Log In
Baker City Cycling Classic • Jun 25 2017
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Nied 0:00:00
2 Joshua Nelson 0:01:20
3 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:02:42
4 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:05:08
5 Matt Cusack 0:07:39
6 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:07:58
7 Corbin Hudacek 0:08:42
8 Scott Allen 0:09:17
9 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:09:39 Teammate Top 5: Elias Lawson
10 James Lavelle 0:11:44
11 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 0:13:51
12 Zachary Johnson Allegro Cyclery 0:15:09
13 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 0:15:21
14 Austin Guyette 0:16:35
15 Josiah Poler 0:18:34
16 Adam Johnston 0:19:41
17 Nick Gibb 0:20:57
18 Andy Anderson 0:21:16
19 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:21:28 Teammate Top 5: Sean Hollenbeck
20 Aaron Mcclintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 0:22:56
21 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 0:24:29
22 Matthew Swartwout 0:24:45
23 Sawyer B0sch 0:26:14
24 Brian Kohagen 0:27:45
25 Brian Mcclain 0:28:38
26 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central O 0:28:52
27 Chris Sarrett 0:29:33
28 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 0:31:20
29 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:39:42 Teammate Top 5: Elias Lawson
30 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 0:46:54
31 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:15:22 Teammate Top 5: Sean Hollenbeck
32 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:35:40 Teammate Top 5: Sean Hollenbeck
DNF Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Teammate Top 5: Elias Lawson
DNF Jonathan Macdonald
DNF Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
DNF Bevan Moss
DNF Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan M levering Sunnyside Sports 0:00:00
2 Anna Megale 0:03:25
3 Alie Larsen 0:03:53
4 Jamie Van beek 0:06:01
5 Clara Terrell English Cycles 0:12:19
6 Erin Harris 0:24:47
7 Sophie Russenberger 0:29:33
8 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 0:37:02
9 Holland Larue Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 0:59:55
10 Christine Edwards 1:09:49
11 Hazel Gross Team AF 1:17:45
12 Jordan Faulds 1:33:15
DNF Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:00:00
2 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 0:01:00
3 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 0:02:34
4 Tsering Alleyne 0:03:39
5 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 0:07:55
6 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 0:08:51
7 David Seymour 0:08:56
8 Jason Hardrath 0:11:00
9 Paul Roberts 0:12:15
10 Henry Bermet 0:14:25
11 John Mcgarry 0:14:46
12 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 0:17:44
13 Josip Belavic 0:17:50
14 Justin Lair Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 0:22:15 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Goodwin
15 Brian Child 0:23:55
16 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:30:18 Teammate Win: Jason Whitley
17 Jason Rowland 0:30:40
18 Justin Neff 0:30:57
19 Joe Edelen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 1:57:29 Teammate Top 5: Mike Ott
DNF Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Win: Jason Whitley
DNF Brian Dessinger
DNF Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti Teammate Top 5: Mike Ott
DNF John Wilger
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 0:00:00
2 Kimberley Elder 1:38:46
3 Christy Hawkins Team AF 2:21:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 0:00:00
2 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:01:18
3 Mark Schaefer 0:01:39
4 Mark Shimahara 0:02:59
5 Louie Amelburu 0:03:50
6 Maikey Lopera 0:03:55
7 Tom Lyons 0:04:34
8 Jason Grefrath 0:08:14
9 Shawn Howard 0:09:16
10 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:09:39 Teammate Top 5: Eric Sheagley
11 Joel Brazil 0:10:36
12 Matt Kline Land Shark 0:14:19
13 Larry Jackson 0:15:07
14 Roger Lee 0:17:43
15 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 0:18:11 Teammate Win: Andrew Sargent
16 Chris Butler 0:19:44
17 Jason Elder 0:19:47
18 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:20:46 Teammate Top 5: Eric Sheagley
19 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 0:26:09 Teammate Win: Andrew Sargent
20 Johnathan Edwards 0:30:50
21 Mark Weideman 0:34:34
22 Shane Savage 0:36:50
23 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:51:05 Teammate Top 5: Eric Sheagley
24 Lance Haag 1:08:11
25 Nick Duckstein 1:43:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine A holland Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Tornai Audi 0:00:00
2 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0:00:11
3 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 0:00:12
4 Kurt Friederich 0:05:37
5 John Hatfield Audi 0:06:03 Teammate Win: Robert Tornai
6 Jonathan Sharp 0:09:41
7 Greg Steele Audi 0:11:04 Teammate Win: Robert Tornai
8 Tim Mineo Portland Velo Racing 0:11:46
9 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 0:11:49
10 Joseph Tysoe Portland Velo Racing 0:12:34
11 G Boyd tarin 0:12:35
12 Mahana Fisher 0:12:45
13 Keith Sollers 0:14:42
14 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:15:01
15 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 0:15:48
16 Erik Young 0:16:56
17 Matt Mallet 0:19:11
18 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 0:24:43
19 Steven R holland 0:35:57
20 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 0:37:40
21 Mark Spencer Allegro Cyclery 0:37:57
22 Karl Mobbs Audi 0:38:02 Teammate Win: Robert Tornai
23 Scott Monett 0:39:53
24 John Kenney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:40:19
25 Michael Austin 0:41:46
26 Demian Bailey 0:42:32
27 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:47:43
28 Jarred Blankenship 0:55:48
29 David Long 1:01:54
30 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:22:42
31 Roberto Castro 2:24:45
32 Tom Kelly 2:53:25
DNF Paul Coffee
DNF Tony Pawley Team Tomato
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isiah Newkirk 0:00:00
2 Nigel Kinney 0:00:34
3 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:00:57
4 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:02:25
5 Dan Bryant 0:04:17
6 Jack Duncan 0:04:53
7 Jeremy Ward 0:05:22
8 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:05:58 Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Crandall
9 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:06:02
10 Chris Wyman 0:06:17
11 Joseph Garey 0:06:46
12 Allan Schroeder 0:06:48
13 Josh Howard 0:09:02
14 Robert Pasco 0:09:56
15 Maxim Ellison 0:10:22
16 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:11:02 Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Crandall
17 Emile De rosnay 0:11:07
18 Erik Brockhoff 0:11:58
19 David Christenson 0:12:22
20 Mario Zamora 0:12:36
21 Isaac Niles 0:13:42
22 Scott Wannop 0:15:29
23 Justin Homewood 0:15:48
24 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:15:55
25 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 0:16:11
26 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:16:20 Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Crandall
27 Rex Roberts 0:17:34
28 Felipe Nystrom 0:17:37
29 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:17:42
30 Kai Applequist 0:19:20
31 Keaton Rich 0:21:43
32 Joe Stewart 0:22:11
33 Andrew Frank 0:22:13
34 Wilson Tran 0:22:35
35 Justin Rose 0:22:52
36 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 0:23:08
37 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:23:20
38 Ryan Golbeck 0:23:35
39 Ivan Rivas 0:24:01
40 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:27:05
41 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:27:11
42 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:27:29
43 Gabriel Keck 0:28:03
44 Anthony Fitch 0:29:39
45 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 0:30:13
46 Austin Arguello 0:30:16
47 Jason Boynton 0:30:32
48 Nathan Dills 0:30:39
49 Normand Richard 0:31:30
50 John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:32:34
51 Cory Ostertag 0:33:03
52 Evan Murphy 0:33:30
53 Todd Meier 0:36:42
54 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team 0:36:55
55 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:37:40
56 Steven Wilssens 0:37:42
57 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team 0:38:21
58 Zachary Schoenfelder 0:38:42
59 Tanner Soelberg 0:40:15
60 Trevor Jackson 0:42:08
61 Brandon Lynch 0:45:31
62 Dakota Gracey 0:54:56
63 John Garbo 0:55:30
64 Ian Megale 1:02:05
65 Kelsey Backen 1:15:40
66 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 1:16:18
67 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 1:22:18
68 Mike Kath 1:43:19
DNF Timothy Lang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Crandall
DNF Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Crandall
DNF Preston Weeks
DNF Rob Smallman
DNF Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
DNF Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
DNF William Erik hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
DNF Alex Fraser-maraun
DNF Brendan Cowley
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0:00:00
2 Mallory Miller Portland Bicycle Studio 0:04:42
3 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 0:06:36
4 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 0:11:21
5 Sophie Andrews Portland Bicycle Studio 0:48:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4