Log In
Aaron Shafer Memorial Road Race • Apr 16 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Russell Tri Cities Road Club
2 Chase Martin Krystal / SCV
3 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
4 Heather Yost
5 Micah Russell
6 Dan Huddleston Acme MultiSports
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Robison SVMIC Cycling
2 Bert Hull Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
3 Steven Bacon Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
4 Philippe Hanset Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
5 Mark Fleishman Team Gran Fondo
6 Ben Reed SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: William Robison
7 Mark Miller Cumberland Transit Cycling
8 Shawn Hirt Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Mark Fleishman
9 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: William Robison
10 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: William Robison
11 Keith Knittle SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: William Robison
12 Michael Twigg Harper Auto / Knox Velo
13 William Ransom Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO Teammate Top 5: Steven Bacon
14 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Mark Fleishman
15 Steven Carpenter Hincapie Development Team
16 Ryan Jones Spring City Cycling Club
17 John Carr Cumberland Transit Cycling
18 Tony Falin Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO Teammate Top 5: Steven Bacon
19 Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
20 Robert Gregory Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Mark Fleishman
21 John Lyle Cumberland Transit Cycling
22 Jay Levy SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: William Robison
23 Ronald Zannini Cookeville Bicycles
24 Timothy Taylor Jackson Spokes
25 David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Mark Fleishman
26 Timothy Tidwell Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO Teammate Top 5: Steven Bacon
27 Brent Faulk Krystal / SCV
28 Thad Dehart SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: William Robison
29 Joseph Labonte Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
30 James Wachter Harper Auto / Knox Velo
31 Edward Mcclarty SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: William Robison
32 Lawrence Russell Tri Cities Road Club
33 Ellis Caldwell SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: William Robison
34 Tom Duncan SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: William Robison
35 Kevin Hinson Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Mark Fleishman
36 Jack Evans Cumberland Cycles Inc.
37 Don Fields Cumberland Transit Cycling
38 Ivan Murdock Team Bikes and Moore
39 Greg Clark Acme MultiSports
40 Gregory Palevo Acme MultiSports
41 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
42 Carl Bowden Tri Cities Road Club
43 Steven Strain Global BMW-Mini / SCV
44 Philip Armbrust Cumberland Transit Cycling
45 Charles Gundlach ACME Multisports
DNF Micah Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team
DNF Norman Els Krystal / SCV
DNF Randy Hammontree Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
DNF John Turner Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO Teammate Top 5: Steven Bacon
DNF Kenneth Guidara
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
2 Stephen Bassett Team Turner / Prochain Cycling
3 Jason Jeansonne Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
4 Bradley Spears Hincapie/Green Creation
5 Travis Werts
6 Christopher Brown Litespeed-BMW
7 Michael Biegalski Harper Auto / Knox Velo
8 Nathan Moorhouse WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
9 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: Jason Jeansonne
10 Zachary Hoover Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
11 Andrew Reardon NashvilleCyclist.com
12 Timothy Valentine Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: Jason Jeansonne
13 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
14 Jason Guzak NashvilleCyclist.com
15 Jonathan Crowson Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: Jason Jeansonne
16 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling
17 Robert Binkley Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
18 John Waggoner
19 Luke Servedio Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
20 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: Jason Jeansonne
21 David Worth NashvilleCyclist.com
22 Kent Bostick Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: Jason Jeansonne
23 Joseph Ruf Spring City Cycling Club
DNF Jon Wilton Harper Auto / Knox Velo
DNF Jon Mclaughlin Scotts Bikes
DNF David Hixson Team Gran Fondo
DNF Sam Miller Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
DNF Craig Brimer Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
DNF James Delong Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
DNF Eric Carlile Cookeville Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Thomas Peloton Sports Group
2 Robert Berghel Krystal / SCV
3 Jon Siccardi Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
4 Brian Rejack Harpeth Bicycles Racing
5 Max Gander Tristar - BazaarVoice
6 Mark Horne Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7 David Bradbury Team Gran Fondo
8 Bob Tuma Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
9 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
10 Kurt Maxberry Team Bikes and Moore
11 William Welborn Cumberland Transit Cycling
12 Nicholas Stone Cookeville Bicycles
13 Kevin Ray Team Bikers Choice
14 Daniel Price Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Robert Berghel
15 David Hack Team Bikes and Moore
16 Caleb Wilson Calfkiller Cycling Team
17 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Robert Berghel
18 Benjamin Webster Calfkiller Cycling Team
19 David Ferguson Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development
20 Noah Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team
21 Fenton Scruggs Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Robert Berghel
22 Matthew Thompson
23 Craig Hoyme Tri Cities Road Club
24 Eric Lovins Team Bikes and Moore
25 Spencer Whittier Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Robert Berghel
26 Daren Rogers Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Robert Berghel
27 Ryan Allen Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Robert Berghel
28 Stephen Wilham Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Robert Berghel
29 Rip Clayton Cumberland Transit Cycling
30 Tracy Terpstra Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Robert Berghel
31 Michael Weber Harper Auto / Knox Velo
32 Johnathon Cousin
33 Victor Franklin Team Traveller
34 Jeff Ingle Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Robert Berghel
35 Ian Fraser Cumberland Transit Cycling
36 Kevin Cleveland Cumberland Transit Cycling
37 Christopher Beres Cumberland Transit Cycling
38 Jason Moore
39 Jeff Henson Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Rejack
DNF Matthew Brown Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Robert Berghel
DNF Mark Peet Harper Auto / Knox Velo
DNF Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNF Patrick Towns Team Bikers Choice
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Palk Calfkiller Cycling Team
2 Hartono Tanuwidjaja Harpeth Bicycles Racing
3 Ronnie Obryan River City Racing- KY
4 Rick Curvin Cookeville Bicycles
5 Jacob Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team Teammate Win: Christopher Palk
6 Harry Roberts River City Racing- KY
7 Nick Bartelt
8 Kevin Zirkle Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
9 Brian Haynes River City Racing
10 Ty Webb
11 Rob Frazee
12 Marvyn Hortman
13 Bain Carpenter Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Hartono Tanuwidjaja
DNF Thomas Boyle Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNF Greg Geer
DNF Michael Rawdon
DNF Joe Hallums
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micaiah Rockwell
2 Jason Labonte
3 Will Montgomery Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 Jacob Williams Harper Auto / Knox Velo
5 Lee Carmichael Calfkiller Cycling Team
6 David Wilson Calfkiller Cycling Team
7 Derek Lewis Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Will Montgomery
8 Nathan Kerr
9 Brad Stinson Harper Auto / Knox Velo Teammate Top 5: Jacob Williams
10 Gregory Garcia
11 Adam Dunn
12 Nathaniel Bankhead Harper Auto / Knox Velo Teammate Top 5: Jacob Williams
13 Derek Harris River City Racing
14 Jason Tant Team Gran Fondo
15 Richard Brookover Calfkiller Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Carmichael
16 William Bauman
DNF Eric Polino Krystal / SCV
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robyn Wilham Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
2 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
3 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
4 Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling
5 Jennifer Delong Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Win: Robyn Wilham
6 Allison Greening Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jessica Owings
8 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Amanda Ragle
9 Sandra Talavera SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jessica Owings
10 Amy Christian Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Win: Robyn Wilham
11 Rachel Bartlett Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Win: Robyn Wilham
12 Stephanie Bleecher SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jessica Owings
13 Olga Weeks SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jessica Owings
14 Megan Rogers Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Win: Robyn Wilham
15 Rebecca Jackson Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Win: Robyn Wilham
DNF Mindy Yarberry
DNF Susie Isaac
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2