Log In
Harpeth Bicycles Criterium • May 8 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes
2 Chase Martin Krystal Cycling Team / SCV
3 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
4 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
5 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
6 Evan Poirier
7 Thomas Deroche Trace bikes Teammate Top 5: Arvin Jansen
8 Gavin Page
9 Walker Robison MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
10 Quinton Clonce Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Arvin Jansen
11 Abby Dodd
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Gabardi Herring Gas Cycling
2 Tanner Hurst Team Bikers Choice / Swiftwick
3 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes
4 Luke Farkas MOAB
5 Max Gander TriStar Cycling Team
6 Dan Huddleston ACME Multisports
7 Joshua Hix Team Bikers Choice
8 Paul Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
9 Alan D'alessandro
10 Jordon Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Ben Reed SVMIC Cycling
4 Jason Guzak NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Mark Fleishman Team Gran Fondo
6 Travis Werts Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
7 Jason Tatum Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
8 Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
9 Scott Winzeler Harpeth Bicycles Racing
10 Ryan Jones Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
11 Mark Miller Cumberland Transit Cycling
12 William Robison SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ben Reed
13 Kurt Page SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ben Reed
14 David Briggs Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
15 Michael Twigg Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
16 Robert Gregory Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Mark Fleishman
17 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ben Reed
18 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ben Reed
19 Mark Horne Harpeth Bicycles Racing
20 James Wachter Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
21 William Frogge Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling
22 Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
23 John Gore Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Mark Fleishman
24 Dwayne Toombs TriStar Cycling Team
25 Edward Mcclarty SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ben Reed
26 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Mark Fleishman
27 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Mcgrane
28 John Carr Cumberland Transit Cycling
29 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
30 Kevin Hinson Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Mark Fleishman
31 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Mark Fleishman
32 Chris Stoll Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Mark Fleishman
33 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
34 Nickolaus Lytle Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
35 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
36 Kevin Cleveland Cumberland Transit Cycling
37 Charles Gundlach Acme Multisports
DNF Thomas Gates Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Mark Fleishman
DNF John Maines SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ben Reed
DNF Chuck Crouch Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNF David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Mark Fleishman
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Guzak NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Brent Mahan NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Win: Jason Guzak
3 Ben Gabardi Herring Gas Cycling
4 John Waggoner Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
5 Bradley Spears Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Tea
6 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7 Andrew Reardon NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Win: Jason Guzak
8 Geri Mewett Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Tea Teammate Top 5: Bradley Spears
9 Travis Werts Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: John Waggoner
10 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
11 Mark Miller Cumberland Transit Cycling
12 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling
13 Jon Wilton Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
14 Mark Fleishman Team Gran Fondo
15 Michael Biegalski Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
16 Shannon Williams NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Win: Jason Guzak
17 John Gore Team Gran Fondo
18 Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
19 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
20 Timothy Valentine Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
21 Gregory Miller Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
22 Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
23 John Carr Cumberland Transit Cycling
24 Robert Gregory Team Gran Fondo
DNF Jacques Cartier SVMIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Delong Krystal Cycling Team / SCV
2 Mark Yoshida Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling
3 Robert Vachon Bicycle Works
4 Neil Fronheiser NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Ryan Jones Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
6 Ben Reed SVMIC Cycling
7 Chad Tieman Men of Steel Racing
8 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
9 David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo
10 Brian Rejack Harpeth Bicycles Racing
11 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
12 Michael Twigg Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
13 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
14 William Frogge Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mark Yoshida
15 David Farabaugh SVMIC Cycling
16 Tanner Hurst Team Bikers Choice / Swiftwick
17 Timothy Killelea King College Cycling
18 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
19 James Wachter Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
20 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
21 Chris Stoll Team Gran Fondo
22 Jackson Reynolds NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Neil Fronheiser
23 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
24 Kevin Hinson Team Gran Fondo
DNF William Robison SVMIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Ziemba
2 Jon Siccardi Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
3 Will Montgomery Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 Jonathan Woody Harpeth Bicycles Racing
5 Kurt Page SVMIC Cycling
6 Mark Horne Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7 Scott Winzeler Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Will Montgomery
8 Chuck Crouch Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Will Montgomery
9 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Cycling Team / SCV
10 Luke Farkas MOAB
11 Rip Clayton Cumberland Transit Cycling
12 Nicholas Aleman BPC Cycling / ACCM
13 Steve Fermanich Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
14 Benjamin Webster Calfkiller Cycling Team
15 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
16 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Will Montgomery
17 Dale Chrystie Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
18 David Rose Team Bikes and Moore
19 Jeffrey Davis SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kurt Page
20 Adam Hornbacher Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
21 David Hack Team Bikes and Moore
22 Don Fields Cumberland Transit Cycling
23 Kevin Cleveland Cumberland Transit Cycling
24 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes
25 Max Gander TriStar Cycling Team
26 Nathan Taylor Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Will Montgomery
27 Jordan Taylor Cumberland University
28 Cooper Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling
29 Ivan Murdock Team Bikes and Moore
30 Roger Dahlke Krystal Cycling Team / SCV
31 Rick Harris
32 Eli Wemyss BPC Cycling
33 Tracy Terpstra Krystal Cycling Team / SCV
34 Shawn Ewing Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Will Montgomery
35 Kenny Thatcher Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
36 Michael Barber Trace Bikes
37 Todd Essig
38 Joshua Lewis Team Bikers Choice
39 Jeff Henson Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Will Montgomery
40 Michael Miller Team Gran Fondo
41 Upton Dabney Cookeville Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Montgomery Harpeth Bicycles Racing
2 Eric Polino Krystal Cycling Team / SCV
3 Jon Cherry Team Bikers Choice
4 Chris Williams Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Will Montgomery
5 Christopher Palk Calfkiller Cycling Team
6 Jeff Treuden Trace Bikes
7 Michael Stephenson
8 Scott Turner Trace Bikes
9 Hartono Tanuwidjaja Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Will Montgomery
10 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Jon Cherry
11 Steve Saxton Trace Bikes
12 Jonathan Wilson
13 Nick Nicklas
14 Jared Stiefel
15 Lonnie Puterbaugh Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Will Montgomery
16 Bain Carpenter Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Will Montgomery
17 James Martinez Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Will Montgomery
18 Frank Dejulius
19 Scott Mcconnell
20 Al Watts Trace Bikes
21 Shane Giardino
22 Frank Borgergilligan Trace Bikes
23 Richard Brookover Calfkiller Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Christopher Palk
24 Kevin Early Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Jon Cherry
25 John Scott Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Will Montgomery
26 David Callahan
27 James Soto Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Will Montgomery
28 Andy Goodson Trace Bikes
29 Michael Wasyliw
30 Craig Zimberg Trace Bikes
31 Derek Lewis Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Will Montgomery
32 Donald Warden
33 Preston Gibson
34 James Galewski
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Mary Mayhew Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
3 Melissa Petty Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
4 Sandra Talavera SVMIC Cycling
5 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
6 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium
7 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sandra Talavera
8 Katherine Williams Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Cali Ewing
9 Olga Weeks SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sandra Talavera
10 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling
11 Lisa Starmer Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Cali Ewing
12 Laura Bohler Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle
13 Stephanie Bleecher SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sandra Talavera
14 Lee Farabaugh Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Cali Ewing
15 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Cali Ewing
DNF Allison Greening Cumberland Transit Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
2 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
3 Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling
4 Olga Weeks SVMIC Cycling
5 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium Teammate Win: Cali Ewing
6 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Ryan
8 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling
9 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Ryan
10 Lisa Check Team Belladium Teammate Win: Cali Ewing
11 Shelly Collins Team Belladium Teammate Win: Cali Ewing
12 Jennifer Delong Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Top 5: Amy Phillips
13 Jonell Smith Team Belladium Teammate Win: Cali Ewing
14 Amy Christian Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Top 5: Amy Phillips
15 Stephanie Maines SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Ryan
16 Stephanie Bleecher SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Ryan
17 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium Teammate Win: Cali Ewing
18 Allison Greening Cumberland Transit Cycling
19 Emily Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling
20 Gabrielle Woody Harpeth Bicycles Racing
21 Currey Demetros Harpeth Bicycles Racing
22 Megan Soto Harpeth Bicycles Racing
23 Jordon Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
24 Adrienne Wilson Cookeville Bicycles
25 Susan Mcpherson-poirier
26 Tammy Richardson
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2