Log In
Gopher Criterium • Apr 16 2017
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Krawczyk Orion Racing 54:47.6
2 Thomas Soladay Lly Cycling 54:48.1
3 Sam Fritz Above And Beyond Cancer P/b Scheels 54:48.2
4 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 54:52.1
5 Jack Niewold 54:54.6
6 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 55:25.1
7 Andrew Einspanier Team Wisconsin 55:25.4
8 Alec Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 55:25.5
9 Bjorn Larson Masters Cycling Systems Llc. 55:25.8
10 Michael Schneider Loon State Cyclists 55:26.5 Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
11 Robert Mayfield 55:38.1
12 Benjamin Hovland Zubaz Racing 54:58.7
13 Ken Hum Zubaz Racing 55:37.2
DNF Logan Grace 40:26.7
DNF Robert Newcomb Kingfield 24:36.3
DNF Wyatt Furois Northstar Development 17:43.9
DNF Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists 08:25.8 Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
DNF Haegan Altizer Snyder Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Turner 28:01.0
Off The Front
2 Louis Mueller 28:02.4
Off The Front
3 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 28:19.3
Off The Front
4 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 28:35.6
1
5 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development 28:35.9
2
6 Luke Kocher 28:38.4
3
7 Ethan Barton St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 28:39.0
4
8 Ryan Chien University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 28:39.0
5
9 Cole Feagler University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 28:39.2
6
10 Alejandro Jaramillofranco Midtown Cycling 28:39.3
7
11 Jacob Beissel 28:41.6
8
12 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 28:45.6
13 Andy Schutte 28:46.9
14 Benjamin Kollaja Aliment P/b Brown Box Cookies 28:53.6
15 Aaron Henderson 29:09.9
16 Seth Peterson All-City 29:10.2
17 Sam Goblirsch 29:28.1
Off The Back
18 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 30:02.0
Off The Back
19 Christopher Bretz 31:15.5
Off The Back
20 Adam Vail Rvest Trek 28:00.9
Off The Front
21 Akash Lucht Northstar Development 28:01.1
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Bogdan Rylski
22 Joe Burbach 28:01.3
Off The Front
23 Adam Mahar 28:04.6
Off The Front
24 Tyler Dougherty 28:19.0
Off The Front
25 James Berg Midtown Cycling 28:22.9
Off The Front
26 Jordan Holicky 29:03.2
27 Timothy Budge 29:28.7
Off The Back
28 Brian Malarski Chain Gang Cycling Gruppo 29:49.1
Off The Back
29 Alex Bourgeault Northstar Development 28:53.2 Teammate Top 5: Bogdan Rylski
30 Erik Rodahl 29:08.8
31 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat Racing 29:16.3
Off The Back
32 Chris Shaffner 29:19.1
Off The Back
DNF Doug Fountinelle Midtown Cycling 17:10.5
DNF David Smith Taco Cat Racing 14:48.5
DNF Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 10:46.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Einspanier University of Wisconsin-Madison 1:00:05.6
2 Colin Catlin University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:00:05.7
3 Daniel Svedberg University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:00:05.8
4 Logan Grace University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:01:08.9
5 Jack Niewold University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:02:06.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calder Glowac University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 39:02.5
2 Jordan Konynenbelt University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 39:27.2
1
Teammate Win: Calder Glowac
3 Sam Goblirsch University Of Wisconsin- Madison 39:27.5
2
4 Louis Mueller University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 39:27.8
3
Teammate Win: Calder Glowac
5 Ryan Chien University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 39:28.1
4
Teammate Win: Calder Glowac
6 Daniel Eckerson University Of Wisconsin- Madison 39:29.7
5
DNF Alex Turner University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 28:06.7 Teammate Win: Calder Glowac
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Barton University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 30:28.7
2 Cole Feagler University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 30:31.7 Teammate Win: Ethan Barton
3 Benjamin Kollaja University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 30:46.4 Teammate Win: Ethan Barton
4 Riley Cockerill University Of Wisconsin- Madison 30:49.3
5 Alec Kadlec University of Minnesota-Duluth 30:50.5
6 John Strutt University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 31:23.4 Teammate Win: Ethan Barton
7 Paul Hogan University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 31:33.7 Teammate Win: Ethan Barton
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briana Johnson 33:53.8
2 Christin Stuschka Minnesota Cycling Team 33:54.5
3 Amy Knopkemooney 33:54.8
4 Madeline Arpin Birchwood/gis 33:56.9
5 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts 34:14.3
6 Tiana Johnson Zubaz Racing 35:37.7
7 Kathryn Jensen St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 34:15.3
8 Kadence Hampton All-City 35:07.0
9 Autumn Kirkendall Snyder Cycles 35:40.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christin Stuschka University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 28:27.7
2 Waverly Johnston University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 28:28.4 Teammate Win: Christin Stuschka
3 Rebecca Wilson University Of Wisconsin-Madison 28:28.5
4 Madeline Arpin University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 29:33.6 Teammate Win: Christin Stuschka
5 Olivia Cope University Of Wisconsin-Madison 29:33.8
6 Keerthanaa Jeeva University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 30:11.1 Teammate Win: Christin Stuschka
7 Stephanie Hart University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 30:11.3 Teammate Win: Christin Stuschka
8 Madeline Grimm University of Minnesota-Duluth 29:01.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1