Log In
BLP 2209 Grand Prix • Apr 30 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Schimmel Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00.0
2
3 Brent Hinkle Active Yards 00:00.0
3
4 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood C 00:00.0
4
5 Edward Bennett CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 00:00.0
5
6 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00.0
6
7 Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
8 Mark Light Cycle Solutions 00:00.0
8
9 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00.0
9
Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
10 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Andrew Singson MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 00:00.0
11
12 Willie Payton Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood C 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Aleksey Urusov
13 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc 00:00.0
13
14 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
14
15 Matthew Doyal Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 00:00.0
15
16 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals Racing 00:00.0
16
17 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 00:00.0
17
18 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00.0
18
Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
19 Joseph Tete Summit Cycling Club/ DQ racing 00:00.0
19
20 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB 00:00.0
20
21 David Whitney 00:00.0
21
22 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 00:00.0
22
23 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso 00:00.0
23
24 Dennis Cross Summit Cycling Club/DQ Racing 00:00.0
24
25 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00.0
25
Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
26 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG 00:00.0
26
27 Bill Wahl 00:00.0
27
28 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club / D&Q 00:00.0
28
29 Ian Anderson Cycles 54 00:00.0
29
30 Josh Davison QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
30
31 Raul Galliano DRV/RSC/DRISCOLL 00:00.0
31
32 Nelson Odreman 00:00.0
32
33 Brad Thompson Tri State Velo 00:00.0
33
34 Wilson Andrade Karma Racing team 00:00.0
34
35 Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00.0
35
Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
36 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00.0
36
Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
37 Chris Jacovini PSRacing/BTB 00:00.0
37
38 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00.0
38
Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
39 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Racing 00:00.0
39
40 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
40
41 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00.0
41
Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
DNF Mark Huber 00:00.0
DNF Uber Uribe Montclair bikery racing 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
DNF William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
DNF John Rais 00:00.0
DNF Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00.0
DNF Didier Forero Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
DNF David Grant ActiveYards / Chester County V 00:00.0
DNF Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Cycle Solutions 00:00.0
1
2 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00.0
2
3 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 00:00.0
3
4 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG 00:00.0
4
5 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Market Edge 00:00.0
6
7 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Mynor Pineda
8 David Whitney 00:00.0
8
9 David Grant ActiveYards / Chester County V 00:00.0
9
10 Mark Huber 00:00.0
10
11 Michael O'toole 00:00.0
11
12 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 00:00.0
12
13 Gregory Zielinski Active Yards - Chester County 00:00.0
13
14 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
15 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing 00:00.0
15
16 Josh Davison QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
16
17 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 00:00.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
18 John Fee MAMBO Kings Racing 00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
19 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / WW 00:00.0
19
20 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen 00:00.0
20
21 Ken Walsh 00:00.0
21
22 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
22
23 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver&Pierson 00:00.0
23
24 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic 00:00.0
24
25 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging-Bici 00:00.0
25
26 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00.0
26
Teammate Top 5: Mynor Pineda
27 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 00:00.0
27
28 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00.0
28
Teammate Top 5: Mynor Pineda
29 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Racing 00:00.0
29
30 Richard Pickup Bridge Velo 00:00.0
30
31 Andrew Singson MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 00:00.0
31
Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
32 George Kotokis Guys Racing Club 00:00.0
32
33 Frank Negri Colavita 00:00.0
33
34 Mark Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen 00:00.0
34
35 Craig Leiser ActiveYards / Chester County V 00:00.0
35
36 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes 00:00.0
36
37 William Patterson Active Yards - Chester County 00:00.0
37
38 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing 00:00.0
38
Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
39 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 00:00.0
39
40 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 00:00.0
40
41 Kelley Bethoney MAMBO Kings Racing 00:00.0
41
Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
42 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen 00:00.0
42
43 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00.0
43
Teammate Top 5: Mynor Pineda
44 Robert Casciato PA Masters 00:00.0
44
45 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club 00:00.0
45
46 Scott Cullen PSRacing/BTB 00:00.0
46
DNF Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 00:00.0
DNF Sean Smith Ocean Velo clud 00:00.0
DNF Angry Ric steele ActiveYards / Chester County V 00:00.0
DNF Michael Richey Active Yards / CCV 00:00.0
DNF Stephen Rodeschin PS Racing/BTB 00:00.0
DNF Tatyana Rozental 00:00.0
DNF Frank Stout Bici Sport Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNF Isaac Guzman Montclair Bikery raicing 00:00.0
DNF Joseph Manacchio Guys Racing Club 00:00.0
DNF Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club 00:00.0
DNF Shawn Teske PRO Pedals Racing 00:00.0
DNF Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00.0
DNF Nik Weidenbacher QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
DNF Michael Porter Zen Masters Racing 00:00.0
DNF Dan Conlin Active Yards - Chester County 00:00.0
DNF Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 00:00.0
DNF Eric Danver PSRacing/BTB 00:00.0
DNF David Beaudry Pro Pedals Racing 00:00.0
DNF Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft/Team Bulldog 00:00.0
DNF Romel Campbell WestWood Velo 00:00.0
DNF Lee Mestres MAMBO Kings Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
DNF Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
DNF Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00.0
DNF Scott Gamble ActiveYards / Chester County V 00:00.0
DNF Steven Garcia CS Velo 00:00.0
DNF Richard Leibfried PA Masters pb Piscitello Law 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 00:00.0
1
2 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 00:00.0
2
3 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / WW 00:00.0
3
4 Lee Mestres MAMBO Kings Racing 00:00.0
4
5 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 00:00.0
6
7 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling 00:00.0
7
8 David Gulick PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 00:00.0
8
9 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 00:00.0
9
10 Slawomir Podwojniak 00:00.0
10
11 Denny Boyle S'ville Bikes/ Lee & Associate 00:00.0
11
12 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: David Margolin
13 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Racing 00:00.0
13
14 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bike 00:00.0
14
15 Doug Hover CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS 00:00.0
15
16 Robert Kowal Team Somerset 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
17 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes 00:00.0
17
18 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS 00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Lee Mestres
19 David Bennett Karma Racing Team 00:00.0
19
20 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 00:00.0
20
21 Craig Leiser ActiveYards / Chester County V 00:00.0
21
22 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
23 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Racing 00:00.0
23
24 Frank Stout Bici Sport Cycling Club 00:00.0
24
25 Robert Casciato PA Masters 00:00.0
25
26 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic 00:00.0
26
27 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 00:00.0
27
28 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing 00:00.0
28
Teammate Top 5: Lee Mestres
29 George Wood Summit / D & Q 00:00.0
29
30 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 00:00.0
30
31 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 00:00.0
31
Teammate Win: Joseph Manacchio
32 Dan Conlin Active Yards - Chester County 00:00.0
32
34 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver&Pierson 00:00.0
34
35 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 00:00.0
35
36 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Piers 00:00.0
36
37 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards - Chester County 00:00.0
37
38 Joe Saling Team Somerset 00:00.0
38
Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
39 Michael Richey Active Yards / CCV 00:00.0
39
40 William Patterson Active Yards - Chester County 00:00.0
40
41 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 00:00.0
41
42 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 00:00.0
42
43 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 00:00.0
43
44 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 00:00.0
44
45 John Capaldo PA Masters RC 00:00.0
45
46 Eric Danver PSRacing/BTB 00:00.0
46
47 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / Chester County V 00:00.0
47
48 Peter Putka 00:00.0
48
49 Edward Bertucio Mambo Kings Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Lee Mestres
DNF Robin Wahl Peddler's Shop (PSR) 00:00.0
DNF Angry Ric steele ActiveYards / Chester County V 00:00.0
DNF Philip Senechal Vie 13 00:00.0
DNF Ixsa Gollihur Peddler's Shop Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNF John Muoio Westwood Velo 00:00.0
DNF Ken Walsh Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 00:00.0
DNF Gary Kershner Pro Pedals Racing 00:00.0
DNF Romel Campbell WestWood Velo 00:00.0
DNF Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing 00:00.0
DNF Sean Oreilly Guys Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Joseph Manacchio
DNF Mark Napoli Pro Pedals Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB 00:00.0
1
2 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. 00:00.0
2
3 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 00:00.0
3
4 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 00:00.0
4
5 Dimetra Cooper Karma's Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
6
7 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB 00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: Michael Henasey
8 Lwichy Jimenez 00:00.0
8
9 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-Bici 00:00.0
9
10 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe 00:00.0
10
11 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development T 00:00.0
11
12 Didier Forero Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Henri Simon JAMSQUAD Cycling 00:00.0
13
14 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycl 00:00.0
14
15 Eli Curt fuld Blue Ribbon - Pennell Venture 00:00.0
15
16 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy 00:00.0
16
17 Raul Galliano DRV/RSC/DRISCOLL 00:00.0
17
18 Sam Riegel Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 00:00.0
18
19 Ian Anderson Cycles 54 00:00.0
19
20 James Dantonio Action Wheels 00:00.0
20
21 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Racing 00:00.0
21
22 Doug Hover CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS 00:00.0
22
23 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 00:00.0
23
24 Eric Fredericks Skyline 00:00.0
24
25 Jeffrey Oliver KickCharge Creative 00:00.0
25
26 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 00:00.0
26
27 David Bennett Karma Racing Team 00:00.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Nilsson Ruiz
28 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
28
29 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 00:00.0
29
30 Michael Coyle QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
30
31 Steven Garcia CS Velo 00:00.0
31
DNF Uber Uribe Montclair bikery racing 00:00.0
DNF Chris Mc hugh Zen Masters Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Rodriguez 00:00.0
1
2 Ryan Larson 00:00.0
2
3 Gregory Battista 00:00.0
3
4 John Abbott 00:00.0
4
5 William Wahl 00:00.0
5
6 Larry Parker 00:00.0
6
7 Joseph Tete 00:00.0
7
8 Arnaud Demoncheaux 00:00.0
8
9 Samuel Santos 00:00.0
9
10 Nelson Odreman 00:00.0
10
11 Stephen Zook 00:00.0
11
12 Richard Henning 00:00.0
12
13 Fred Tanjutco 00:00.0
13
14 Bill Wahl 00:00.0
14
15 Fred Grafe 00:00.0
15
16 Miles Whitford 00:00.0
16
17 Israel Arroyo Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:00.0
17
18 Robert Clark 00:00.0
18
19 Benjamin Hahn 00:00.0
19
20 Lamar Zook 00:00.0
20
21 Owen Musser 00:00.0
21
22 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 00:00.0
22
23 Nik Weidenbacher 00:00.0
23
24 Sean Smith 00:00.0
24
25 Leonardo Lopez 00:00.0
25
26 Ben Douglas 00:00.0
26
27 Gary Gardella 00:00.0
27
28 Leonard Vellucci 00:00.0
28
29 Michael Porter 00:00.0
29
30 Matthew Hartsough 00:00.0
30
31 Nick Piccone 00:00.0
31
32 William Reis 00:00.0
32
33 Michael Alderman Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00.0
33
34 Luke Gerdeman 00:00.0
34
DNF Kermit Pannell 00:00.0
DNF John Rais 00:00.0
DNF Raymond Weeks 00:00.0
DNF Earl Hunt 00:00.0
DNF Max Knee 00:00.0
DNF Lee Lipscomb 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Pettit 00:00.0
1
2 Timothy Weigelt 00:00.0
2
3 Ezra Kahn 00:00.0
3
4 Calvin Hoops 00:00.0
4
5 William Cooper 00:00.0
5
6 Eran Preble 00:00.0
6
7 Keith Hatton 00:00.0
7
8 Robert Wasch 00:00.0
8
9 Juan Pineda dope 00:00.0
9
10 Daniel Mullen 00:00.0
10
11 Donovan Clarke 00:00.0
11
12 Brent Hinkle 00:00.0
12
13 Philip Bennett daniels 00:00.0
13
14 Michael Henasey 00:00.0
14
15 Eli Curt fuld 00:00.0
15
16 Frederick Billet 00:00.0
16
17 Christopher Baccash 00:00.0
17
18 John Piper 00:00.0
18
19 Ryan Stahnke 00:00.0
19
20 Andrew Dudle 00:00.0
20
21 Warren Holzman 00:00.0
21
22 Andrew Idell 00:00.0
22
23 Eric Thorek 00:00.0
23
24 Matthew Fischel 00:00.0
24
25 Aleksey Urusov 00:00.0
25
26 Elliot Olsen 00:00.0
26
DNF Dakota Schaeffer
DNF John Sedlak 00:00.0
DNF Dimetra Cooper 00:00.0
DNF Justin Davala 00:00.0
DNF Brad Thompson 00:00.0
DNF Michael Goret 00:00.0
DNF Mynor Pineda 00:00.0
DNF Mark Light 00:00.0
DNF Tomas Ketcham 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 12