Log In
Tour de Trykes Twilight Criterium • Aug 19 2017
Clear, 91 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Purvis Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
2 Stephan Hirsch Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
3 Brandon Melott JE Dunn Elite Road Racing
4 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank
5 Jacob White Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Win: John Purvis
6 Dylan Postier Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Evan Bybee Arapahoe Resources /Garneau Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hirsch
8 Chad Hodges DNA Racing
9 Trevor Fine Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Eric Franklin Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Win: John Purvis
11 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen
13 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing
14 Erin Elliott Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Win: John Purvis
15 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
16 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing
18 Brandon Jackson Bike Lab Racing Team
19 Ben Silk Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
20 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
21 Adam Tingler Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Win: John Purvis
22 Joey Mesa Dna Racing
23 Braxton Mundell Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Win: John Purvis
24 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
25 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen
26 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dupree
DNF Dustin Smith
DNF Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
DNF Brandon Wold Dna Racing
DNF Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jof Lenard Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
2 Steven Isaacs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Win: Jof Lenard
3 Evan Ward Dna Racing
4 Chad Cook
5 Sean Kahl Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Roger Johnson Schlegel Racing
7 Daniel Listen STAPLEGUN
8 Clint Gates
9 Kevin Snider
10 Lewis Lindenberg
11 James Higley Staplegun
12 Christopher Moore Bicycles of Tulsa
13 Troy Manicom Staplegun
14 William Wamego Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc Teammate Win: Jof Lenard
15 Christian Stevens Central Arkansas Velo/Carve
16 Jarred Manning Staplegun
17 Brandon Dickerson
DNF Steven Bukacek
DNF Rene Hernandez Schlegel Racing
DQ Mason Conine
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schlegel Schlegel Racing
2 Brandon Jackson Bike Lab Racing Team
3 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
4 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
6 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
7 Brandon Wold Dna Racing
8 Jack Jarko Dna Racing
9 Frederick Wild DNA Racing
10 Brent Lavigne
11 Beau Lee DNA Racing
12 Aaron Wright
13 Michael Gathers Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
14 Dustin Smith
15 Drew Cardoza Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank
16 Kyle Freeman Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Dustin Weaver
17 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
18 Matthew Williams Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
19 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
20 Troy Cowin
21 Joe Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
22 Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
23 Nicholas Penrod
DNF Thomas Naden GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kendall Wiebe
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Kusik Soundpony Triad Bank
2 David Overson Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Stephen Phillips Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
4 Jaime Cancel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
5 Vince Hess
6 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Win: Kyle Kusik
7 Kristopher Clark Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Win: Kyle Kusik
8 Sean Mccabe Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
9 Scott Farris Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Shane Foster Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: David Overson
11 Michael Wing Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
12 Michael Kimberling Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
13 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc Teammate Top 5: Stephen Phillips
14 Jim Timberlake Dna Racing
15 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: Stephen Phillips
16 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike
17 Ryan Hulseberg Eliel Factory Team
18 Layne French
19 Chris Evans Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank
DNF Paul Dawson Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
DNF Brett Olson Dna Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Joey Mesa Dna Racing
3 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing
5 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing
7 William Hannigan Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Daniel Larson
8 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
9 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
10 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
11 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Daniel Larson
12 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Daniel Larson
13 David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
14 Kimberly Pettit Flamingo Racing Llc
15 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Scott Farris Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
17 Steven Isaacs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
18 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
19 Jaime Cancel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
20 Joe Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
21 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
22 Alexander Bradley Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Daniel Larson
23 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Daniel Larson
24 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
25 Alan Good Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Daniel Larson
DNF Steve Schlegel Schlegel Racing
DNF Vince Hess
DNF Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Pettit Flamingo Racing Llc
2 Rebecca Larson
3 Nancy Karrer Team isocentric
4 Ariel Wyant
5 Finn Taylor Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif
6 Chelsea Gorbet Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Donna Garland Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3