Log In
Strawberry Festival Classic Road Race • Jun 19 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva
2 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
3 Daniel Crespo CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez
4 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team
5 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo / Middle Ages / BTB
6 William Blank Jimenez Velo Sport
7 Ian Byrd Team ROG
8 Steve Sloan Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
9 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC
DNF Eric Fischer Yale Cycling
DNF Michael Howard
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Frost chapp
2 Amy Gimma Mission in Motion Cycling Team
3 Jackie Hendrickson Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
4 Angela Ott Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
5 Tiffany Grygus Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
6 Robin Morgan Corning/Notubes Race Team
7 Megan Morse Penn State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Price
2 Ethan Suttner Cornell Cycling
3 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC
4 Henry Gerson FLCC / Swan Cycles / Chris Cookies
5 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T
6 Randall Martin paceline sports
7 Lyle Schultz Capital Bike Racing Club
8 Frank Yeager
9 David Hansen Rogue Race Team
10 Brian Hazenski Upstate Velo
11 Peter Blenkiron
12 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
13 Brad Helmetsie unaffiliated
14 Nick Puza
15 Chris Von alanen
16 Eric Snyder
17 Gregory Rhoads Buffalo Cycling Team
18 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC
19 David Grieves Onondaga Cycling Club
20 David Prugh Corning/NoTubes Race Team
21 Randy Seltzer Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles
22 Wesley Hadzor
23 Kyle Oberdorf
24 Nick Tubbs
25 Greg Schutrum
26 Raymond Carlson Central New York Cyclist
DNF James Trevvett
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Beckwith
2 Joe Allen Bicycle Depot
3 Edward Curley CNYC
4 David Dimmick
5 Jon Murray
6 Steve Vannostrand
7 Charles Braman
8 Bob Nugent Syracuse Chargers
9 Phillip Wiles
10 Zachary Fraenkel
11 Joe Rine
12 Jared Ocker Forest Acres Cycling Team
13 Tim Kohanski
14 Everett Abare
15 James Cornell
16 Kenneth Trainor
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Allen Bicycle Depot
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chrissy Abare Owego
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Campbell Owego
2 Daniel Jardin Mexico
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phill Vermette Eurosports
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Finkelstein Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
2 Peter Martin Central New York Cyclist
DNF Kevin Deibert
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Faso Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
2 Bruce Rohdenberg
3 Casey Carlstrom Chris Cookies/Finger Lakes Cycling/
4 Rich Karaz CNCY
5 Michael Tersegno Chris Cookies / Owasco Velo Club
6 Ernie Bayles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
7 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
8 William Erickson Chris Cookies/FLCC Teammate Top 5: Casey Carlstrom
9 Tim Leonard Capital Bike Racing Club
10 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist
11 James Pomeroy Thru It All Body Shop
12 Phil Batten Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
13 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
14 Armin Heurich FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Teammate Top 5: Casey Carlstrom
15 David Frostclapp
16 Glenn Swan FLCC Chris's Cookies Teammate Top 5: Casey Carlstrom
17 Randy Rhoads Corning/No Tubes Race Team
18 Dave Heck FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Teammate Top 5: Casey Carlstrom
19 Robert Seltzer FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Teammate Top 5: Casey Carlstrom
20 Chris Spina Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
21 Andrew Ross MaxPowerCycling.com
22 Jack Rueckheim Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles Teammate Top 5: Casey Carlstrom
23 Scott Griffin GVCC
24 Anthony Lubrino none
25 David Paccone Corning/Notubes Race Team
DNF Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race Team
2 Eisch Karla Tioga Velo Club
3 Shannon Cutting HACC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guy Damiano NewHardord
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy NYPS/PITTSFORDPAINTING
2 James Dix Chenango Point Cycles
3 Dennis Puza upstate velo
4 Jeff Cebula TVC
5 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycling Racing Club
6 Robert Hadzor curtin and hadzor fine home builder
DNF Robert Guaatelli CRCA
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
2 Ruth Sherman Corning/Notubes Race Team
3 Marjolein Schat Corning/Notubes Race Team
4 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team
5 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
6 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3