Log In
Georgia State Road Race • May 13 2017
Drizzle, 70 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling 2:48:51
1
2 Alec Harp 2:48:51
2
3 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 2:48:51
3
Teammate Win: Seth Callahan
4 Matthew Bopp Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:48:52
4
5 John P gilbert 2:48:52
5
6 Spencer Lowden Cyclus Sports 2:48:52
6
7 Patrick Walford Audi 2:48:52
7
8 Tim Mondor Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 2:48:53
8
9 Scott Slusher Arrow Bicycle 2:48:53
9
10 Calvin Cheung Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:48:53
10
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bopp
11 David Callahan 2:48:54
11
12 Luis Berrios 2:48:54
12
13 Thomas Freckmann Prima Tappa Cycling 2:48:54
13
14 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 2:48:55
14
Teammate Win: Seth Callahan
15 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:48:55
15
16 Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:48:55
16
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bopp
17 David Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 2:48:56
17
Teammate Win: Seth Callahan
18 Scott Morris Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 2:48:58
18
19 Chris Gutierez Free Flite Masters 2:49:00
19
20 Drago Cepar 2:49:03
21 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:49:05
23 Aaron Meyers Team Mission Source / NGCA 3:03:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bopp
24 Modesto Diaz GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 3:03:30
Off The Back
25 Pablo Di marco Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 3:04:06
Off The Back
26 Travis Tindle Team Mission Source / NGCA 3:04:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bopp
27 Marc Klokow Prima Tappa Cycling 3:17:19
DNF Johnny Hall GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 2:05:24
DNF Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:59:37 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bopp
DNF Megan Heath 1:59:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Wilhelm Piedmont College 2:48:51
1
2 Crispin Del nero 2:48:53
2
3 Jude Lopez Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC 2:48:54
3
4 Ben Milcarek North Georgia Cycling Association, 2:48:54
4
5 Grant Edwards Appalachian State University 2:48:54
5
6 Henry Chen 2:48:55
6
7 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors 2:48:55
7
8 Ryan Helms QCW Cycling 2:48:58
9 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:49:01
10 Chris Moore Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:49:02
11 Patrick Markarian Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:49:11
12 Stephen Hancock 2:49:21
13 Dustin Mealor 3:09:30
Off The Back
14 Adrian Long L5Flyers Cycling Team 3:23:47
Off The Back
15 Tanner Batson 3:29:49
Off The Back
DNF Cary Hitchcock 0:56:59
DNF Kevin Shinn 0:00:19
DNF Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 2:12:30
DNF Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:00:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yelsin Cruz 1:57:35
2 Joshua Marshall 1:59:34
3 Jorge Cabral Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 1:59:34
4 Cian Evans 1:59:35
5 Charles Haws Snyder Factory Racing 1:59:38
6 Kevin Godleski Frazier Cycling 1:59:39
7 Zachary Williams 1:59:53
8 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team 1:59:55
9 Robert Kirkpatrick 2:03:30
10 Alexander Zenanko 2:04:00
11 William Martin 0:00:06
DNF Raymond Little 1:06:42
DNF Chris Hood 1:15:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:49:21
2 Josiah Mcintyre Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:53:20
3 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:57:32
5 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:59:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:49:17
1
2 Amen Shmidt Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC 0:49:18
2
3 Reece Latham Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC 0:49:19
3
4 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:49:19
4
Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
6 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:51:29 Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Poore Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC 1:35:12
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Stuart Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC 1:32:23
2 Henrik Klessmann Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:34:04
3 Adar Horowitz Frazier Cycling 1:34:14
4 Adam Taylor Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC 1:34:28 Teammate Win: James Stuart
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Haslick ChristianCycling Georgia 1:57:30
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Henao Southern Crescent Cycling 2:43:23
2 John Stowe 2:43:24
3 Michael Zinkann Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant 2:43:26
4 Chris Mojock Cherry St. Cycles 2:43:31
5 Chad Salla Team Greenville Health System 2:43:33
6 Brad Parkerson 2:47:22
7 Isaac Strickland Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 2:47:23
8 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW 1:48:52
9 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Foundation 1:48:53
10 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 1:56:27
11 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Masters Elite Team 1:56:29
12 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace 2:07:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oleg Tanovitsky 2:40:42
2 Alex Berry Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:40:42
3 Wesley Garland Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:40:42
4 Steve Simmons Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:40:50
5 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW 2:43:27
6 Oscar Rodriguez 2:43:28
7 Michael Stella Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 2:43:30
8 Ray Healy Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 2:43:35
9 Tyrone Edwards 2:47:22
10 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 2:56:03
11 Marcelo Martino Southern Crescent Cycling 2:58:41
12 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:57:06
DNF Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo 0:57:40
DNF Chad Strickland Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Morrison Velo Voodoo 1:57:29
2 Kevin Maxey Litespeed-BMW 1:57:32
3 Tim Carnes Cycology Bicycles 1:57:35
4 David Wilkie RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 1:57:36
5 Dmitri Kolpakov 1:57:37
6 Mario Rodriguez Southern Crescent Cycling 1:57:42
7 Jared Thornhill Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:57:43
8 Bret Burleson Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 2:01:14
9 David Sellars 2:01:14
10 Jason Taylor Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc. 2:04:43
11 Jorge Collado Southern Crescent Cycling 2:04:45
12 John Holden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 2:08:18
13 Larry Johnson 2:08:39
14 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling 2:11:06
DNF Keith Werle Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:11:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Wiley Peachtree Masters Elite Team 2:40:42
Off The Front
2 James Carney Piedmont Cycling 2:40:53
Off The Front
3 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo 2:43:07
Off The Front
4 Carter Schmeck Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant 2:43:23
1
5 Matt Corse 2:43:24
2
6 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team 2:43:24
3
7 Greg Fink Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:43:24
4
8 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 2:43:26
5
9 Michael Carter Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:43:26
6
10 Ryan Robinson CCT Racing 2:43:28
7
11 Nelson Daniel Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:43:36
12 George Ciordas Litespeed-BMW 2:43:38
13 Tracy Honeycutt Free Flite Masters 2:46:48
Off The Back
14 Andy Lougher Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 2:48:49
Off The Back
15 Scott Hilburn 2:58:42
Off The Back
16 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW 2:58:42
Off The Back
17 Robert Jordan 2:58:42
Off The Back
18 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW 2:58:56
Off The Back
19 Dan Klapheke Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:58:57
Off The Back
20 Paul Duffy Team Mission Source / NGCA 3:00:18
Off The Back
21 Ovirne Lopez Southern Crescent Cycling 3:03:22
Off The Back
22 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 1:48:54
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
23 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:48:54
Off The Front
24 Josh Barrett Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic 2:09:54
Off The Front
DNF Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 2:09:32 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
DNF Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Carlos arias Southern Crescent Cycling 1:54:33
Off The Front
2 Roy Simmons Peachtree Bikes 1:54:34
Off The Front
3 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team 1:54:35
Off The Front
4 Chris Isenberg Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:54:41
Off The Front
5 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team 1:55:32
1
6 Bernie Lacourciere Peachtree Masters Elite Team 1:55:33
2
7 Jonathan Atkins Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 1:55:33
3
8 Christian Cherniak Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:55:33
4
Teammate Top 5: Chris Isenberg
9 J Roach Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 1:55:34
5
10 Timothy Loughlin 1:55:35
6
11 Marvin Rivera 1:55:36
7
12 Mark Brackenbury Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:55:38
8
Teammate Top 5: Chris Isenberg
13 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:58:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Isenberg
14 Jerry Andrick GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 2:02:44
Off The Back
15 Joe Greenfeld Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:02:45
Off The Back
16 Kenny Gilead 2:09:07
Off The Back
17 David Troncoso 2:25:05
Off The Back
18 Christian Cherniak Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:55:33 Teammate Top 5: Chris Isenberg
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Goodin Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 1:57:32
2 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters 1:57:33
3 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 2:08:36
4 Michael Traxler Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:16:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry O'toole Peachtree Masters Elite Team 1:55:33
2 Mchael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:58:12
3 Kirby Yoder Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:02:43
4 Richard Boughton 2:09:07
5 Dale Hair Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 2:15:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 1:58:06
2 Andrew Gamble Carolina Cycling Team 2:02:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Renkema SC Competitive Cyclist 3:29:34
1
2 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 3:29:35
2
3 Peter Foerster 3:29:35
3
4 Alex Jerome 3:29:36
4
5 Stanley Bjorling Velosports Racing 3:29:36
5
6 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 3:29:36
6
7 Gabriel Mendez Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac 3:29:36
7
8 Davis Adams Infinity Cycling Team 3:29:36
8
9 Elliott Baring 3:29:36
9
10 Cristobal Sarrion lopez 3:29:37
10
11 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team 3:29:37
11
12 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 3:29:40
13 Andrew Scarano Stradalli Cycle/Safetti 3:29:41
14 Eric Serantoni 3:29:43
15 Bradford Perley 3:29:50
16 John Butler * Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 3:30:00
17 Brendan Sullivan 3:30:02
18 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 3:30:03
19 Thomas Brown 3:30:04
20 Juan Gonzalez 3:30:45
Off The Back
21 Winston David SC Competitive Cyclist 3:31:30
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Benjamin Renkema
22 Brian Sheedy Giant Racing 3:31:31
Off The Back
23 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College 3:31:43
Off The Back
24 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk 3:31:44
Off The Back
25 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 3:38:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Loomis
26 Hamish Beadle 3:49:14
Off The Back
27 Rasmus Ulstrup kunosson 3:50:56
Off The Back
28 David Nickels 3:51:59
Off The Back
DNF Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 1:45:59 Teammate Top 5: Robert Loomis
DNF Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De 2:42:38
DNF Alisher Vokhobov 2:12:11
DNF Oliver Behringer 3:18:29
DNF Francisco Carratala 0:53:00
DNF Tommy Morrison North Georgia Cycling Association, 0:00:08
DNF Heath Dotson Velosports Racing 0:53:00 Teammate Top 5: Stanley Bjorling
DNF Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports 1:47:09
DNF Roderyck Asconeguy 2:38:52
DNF Brock Mason Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 2:42:38
DNF Dennis Thibodeau Lowcountry Racing 0:52:59
DNF Carlos Norena Stradalli Cycle/Safetti 2:46:14
DNF Emile Abraham Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 2:46:19
DNF Huntley Nash 2:00:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling Juniors 2:01:13
2 Christine Grant Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 2:01:17
3 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 2:07:19
4 Kathleen Laporte Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 2:07:22
5 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 2:38:06 Teammate Win: Emma Cavendish
6 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:13:53 Teammate Win: Emma Cavendish
7 Erica Zaveta UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling 2:49:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Smith 1:14:02
1 Anastasia Shilova Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Ta 1:17:49
2 Susan Barrett Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 1:17:51
2 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:17:38
3 Nichole Strickland 1:17:51
3 Elizabeth Taylor Free Flite Masters 1:17:38
4 Sharrona Williams Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant 1:17:42
4 Maria Carmo 1:34:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Zents Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC 0:59:21
2 Almog Horowitz Frazier Cycling 0:34:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:49:22
2 Agam Horowitz Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:53:22 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
3 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling 0:59:21 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath 2:01:12
2 Elizabeth Harden RTO National Cycling 2:01:12
3 Aimee Vasse 2:01:16
4 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 2:06:09
5 Debbie Prouty Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic 2:07:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 5