Log In
Avery Trace Cycling Classic - Time Trial • Jun 26 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Russell Tri Cities Road Club
2 Stuart Russell Unattached
3 Derek Hurst Tri Cities Road Club Teammate Win: Matthew Russell
4 Paul Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
5 Chase Martin Unattached
6 Jordon Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
7 Hunter Wright Unattached
8 Danae Kreiss East TN Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Paul Galewski
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Watkins Team Army
2 Joseph Ruf Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
3 Shawn Hirt Team Gran Fondo
4 Chris Stoll Team Gran Fondo
5 Matias Mendigochea Herbalife LaGrange
6 Cameron Molchan Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
7 Mark Fleishman Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hirt
8 Bryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
9 Don Panarisi BPC Cycling
10 Kenny Sipes Unattached
11 Wes Douglas Tria Market / DonohooAuto
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Vankooten Economy Honda Masters Team
2 Robert Gregory Team Gran Fondo
3 Jim Brock Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
4 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
5 Ralph Schmook Tri Cities Road Club
6 Rick Watson Economy Honda Masters Team Teammate Win: Paul Vankooten
7 Durward Higgins Krystal / SCV
8 Edward Mcclarty SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Daffin
9 Jack Evans Cumberland Cycles Inc.
10 Charles Gundlach Acme Multisports
11 Thomas King TVB Race/ Tomato Head
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Christopher Brown LITESPEED-BMW
3 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
4 Paul Tower Tria Market / DonohooAuto
5 Michael Williams Unattached
6 Bradley Spears Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
7 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: John Hart
8 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
9 Jan Kolar Birmingham Bicycle
10 Doug Shadwell Toyata Cyclelab
11 Zachary Nave Barley's Taproom- Greenville
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lansden BBC p/b WheelWorx
2 David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo
3 Robbie Kidd Melting Pot / Knox Velo
4 Justin Crawford Virginia Polytechnic University
5 Timothy Killelea Krystal / SCV
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Newberry Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2 Steve Crowell Krystal / SCV
3 Nicholas Stone Cookeville Bicycles
4 Nickolaus Lytle Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
5 Tim Tidwell Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 William Welborn Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 Zachary Hoover Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Steve Crowell
8 Taylor White East TN Junior Cycling
9 Philip Daniele BPC Cycling
10 Jeff Henson Cookeville Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Stone
11 Richard Hurst Tri Cities Road Club
12 David Holmes
13 Kyle Sharow Cumberland Transit Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Boone
2 Robert Hendry Team Gran Fondo
3 Lawrence Russell MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
4 Michael Thomas Central Kentucky Wheelmen
5 Jon Siccardi Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
6 David Fedak Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
7 William Yonkowski Cirque Du Velos Powered by Peddler
8 Anik Dam Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
9 Kevin Hipp Sonic Treehouse
10 Richard Brookover
11 Nathaniel Bankhead
12 Larry Fogarty Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Cornelius Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Erica Hemmy S3 Racing Team
3 Tracy Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Colleen Cornelius
4 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium
5 Sandra Talavera Team Gran Fondo
6 Beth Travers NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Robyn Wilham Velo Vixens Cycling Club
8 Cali Ewing Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Parri Gilbride
9 Stephanie Maines NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Parri Gilbride
11 Lisa Starmer Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Parri Gilbride
12 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Parri Gilbride
13 Shelly Collins Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Parri Gilbride
14 Lisa Check Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Parri Gilbride
15 Kathy Mead Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1