Log In
The Hills of Somerset County Road Race • May 28 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joris Boillat Team Champion System 45:00.th
1
2 Joey Rosskopf Team Type 1-Development
2
3 Timothy Gudsell Pure Black Racing
3
4 Kin San wu Team Champion System
4
Teammate Win: Joris Boillat
5 Bobby Lea Pure Energy Cycling/ProAirHFA
5
6 James Williamson Pure Black Racing
6
7 Daniel Holt Team Type 1-Development
7
Teammate Top 5: Joey Rosskopf
8 David Hoyle CCNS-Charles Coaching
8
9 Colin Jaskiewicz Unattached
9
10 Shem Rodger Pure Black Racing
10
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Gudsell
11 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team
11
12 Eddier Godinez Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
12
13 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
13
14 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
14
15 Daniel Barry Pure Black racing
15
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Gudsell
16 Michael Northey Pure Black Racing
16
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Gudsell
17 Glen Chadwick Pure Black Racing
17
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Gudsell
18 Barry Miller Mike Fraysse Sports
18
19 Matthias Friedemann Team Champion System
19
Teammate Win: Joris Boillat
20 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
20
21 Igor Volshteyn CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
21
22 Gavriel Epstein Chipotle Development Team
22
23 Guillermo Gonzalez Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
23
24 Ty Magner Team Type 1-Development
24
Teammate Top 5: Joey Rosskopf
25 Georg Tazreiter Team Champion System
25
Teammate Win: Joris Boillat
26 Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team
26
27 Holger Burkhardt Team Champion System
27
Teammate Win: Joris Boillat
28 Adam Carr TwinSix
28
29 Roman Van uden Pure Black Racing
29
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Gudsell
30 Ryan Serbel HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
30
31 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing
31
32 Emmanuel Goguen TEAM CF
32
33 Aaron Fillion Ride With Rendall
33
34 Branden Russell Team Type 1-Development
34
Teammate Top 5: Joey Rosskopf
35 John Durso Colavita
35
36 James Guardino Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
36
37 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing
37
38 Elvi Rodriguez
38
39 Lucas Binder SKLZ pb Pista Palace
39
40 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team
40
41 Bill Golembieski Project U23 p/b Bikeloft East
41
42 Craig Nichols MVP Health Care
42
43 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wen
43
44 Andrea Ciacchini Team Type 1-Development
44
Teammate Top 5: Joey Rosskopf
45 Gary Steinberg Brauer-Mick Management
45
46 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
46
47 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
47
48 Jeff Johnson Undici Racing / Guardian Coach
48
49 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF
49
50 Robert Abramo Philadelphia Ciclismo
50
51 Troy Kimball Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Ca
51
52 Chris Williams Team Champion System
52
Teammate Win: Joris Boillat
53 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wen
53
54 Wesley Kline Project U23 p/b Bike Loft East
54
55 Zachary Semian Team Specialized/Rising STARS
55
56 J Gabriel lloyd MetLife Cycling Team
56
57 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/ Jonathan Adler Racing
57
58 Michael Rosenhaus Northeastern Hardware
58
59 Kyle Gheres WBI Funds Cycling Team
59
60 Marc Prutton Stan's No Tubes / AXA Equitabl
60
61 Benjamin King Hot Tubes Development Cycling
61
62 Unknown Rider -------
62
63 Kyle Peppo Century Road Club Association
63
64 Ronald Larose CCNS www.charlescoaching.com
64
65 Andrew Lytwynec MVP Health Care
65
66 Brett Kielick Drexel University
66
67 Erik Post CRCA/BH Garneau
67
68 Roberto Torres-aguiar Champion System Racing
68
69 Kiernan Orange Ride With Rendall
69
70 S Charles zamastil QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com
70
71 Andy Munas MetLife Cycling
71
72 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team
72
73 Stephen Szwec Chester County Velo-Smedley/Ir
73
74 Neal Stoeckel Undici Racing / Guardian Coach
74
75 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall
75
DNF Don Autore Gulf Coast Velo
DNF Christopher Bernard
DNF Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing
DNF Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Vladimir Borovkov SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
DNF Matthew Brooks Team Type 1-Development Teammate Top 5: Joey Rosskopf
DNF Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing
DNF Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo
DNF Paul Chooweenam Team Alanis
DNF Brian Cooblall Cycle U
DNF Matteo Dal-cin Euro-sports.ca/ The Foodery
DNF Michael Dalterio Team Type 1-Development Teammate Top 5: Joey Rosskopf
DNF Matt Deluco
DNF Lucas Fortini TEAM CF
DNF Patrick Goguen TEAM CF
DNF Anthony Hall CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF Stradford Helms Team Type 1-Development Teammate Top 5: Joey Rosskopf
DNF Morgan Hiller TEAM CF
DNF Michael Jenks Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM
DNF Chris Johnson Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNF Brian Klotz Corning/Notubes.com Race Team
DNF Scott Lyttle Pure Black Racing Teammate Top 5: Timothy Gudsell
DNF Angel Martinez 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic
DNF John Minturn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNF Ryan Nye MVP Health Care
DNF J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Alexander Pratt WBI Funds Cycling Team
DNF Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTube/AXA
DNF Glen Rendall Ride with Rendall
DNF Benjamin Salibra Bike Loft East
DNF Todd Scheske MVP Health Care
DNF ? Ignacio Wonderful pistachios
DNF Stephen Sloan Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle
DNF Jim Tsilemos Ride With Rendall
DNF Rafal Urzedowski Northeastern Hardware
DNF Nate Weston HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
DNF Joseph Whitman Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNF David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
DNF Jason Wood WBI Funds Cycling Team
DNF Eric Young UCI CT: BISSELL Pro Cycling
DNF Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNF Landen Wark-acebo MetLife Cycling Team
DNF Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Raj Seepersand
Finishers: Cat 1: 41   Cat 2: 45   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 29