Log In
Grandview Grand Prix • Jun 17 2017
Overcast, 75 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Grant ACTIVEYARDS / CHESTER COUNTY VELO 50:40.4
1
2 Ramon Benitez HYDROMONKEY 50:40.4
2
3 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3
4 Dwayne Clinton Chester County Cycling Foundation 50:40.6
4
5 Robert Grimwood WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM 50:40.6
5
6 Kenneth Whittington 50:40.8
6
7 Edward Krasnai 50:40.9
7
8 Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 50:41.3
8
9 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 50:41.3
9
10 Michael Miller TEAM SKYLINE 50:41.8
10
11 Seth Houston ROTHMAN INSTITUTE P/B TALKSOFT 50:42.1
11
12 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO KINGS RACING / D&Q 50:42.3
12
13 Steve Weaber 50:42.5
13
14 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling 50:42.9
14
15 Warren Holzman TEAM AJSFUND.ORG 50:44.2
15
16 Frederick Billet TRI STATE VELO/AMOROSO 50:47.9
17 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO KINGS RACING / D&Q 50:50.3
18 Brian Trdina 51:34.4
Off The Back
19 Abe Barley THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
Off The Back
20 Greg Horrocks BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT
Off The Back
21 Dirk Vander laan ACTIVE YARDS - CHESTER COUNTY VELO
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Grant
22 William Marquis GUY'S RACING CLUB
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Davies 4:30.2
Off The Front
2 Joseph Manacchio Guys Racing Club 4:28.0
Off The Back
1
3 Ronald Koller TEAM SOMERSET 4:17.5
Off The Front
Off The Back
2
4 Ed Slaughter MORGAN STANLEY/MARKETING EDGE 4:16.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
3
5 Aubrey Gordon LIBETY CYCLE 4:16.3
Off The Front
Off The Back
4
6 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE 4:16.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
5
7 Hugh Browder CHRISTIANCYCLING 4:15.9
Off The Front
Off The Back
6
8 Christopher Rassekh QCW CYCLING P.B.BREAKAWAY BIKES.COM 4:15.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
7
9 Christian Sell QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 4:15.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
8
10 Kevin Kolodziejski SHIRK'S RACING MASTERS TEAM 4:15.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
9
11 Robert Wellmon QCW CYCLING P/B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 4:15.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
10
12 Darren Hartman WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM 4:14.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
11
13 Richard Maynard AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM/TRI STATE VEL 4:14.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
12
14 Jerry Jacobs QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 4:14.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
13
15 William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP 4:14.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
14
16 Dirk Vander laan ACTIVE YARDS - CHESTER COUNTY VELO 4:14.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
15
17 William Marquis GUY'S RACING CLUB 3:35.8
Off The Front
16
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Manacchio
18 Stuart Ross TEAM BEYER AUTO
Off The Front
17
19 Anne Rock Cadence Racing
Off The Front
18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hall PA LIGHTNING 24:45.7
Off The Front
2 Christopher Baccash TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T 24:48.6
Off The Front
3 David Dawson TEAM SKYLINE 25:05.3
1
4 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling 25:05.4
2
5 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 25:06.1
3
6 Matthew Latyszonek 25:06.5
4
7 Michael Chauner PA LIGHTNING
5
Teammate Win: Stephen Hall
8 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA 25:06.5
6
Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
9 Dan Greene EAST END CYCLING 25:06.7
7
10 Jonathan Marshall INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW 25:06.8
8
11 Michael Black QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B JLVELO 25:07.7
9
12 Craig Nichols CS-VELO 25:07.7
10
13 Clint Dager INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
11
14 William Walton YOUNG MEDALISTS 25:08.4
12
15 Alec Ratzell CS VELO 25:08.6
13
16 Jack Drummond ARROW RACING 25:10.3
14
17 Greg Armstrong QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 25:10.7
15
Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
18 Shaquiel Agard 25:11.1
16
19 Jason Roth DIVINE SWINE CYCLING 25:11.4
17
20 Ryan Rapolas QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BIC 25:11.7
18
Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
21 Matthew Randolph SHIRKS RACING 25:12.9
22 Timothy Manzella TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEA 25:15.5 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baccash
23 Jacob Yundt TEAM GPOA 25:15.7 Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
24 Aaron Barr DIVINE SWINE CYCLING 25:16.8
25 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717CYCLING P/B RSI PANELS 25:20.0
26 Jake Lifson TEAM GPOA 25:22.6 Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
27 John Minturn TEAM SKYLINE 25:25.0 Teammate Top 5: David Dawson
28 Brett Houser TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S 25:27.5
29 James Miceli INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW 26:05.1
Off The Back
30 John Heffner TEAM GPOA 26:32.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
31 Jesse Stauffer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES /LSV 27:56.7
Off The Back
DNF Gerard Josulevicz MALOJA PUSHBIKERS FUTURE STARS
DNF Kyle Penny TEAM SKYLINE Teammate Top 5: David Dawson
DNF Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling club
DNF Connor Ardrey QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
DNF Benjamin Strine THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
DNF Wanya Cave Tri State Velo Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baccash
DNF Samantha Fox QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
DNF Eran Preble INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Hunter THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 45:07.2
2 Wanya Cave TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T 45:12.7
1
3 William Walton YOUNG MEDALISTS 45:12.7
2
4 Andrew Dudle SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE AND CAFE 45:13.2
3
5 Joseph Clay YOUNG MEDALISTS 45:14.0
4
6 Randall Calvert TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 45:14.3
5
7 Alex Smith 45:14.4
6
8 Owen Musser BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 45:14.5
7
9 Kyle Clifford CS VELO 45:14.5
8
10 Paul De santis BMOREHUMANE P/B GVC 45:15.0
9
11 Michael Green ARROW RACING 45:15.1
10
12 Tom Reeb BICYCLE THERAPY 45:15.3
11
13 Matthew Mory QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 45:15.5
12
14 Lane Randolph SHIRKS RACING 45:16.4
13
15 Robert Mayfield Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
14
16 Michael Schweizer LONG TAIL CREATIVE 45:17.7
15
17 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling club
16
18 Greg Maccarty TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 45:44.4
19 Dan Lichtenberger TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 46:00.4
Off The Back
DNF Ross Creed QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
DNF Jesse Manuel SHIRK'S RACING
DNF Steven Karaszkiewicz TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Honey MILLERSBURG VELO CLUB 56:28.4
1
2 Guenther Jason 56:28.6
2
3 Linton Brandon THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING TEAM 56:28.7
3
4 Matthew O'connor BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 56:28.8
4
5 Austin Banks YOUNG MEDALISTS 56:29.6
5
6 Lamar Zook QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 56:31.2
6
7 Kyle Sammon 56:31.8
7
8 Travis Feick SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM 56:33.5
8
9 Shawn Benjamin 56:34.4
9
10 Eric Schopf KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 57:59.1
Off The Back
11 Jedediah Deitrick 56:42.8
12 David Reinhart THE CYCLE WORKS 56:50.7
13 John Mullen BIKESPORT/SLY FOX 58:00.7
Off The Back
DNF Jim Schutawie BIKESPORT/SLY FOX CYCLING TEAM
DNF David Do YOUNG MEDALISTS Teammate Top 5: Austin Banks
DNF Noah Stauffer
DNF Stephen Zook QCW CYCLING P/B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Brown 27:10.6
1
2 Patrick Brown 27:11.9
2
3 Samuel Pawlak NOTUBES/CORNING RACE TEAM 27:12.1
3
4 Gregory Farmer 717 CYCLING P/B RSI PANELS 27:12.1
4
5 Richi Delgado TEAM SKYLINE 27:12.7
5
6 John Mustard WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACE TEAM 27:13.8
6
7 John Scully SKYLANDS CYCLING 27:24.1
8 Sean Killen 27:32.3
9 Cliff Baranowski 28:52.8
Off The Back
10 Christopher Baugher ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM 29:32.5
Off The Back
11 Scott Kingsley 717 CYCLING P/B RSI PANELS 29:35.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Farmer
12 Rob Taylor WCBC 29:42.9
Off The Back
13 Robert Cymbor
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Selkirk 28:12.9
2 Jim Thompson MAGEE REHAD 29:47.5
3 Craig Rittase PENNSYLVANIA CENTER FOR ADAPTIVE SP 33:14.1
4 Michael Nacci THE PENNSYLVANIA CENTER FOR ADAPTED 33:32.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anita Yvonne stenberg Pickle Juice Pro 55:25.2
1
2 Laura Van gilder MELLOW MUSHROOM PIZZA BAKERS P/B VA 55:25.3
2
3 Gray Patton FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM 55:26.6
3
4 Jessica Chong MATHLETES RACING 55:26.7
4
5 Deborah Leedalebrown TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL 55:26.9
5
6 Elspeth Huyett QCW CYCLING P/B BREAKAWAY - JL VELO 55:27.0
6
7 Samantha Fox QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B JLVELO 55:27.9
7
8 Patty Buerkle TEAM SKYLINE 55:28.8
8
9 Emma Workowski MALOJA PUSHBIKERS FUTURE STARS 55:28.8
9
10 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 55:30.6
10
11 Taylor Tommasino QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 55:31.1
11
12 Shaina Kravitz TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL 55:33.1
12
Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
13 Emily Underwood TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL 55:34.5
13
Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
14 Annette Weaver MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG/ MAMBO
14
15 Jacqueline Paull HIGH GEAR CYCLERY-TREK-WW 55:37.1
15
16 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team 55:42.5
DNF Dori Buckethal ABRT
DNF Allison Mccabe TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Bower QCW CYCLING 09:11.3
2 Joanne Trimpi QCW CYCLING P/B BREAKAWAY.COM 09:56.9
3 Anne Rock CADENCE RACING PHL 10:10.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 3