Log In
Buhl Grand Prix - Saturday • Jun 3 2017
Foggy, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Mackay J Mac Cycling LLC 1:01:02
Off The Front
2 John Heffner GPOA 1:01:11
Off The Front
3 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC 1:01:35
1
Teammate Win: Mathew Mackay
4 Jake Lifson GPOA 1:01:35
2
5 Jared Babik GPOA 1:01:36
3
6 Dan Greene 1:01:36
4
7 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:01:36
5
8 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:36
6
9 Caleb Parnell CS Velo 1:01:37
7
10 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:37
8
11 Corey Knowles Buffalo Cycling Team 1:01:38
9
12 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:38
10
13 Spencer Ingels 1:01:41
14 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:42
15 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 1:01:44
16 Jacob Yundt GPOA 1:01:48 Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
17 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster 1:01:49
18 Steve Bedilion 1:01:51
19 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 1:01:52
20 Steven Kurpiewski GPOA 1:02:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
21 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ 1:02:15
Off The Back
22 Robert Vogt Stark Velo 1:01:41
DNF Mark Nicoll GPOA Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
DNF Warren Shiau Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Ingels 0:45:38
2 Caleb Parnell CS Velo 0:45:46
1
3 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ 0:45:47
2
4 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ 0:45:47
3
5 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 0:45:47
4
6 Nate Ricketts Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:45:47
5
7 Isaac Samay OPUS ONE VELO 0:45:48
6
8 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:45:52
9 Gary Prunty OPUS ONE VELO 0:45:52
10 John Jameson 0:45:59
11 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:46:03
12 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:47:33
Off The Back
13 Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing 0:47:34
Off The Back
14 Grant Gillilan Stark Velo 0:47:35
Off The Back
15 Daniel Rabe NuGo Racing 0:47:41
Off The Back
16 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:47:49
Off The Back
17 Russell Boyd NuGo Racing 0:47:50
Off The Back
18 Robert Raver NuGo Racing 0:47:51
Off The Back
19 David Stryffeler PTS Racing 0:47:46
Off The Back
20 Robert Wierzbowski OPUS ONE VELO 0:48:03
Off The Back
21 Michael Sanders OPUS ONE VELO 0:46:26
Off The Back
22 Christopher Henley East End Cycling Club 0:46:37
Off The Back
23 Bryan Luther 0:47:43
Off The Back
24 Jason Conn NuGo Racing 0:46:37
Off The Back
DNF Joshua Lewis VERGE AMERICA
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Mcgovern Campus WheelWorks 0:30:14
1
2 Robert Raver NuGo Racing 0:30:14
2
3 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd 0:30:14
3
4 John Jameson 0:30:14
4
5 Ben Strunk Conglomerate Ltd 0:30:14
5
6 Kyle Chappel East End Cycling Club 0:30:15
6
7 Walt Impellicceiri 0:30:15
7
8 Richard Fell 0:30:15
8
9 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers 0:30:15
9
10 Glenn Ford n+1 Cycling 0:30:15
10
11 Christopher Butor Top Gear Racing 0:30:15
11
12 Peter Grewar n+1 Cycling 0:30:16
12
13 Alan Baker Allegheny Cycling Association 0:30:16
13
14 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:30:17
14
15 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers 0:30:20
16 Jason Conn NuGo Racing 0:30:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raver
17 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 0:31:42
Off The Back
18 William Mcelroy n+1 Cycling 0:31:45
Off The Back
19 Fred Klehm n+1 Cycling 0:32:58
Off The Back
20 Christopher Henley East End Cycling Club 0:33:46
Off The Back
21 Nicolas Zevchek Summit Freewheelers 0:30:53
Off The Back
22 Edward Doughty 0:31:46
Off The Back
23 Colin Thomas Allegheny Cycling Association 0:32:05
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lageman Allegheny Cycling Association 0:29:14
2 Alan Baker 0:29:14
3 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers 0:29:15
4 Kaleb Printup 0:29:18
5 Brian Kleijnjans 0:29:26
6 Mitchell Reichert Pennsylvania Cycling Association 0:30:01
7 Stowe Hammarberg 0:30:08
8 Michael Martys 0:31:08
9 Steve Schaffer 0:29:04
10 Daniel Schumacher US Military Endurance Sports 0:30:54
11 Keith Cumpston Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:30:58
12 Joshua Becker 0:31:42
13 Rich Schutte 0:31:43
14 Timothy Havranek 0:30:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:46:00
Off The Front
2 Frankie Ross 0:46:01
Off The Front
3 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 0:46:01
Off The Front
4 Chris Helbling East End Cycling Club 0:46:18
1
5 Jason Hochreiter NuGo Racing 0:46:18
2
6 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes 0:46:18
3
7 Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b FindlayLaw.ca 0:46:18
4
8 Richard Gould Summit Freewheelers 0:46:19
5
9 Jeffrey Griffin Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:46:19
6
Teammate Win: Jason Zimmerman
10 Mark Briercheck 0:46:19
7
11 John Mcdanel NuGo Racing 0:46:19
8
Teammate Top 5: Jason Hochreiter
12 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:46:20
9
Teammate Top 5: Brian Batke
13 James Dieringer 0:46:22
10
14 Tom Keller Spin/Litzler Automation 0:46:24
11
15 Mark Nicoll GPOA 0:47:26
Off The Back
16 Patrick Mcgovern Campus WheelWorks 0:47:51
Off The Back
17 Ken Mowry 0:47:52
Off The Back
18 Al Meder VERGE AMERICA 0:47:53
Off The Back
19 Bryan Routledge Allegheny Cycling Association 0:46:46
20 Robert Vogt Stark Velo 0:47:54
Off The Back
21 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:47:14
Off The Back
DNF Robert Gottlieb
DNF Jim Yankush Stark Velo
DNF Edward Doughty
DNF E Hubstenberger iii VERGE AMERICA
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Mcclain IUP Cycling 0:29:29
2 Rachel Adkins Summit Freewheelers 0:29:29
3 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:29:34
4 Elizabeth Mis Stelleri Performance Training 0:31:45
5 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club 0:32:52
6 Jeanine Mcguire Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:33:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:45:28
2 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:45:31
3 Colleen Grygier Conemaugh Women’s Racing 0:45:40
4 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:46:29
5 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:46:29
6 Melissa Hiller Conemaugh Women’s Racing 0:46:33
7 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:46:07 Teammate Top 5: Daniela Mehech
8 Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women’s Racing 0:46:43 Teammate Top 5: Colleen Grygier
9 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:47:05 Teammate Top 5: Daniela Mehech
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1