Log In
Elkridge Spring Classic • Apr 15 2017
Race uploaded by Connor Ryan csv | json
, 0 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC
2 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
3 Ranjodh Gill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
4 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC Teammate Win: Connor Ryan
5 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
6 Jose Escobar BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC Teammate Win: Connor Ryan
7 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC Teammate Win: Connor Ryan
8 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
9 Ryan Knight C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co
10 Andrew Friend DistrictTaco Racing
11 Sean Barrie BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC Teammate Win: Connor Ryan
12 Sait Arana DistrictTaco Racing
13 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Ranjodh Gill
14 Blane Maddox Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
15 Chad Capobianco
16 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
17 Samuel James Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
18 August Myers Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
19 Paul Rades District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
20 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
21 Benjamin Fogle Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
22 Lucas Mccollum TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Ranjodh Gill
23 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
24 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Ranjodh Gill
25 Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks p/b Wootown Bagel
26 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
27 George Ganoung TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Ranjodh Gill
28 Patrick Hogan TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Ranjodh Gill
29 Brian Weightman NCVC
30 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Ranjodh Gill
31 Kyle Baca NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
34 Erik Engle HydroMonkey
35 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
36 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
37 Ezra Kahn C3 - Twenty20 Cycling
38 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
39 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing
DNF Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
DNF Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Sean Price WWVC Racing
DNF Todd Bickling TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Ranjodh Gill
DNF Scott Catanzaro DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Jeff Chun TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Ranjodh Gill
DNF John Churan WWVC Racing
DNF Harry Coldren Properties on the Potomac Cycling T
DNF Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Elias Guerra DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
DNF David Howell Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
DNF Mark Hyatt Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
DNF Robert Kelly Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF Will King Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
DNF Michael Kingery Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
DNF Frank Leach Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
DNF Gregory Leach Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
DNF Andrew Shelby TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Ranjodh Gill
DNF Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) / Blue Sk
DNF Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henri Simon JAMSQUAD Cycling
2 Nick Ilyashevich NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
4 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
6 Justin Markunas VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
7 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Mykel Nahorniak
8 Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
9 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
10 Daniel Burns
11 Stokely Samuel US
12 Vaughan O'Brien Cannondale DMV
13 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Anwar Gorham
14 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing
15 Christopher Danko NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
16 Peter Sotherland Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Anwar Gorham
17 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Anwar Gorham
18 Patrick Malarkey District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Mykel Nahorniak
19 Ryan Collins Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
20 Filagot Dinku DistrictTaco Racing
21 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Anwar Gorham
22 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
23 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
24 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Mykel Nahorniak
25 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing
26 Chris Crane
27 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
28 Brian Kearns PTS Racing
29 Elijah Shipp
30 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
31 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC
32 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
33 Adam Forgione S'ville Bikes/Lee & Associates Race
34 Tomas Quijano Rise Above cycling
35 Jill Patterson Artemis Racing
36 Jacob Vellaccio
37 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V Teammate Top 5: Anwar Gorham
38 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
39 Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
40 Nicholas Parlato American Velo Club
41 Thomas Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
42 Jon Balatbat WWVC
43 John Bowsher
44 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
45 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
46 Adam Schildge VeloWorks - Spokes etc
47 Scott Wisseman PTS Racing
48 Christopher Khanoyan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
49 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Anwar Gorham
50 Diana Chang Artemis Racing
DNF Kyle Baca NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
DNF Christopher Calderon Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
DNF Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
DNF Sean Price WWVC Racing
DNF Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Joshua Spokes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Francoise tuazon Battle Harley-Davidson Spokes Etc r
2 James Sharp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Sean Gordon Squadra Coppi
4 Thomas Brown Palmares Racing
5 Elliott Cheresh The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
6 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
7 Ahmed Qureshi Velocipede P/B Quadtec Solutions
8 Josh Logan Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
9 Nick Taylor DT Racing
10 Carlos Brooks RCV
11 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: James Sharp
12 Christopher Rothermel DistrictTaco Racing
13 Steve Dorst Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Sean Gordon
14 Donald Feeley
15 Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing
16 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: James Sharp
17 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing
18 Vincent Madaffari ABRT
19 Christopher Koehler Charlottesville Racing Club
20 Alex Mccutcheon Bike Doctor Frederick p/b Business
21 Jack Fu Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
22 Jamie Hess The Cycle Works
23 Eric Brooks DistrictTaco Racing
24 Christopher Dame Artemis Racing
25 J Butler Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Sean Gordon
26 Tyler Honey Millersburg Velo Club
27 Amilcar Samudio Artemis
28 Christian Zegal DistrictTaco Racing
29 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing
30 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Elliott Cheresh
31 Dale Routledge
32 Landon Short Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Elliott Cheresh
33 Michael Hoffman C3-Twenty20 Cycling
34 Aaron Fields Adventures For The Cure
35 Daniel Riddle Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
36 Quinn Killy RCV
37 Ron Perel
38 Carleton Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: James Sharp
39 William Culleton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: James Sharp
40 Marc Tremblay SEAVS/Haymarket
41 Stephen Thau NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: James Sharp
42 David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
43 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo
44 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Sean Gordon
45 Marcus Floro District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
46 Eli Grosser Rock Creek Velo
47 Usman Zafar
48 Eric Brandt Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
49 James Freire Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
50 Alex Pline ABRT
51 Edward Russell Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
52 Gerardo Sore Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick
DNF Erik Argueta DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: James Sharp
DNF Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo
DNF Kevin Lail Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
DNF Andrew Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: James Sharp
DNF Charles Santos Velocipede p/b Quadtec Solutions
DNF Justin Tetlow NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: James Sharp
DNF Terry Thomas N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 58   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing
2 Nate Lotze
3 Damjan Novoselnik
4 Joshua Strom Adventures For The Cure
5 Tony Leong S'ville Bikes/ Lee and Associates R
6 Curtis Alia Unattached
7 Cole Robbins Latitude Racing
8 Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure Teammate Top 5: Joshua Strom
9 John Cservek Adventures For the Cure Teammate Top 5: Joshua Strom
10 Todd Burns
11 Ed Jablonski Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 William Weisser
13 Jason Conlon Team ECKA
14 John Stilling DC Tri Club
15 Mark Lyon-vaiden Adventures for the Cure Teammate Top 5: Joshua Strom
16 Steven Drost Adventures for the Cure Teammate Top 5: Joshua Strom
17 Jeffrey Slade
18 Brian Phipps GII cycling
19 Sean Walsh Team Novo Nordisk
20 Pedro Maya
21 Adrian Pavia
22 Freddy Mondale
23 Ian Clark
24 Justin Rodbell Prince Fredrick kennels & Grooming
25 Addison Larrow Wild Yeti Racing
26 Jeffrey Joyce
27 Erik Crandlemire NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 Adam Weddington
29 Cletus Willems Artemis Racing Teammate Win: Darrin Arbaugh
30 Darren David Performance Bicycles Rockville
31 Dash Luo
32 Christopher Kallapodi Whole Wheel Velo Club
33 Carlos Gabriel acajabon
34 Ryan Eshelman
35 Ryan Warfield TyTy Racing
36 Michael Glickman Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick
37 Matt Coleman
38 Simon Frechette Antietam Velo Club
39 Roy Langley
40 Christopher Baugher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
41 Thomas Nelson
42 Christian Sachek
43 Ari Suryanto
44 Nicholas Anderson
45 Mark Johnson
46 Mark Kavanagh WWVC Racing
47 Alex Myers Adventures for the Cure Teammate Top 5: Joshua Strom
48 Sharath Pendyala
49 Jonathan Scanlon
50 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape
51 Jeremy Vaughan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 44   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo
2 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
3 Kristin Seibert Sheehy Lexus of Annapolis
4 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Annamaria Mchugh
5 Melissa Kellstrom NCVC/UnitedHeathcare
6 Meredith Kefauver olsen 90 + Cycling
7 Nicole Madaffai ABRT
8 Mary Lauran hall Bike Rack Racing
9 Kristy Noesges Artemis Racing
10 Sara Lappano Team Sticky Fingers
DNF Lauren Jenkins NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Melissa Kellstrom
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Scott 90+ Cycling
2 Elenor Christopher
3 Amanda Gravenhorst The Bike Rack
4 Barbara Hagerty NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Andrea Dobbins
6 Cara Martin Adventures for the Cure
7 Jennifer Coyne 90+
8 Shannon Mulcahy
9 Rachel Grandpre Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Amanda Gravenhorst
10 Hannah Kim Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Amanda Gravenhorst
11 Carolyn Zimmerman Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Amanda Gravenhorst
12 Erin Mcnamara BIKE RACK RACING Teammate Top 5: Amanda Gravenhorst
13 Katherine Giles Team Sticky Fingers
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4