Log In
MOAB Criterium • May 29 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnathan Brown Hot Tubes
2 Paul Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
3 Jordon Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
4 Walker Robison MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
5 Megan Rogers Team Mystique Cycling / SCV
6 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2 Bradley Spears Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Tea
3 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Britton Kinnard Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
5 Tim Valentine Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Win: Jeffrey Mcgrane
6 Travis Werts Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
7 Kent Bostick Friends Great Smokies (FGS Elite Cy
8 Kenny Baker Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9 Bill Robison SVMIC Cycling
10 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
11 Todd Huber SVMIC Cycling
12 John Carr Cumberland Transit Cycling
13 David Carl jones Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
14 Jay Levy SVMIC Cycling
15 Mark Fleishman Team Gran Fondo
16 Mark Miller Cumberland Transit Cycling
17 Charles Batey Acme MultiSports
18 Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
19 David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo
20 Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
21 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
22 Chris Stoll Team Gran Fondo
DNF Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
DNF Dwayne Toombs Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
DNF John Waggoner Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Britton Kinnard
DNF Bert Hull Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
DNF Tim Bell Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
DNF Greg Casteel Harper Auto / Knox Velo
DNF Christopher Daffin SVMIC Cycling
DNF Robert Gregory Team Gran Fondo
DNF Tom Gates Team Gran Fondo
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Watkins Team Army
2 David Carl jones Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
3 Robert Gregory Team Gran Fondo
4 David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo
5 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
6 Christopher Daffin SVMIC Cycling
7 Tom Gates Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Robert Gregory
8 Tom Gee St Louis Cycling Club
9 Ivan Murdock Team Bikes and Moore
10 Jack Evans Cumberland Cycles
11 Charles Gundlach Acme MultiSports
DNF Edward Mcclarty SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tony Adair
DNF Scott Winzeler Harpeth Bicycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling
2 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
3 John Waggoner Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
4 Robert Binkley Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
5 William Watkins Team Army
6 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7 Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
8 Travis Werts Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: John Waggoner
9 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
10 Jason Jeansonne Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
11 Andrew Reardon NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Tim Hall
12 Kenny Baker Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13 Britton Kinnard Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: John Waggoner
14 Tim Valentine Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
15 Jonathan Crowson Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
16 Kent Bostick Friends Great Smokies (FGS Elite Cy
17 Ryan Jones Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
18 Dave Briggs Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
19 Bert Hull Krystal / Warp9bikes.com Teammate Top 5: Robert Binkley
DNF Ryan Sullivan Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNF Bradley Spears Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Tea
DNF John Carr Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Win: Edward Krei
DNF Mark Fleishman Team Gran Fondo
DNF Mark Miller Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Win: Edward Krei
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
DNF Jason Tatum Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
DNF Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
DNF Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
DNF Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
DNF Bill Robison SVMIC Cycling
DNF William Frogge Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2 Ryan Jones Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
3 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
4 Todd Huber SVMIC Cycling
5 William Frogge Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
6 Mark Horne Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7 Eric Carlile Cookeville Bicycles
8 Scott Newberry Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
9 Jimmy Lancaster Team Bikes and Moore
10 Kevin Hinson Team Gran Fondo
11 Jay Levy SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Todd Huber
DNF Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
DNF Neil Fronheiser NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Brian Rejack Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNF David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo
DNF David Richardson MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNF Philip Daniele Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
DNF Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Michael Crouch
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnathan Brown Hot Tubes
2 Micaiah Rockwell
3 Shawn Ewing Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 Daniel Price Krystal Cycling Team
5 Ben Webster Calfkiller Cycling Team
6 Noah Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team
7 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
8 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Price
9 Scott Winzeler Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Ewing
10 William Welborn Cumberland Transit Cycling
11 Matthew Thompson Unattached
12 James Nelson MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
13 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / Knox Velo
14 Jordan Taylor Cumberland University
15 Jeff Ingle Krystal Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Price
16 Nickolaus Lytle Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
17 Rip Clayton Cumberland Transit Cycling
18 David Collins Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Ewing
19 Michael Miller Team Gran Fondo
DNF Ellis Caldwell SVMIC Cycling
DNF Chuck Crouch Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Ewing
DNF Christopher Palk Calfkiller Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Webster
DNF Daren Rogers Krystal Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Price
DNF Neil Smoot Krystal Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Price
DNF Paul Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
DNF Eli Wemyss BPC Cycling / ACCM
DNF Jacob Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Webster
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Benavides
2 Doyle Scott MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Jeff Treuden Trace Bikes
4 Richard Brookover Calfkiller Cycling Team
5 Lonnie Puterbaugh Harpeth Bicycles Racing
6 Frank Borger-gilligan Trace Bikes
7 Thomas Boyle MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo Teammate Top 5: Doyle Scott
8 Marvyn Hortman
9 John Scott Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Lonnie Puterbaugh
10 Jason Torrence
11 Al Watts Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jeff Treuden
12 David Fedak MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo Teammate Top 5: Doyle Scott
13 David Jensen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Williams Team Belladium
2 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium Teammate Win: Katherine Williams
3 Cali Ewing Team Belladium Teammate Win: Katherine Williams
4 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium Teammate Win: Katherine Williams
5 Sandra Talavera SVMIC Cycling
6 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
7 Lisa Starmer Team Belladium Teammate Win: Katherine Williams
8 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
9 Olga Weeks SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sandra Talavera
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling
2 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Katie Ryan
3 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Katie Ryan
4 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
5 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
6 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
7 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Top 5: Amy Phillips
8 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling
9 Jennifer Delong Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Top 5: Amy Phillips
10 Lisa Check Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Anna Mcfarland
11 Stephanie Maines SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Katie Ryan
12 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Anna Mcfarland
13 Megan Rogers Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Top 5: Amy Phillips
14 Jonell Smith Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Anna Mcfarland
15 Tammy Richardson MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
16 Amy Christian Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Top 5: Amy Phillips
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12