Log In
#FULLGAS Omnium - Crit • Mar 25 2017
Overcast, 50 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Fine Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
3 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Trevor Fine
4 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
5 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing
6 Bryce Fulton Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Adam Barnes Tyson Foods Cycling Team
8 Brandon Cavnar Bike Lab Racing Team
9 Brad Schrag Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea
10 Bryan Fissel Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca Teammate Top 5: Thomas Moritz
11 Brandon Wold DNA Racing
12 Lesley Myrick 0
13 Shane Mcelravy Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca Teammate Top 5: Thomas Moritz
14 Keith Bassham Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca Teammate Top 5: Thomas Moritz
15 Chris Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
16 Josiah Morgan Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Trevor Fine
17 Brian Lea Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea
18 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Trevor Fine
19 Michael Gathers Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
20 Joel Raymond Bentonville Racing Teammate Top 5: Jared Hall
21 Beau Lee DNA Racing
22 Troy Cowin 0
23 Leo Hansen Arapahoe Resourses/Graneau
24 Pat Varva Bike One Racing Team
25 Bryan Sunday Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
26 Nicholas Penrod 0
27 Austin Edgar Soundpony Triad Bank
28 Drew Cardoza Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
29 Frederick Wild DNA Racing
DNF Justin Davis Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca Teammate Top 5: Thomas Moritz
DNF Jason Brandt Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca Teammate Top 5: Thomas Moritz
DNF Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julio Padilla Arapahoe Resourses/Garneau
2 Chad Cagle Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Evan Bybee Arapahoe Resourses/Garneau Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
4 John Purvis Oklahoma Bicycle Project
5 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm RBM/Matrix Racing
6 Brandon Melott JE Dunn Elite Road Racing
7 Andrew Evans Dickson Street Cycling Club
8 Tanner Ward Oklahoma Bicycle Project Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
9 Chad Hodges DNA Racing
10 Alejandro Padilla Arapahoe Resourses/Garneau Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
11 Adam Koble Oklahoma Bicycle Project Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
12 Thomas Brown Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea
13 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
14 Ricky Randall Arapahoe Resourses/Garneau Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
15 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing
16 Skyler Mackey Oklahoma Bicycle Project Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
17 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
18 Ben Watkins Oklahoma Bicycle Project Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
19 Erin Elliott Oklahoma Bicycle Project Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
21 Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club
22 William Gault Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
24 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
25 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank
26 Paul Papin DNA Racing
27 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
28 Kevin Solomon Dickson Street Cycling Club
29 Eric Franklin Oklahoma Bicycle Project Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
30 Jacob White Oklahoma Bicycle Project Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
30 Grant Najera Soundpony Triad Bank
31 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing
32 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
33 Jeremy Stitt DNA Racing
34 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
35 Grant Koontz Arapahoe Resourses/Garneau Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
36 Braxton Mundell Oklahoma Bicycle Project Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
37 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank
38 Adam Tingler Oklahoma Bicycle Project Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
39 Dylan Postier Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
40 Joey Mesa DNA Racing
DNF Ben Craig Dickson Street Cycling Club
41 Chad Coccaro Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
DNF Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Sean Salazar Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNF Kary Cummins SNRG Racing
DNF John Brestovansky Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Seth Likens DNA Racing
DNF Andrew Farmer DNA Racing
DNF Rob Bell Oklahoma Bicycle Project Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
DNF Squire Lawrence Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
DNF Ben Silk Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 26   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Brown Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Paul Dawson Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
4 David Overson 0
5 Josh Moore Fayetteville Wheelmen Teammate Win: Blake Brown
6 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Matt Courtney 0 Teammate Top 5: David Overson
8 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
9 Brandon Jackson Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
11 Grant Morey Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Alexander Jensen
12 Harrison Petre Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
13 Eric Vogt Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
14 William Matthews Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Top 5: Paul Dawson
15 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
16 Gabriel Lane Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Alexander Jensen
17 Austin Dixon* Fayetteville Wheelmen Teammate Win: Blake Brown
18 Daniel Doherty Bike One Racing Team
19 Andrew Webb Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
20 James Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team
21 Jack Jarko 0 Teammate Top 5: David Overson
22 Kyle Sparks Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Alexander Jensen
23 Ryan Adams Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Top 5: Paul Dawson
24 Mason Mccabe Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
25 Andrew Hood 0 Teammate Top 5: David Overson
26 Sean Krahenbuhl 0 Teammate Top 5: David Overson
27 Shane Foster Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Alexander Jensen
28 Stephen Phillips Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
29 Brett Olson DNA Racing
30 Justin Krenz Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
31 Kevin Snider Festlig Norsk CC
32 Kyle Miller 0 Teammate Top 5: David Overson
DNF Justin Christofferson Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
DNF Daniel Brown Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Top 5: Paul Dawson
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Elfrink Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
2 Mitchell Mason Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Dustin Smith 0
4 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca Teammate Win: Nathan Elfrink
5 Mathew Snopko 0
6 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
7 Scott Farris Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Paul Mckay STAPLEGUN
9 Scott Starnes Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca Teammate Win: Nathan Elfrink
10 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
11 David Williams Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Mason
12 Michael Lowe Team Young Life Tulsa
13 Robert James SNRG Racing
14 Rodney Mitchell Team Young Life Tulsa
15 Brandon Claborn 360 Sports
16 Kristopher Clark 0 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Smith
17 Robbin Jones Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca Teammate Win: Nathan Elfrink
18 Jim Timberlake DNA Racing
19 Chris Evans Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
20 Vince Hess 0 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Smith
21 Donald Morgan Soundpony Triad Bank
22 Ryan Day Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Mason
23 Frank Boyer isocentric
24 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
25 Mitchell Pearce Fayetteville Wheelmen
26 William Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
27 Phillip Doyle Festlig Norsk CC
28 Gary Hamer Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
29 Dave Mcclain 0 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Smith
30 Craig Sahli Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca Teammate Win: Nathan Elfrink
31 Dan Henderson Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
32 Michael Messimore Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
33 Joe Lederer Festlig Norsk CC
34 John Garner 0 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Smith
35 Scott Shoemake 0 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Smith
36 Kenneth Smith Festlig Norsk CC
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
2 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Alex Fedak Schlegel Racing Teammate Win: Micah Newell
5 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen
7 William Hannigan Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Janne Hamalainen
8 Greg Reilly 3
9 Steve Schlegel Schlegel Racing Teammate Win: Micah Newell
10 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Peter Erdoes
11 Phillip Wilson Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Janne Hamalainen
12 Kyle Freeman Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Janne Hamalainen
13 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
14 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Janne Hamalainen
15 Pete Marrs 0
16 Mitchell Houtman SNRG Racing
17 Kary Cummins SNRG Racing
18 Gil Summy 0
19 Kimberly Pettit Flamingo Racing LLC
20 Bill Sowers Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
21 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Peter Erdoes
22 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Peter Erdoes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcello Desjardins Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
2 Justin Neff Festlig Norsk CC
3 Seth Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers
5 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank
6 Felix Summy carabin
7 Owen Dixon 0
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elise Donovan DNA Racing
2 Katy Brown DNA Racing Teammate Win: Elise Donovan
3 Heather Laufer DNA Racing Teammate Win: Elise Donovan
4 Nancy Karrer isocentric
5 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
6 Helene Carabin Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Rebecca Larson
8 Esther Lee isocentric Teammate Top 5: Nancy Karrer
9 Ariel Wyant 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Drummond DNA Racing
2 Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
3 Jessica Brooks 0
4 Lori Mccarty isocentric
5 Rebecca French DNA Racing Teammate Win: Aubrey Drummond
6 Donna Garland Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
7 Chelsea Gorbet Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Madison Gramling Fayetteville Wheelmen
9 Hannah Jordan 0 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Brooks
10 Tricia Cadenhead Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ann fields
11 Emily West Bike One Racing Team
12 Ruth Seaman Trans National Womens Cycling Team
13 Marci Hamburger Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ann fields
14 Lisa Demarni cromer 0 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Brooks
15 Denise Freisberg 0 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Brooks
16 Sarah Davis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
17 Kari Bloom Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ann fields
18 April Meyer Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ann fields
19 Amelia Elbert Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ann fields
20 Chesney Grantz Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ann fields
21 Kim Crosier Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ann fields
22 Teresa Colmenero isocentric Teammate Top 5: Lori Mccarty
23 Diane Palomba Festlig Norsk CC
24 Kaily Cox 0 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Brooks
25 Kelsie Sullivan Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ann fields
26 Kelli Moyer Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ann fields
27 Stephanie Brown Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ann fields
28 Cindy Bushnell Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ann fields
29 Pamela Mitchell Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ann fields
30 Susan Jaris Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ann fields
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 9