Log In
South Jersey Spring Series • Mar 9 2014
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter Hincapie Sportswear Developmen 00:00:00.00
2 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.c 00:00:00.00
3 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
4 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
5 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
6 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-Vie13 pb Fe 00:00:00.00
7 Patrick Bradley Heart House/ CADV/ CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
8 Eran Preble Heart House/ CADV/ CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
9 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
10 Mark Branle Doylestown Bikeworks p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
11 Keith Hatton Amoroso's Racing Team 00:00:00.00
12 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
13 Robert Abramo QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
14 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffei 00:00:00.00
15 Steven Wentworth Amoroso's Racing Team 00:00:00.00
16 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
17 Matthew Furlow QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.c 00:00:00.00
18 Ed Beamon High Gear Trek WW 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Hogan ABRT 00:00:00.00
2 Alec White QCW Cycling 00:00:00.00
3 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00:00.00
4 William Smith Victor Homes P/B the red bicyc 00:00:00.00
5 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 00:00:00.00
6 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00:00.00
7 Ben Tufford Team MTBNJ/Halter's Cycles 00:00:00.00
8 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop 00:00:00.00
9 James Weigand Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 00:00:00.00
10 Chris Mcginley Peddler's Shop Racing 00:00:00.00
11 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
12 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Bhop 00:00:00.00
13 Chuck Coleman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
14 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
15 Michael Borda Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
16 Andrew Brennan South Mountain Cycles 00:00:00.00
17 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chi 00:00:00.00
18 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutter 00:00:00.00
19 Darren Linkin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:00:00.00
20 Kevin Mellinger Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.00
21 Iain Banks Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 00:00:00.00
22 Brian Honsinger CS Velo 00:00:00.00
23 Adam Mullen CS Velo 00:00:00.00
24 Derrick Swanson CS Velo 00:00:00.00
25 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
26 Carl Jacob 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop 00:00:00.00
2 Chris Jacovini PS racing 00:00:00.00
3 Jeff Goldstein QCW Cycling p.b. Breakaway 00:00:00.00
4 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 00:00:00.00
5 Darren Linkin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:00:00.00
6 Ricardo Collado Team ProPower Coaching 00:00:00.00
7 Todd Hudson Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
8 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
9 Gerald Johnston Guys Racing Club 00:00:00.00
10 Bill Viereck PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 00:00:00.00
11 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 00:00:00.00
12 Andrew Tait Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
13 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 00:00:00.00
14 Jq Wade Rock It Riders 00:00:00.00
15 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE 00:00:00.00
16 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 00:00:00.00
17 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.00
18 Oscar Diaz 00:00:00.00
19 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakaway 00:00:00.00
20 Doug Morris Guys Racing Club 00:00:00.00
21 Joseph Burch Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.00
22 Fred Stucky EBS racing 00:00:00.00
23 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling T 00:00:00.00
24 Andy Mark Amoroso's Racing Team 00:00:00.00
25 Chuck Coleman LSV Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:00.00
26 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 00:00:00.00
27 Dan Hayden Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop 00:00:00.00
2 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Bhop 00:00:00.00
3 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chi 00:00:00.00
4 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00:00.00
5 Derrick Swanson CS Velo 00:00:00.00
6 Eric Thorek 00:00:00.00
7 Brian Honsinger CS Velo 00:00:00.00
8 Jonah Coste 00:00:00.00
9 Dan Haughton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
10 Mike O'connor Trestle Bridge Racing 00:00:00.00
11 Darren Goffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
12 Carl Jacob 00:00:00.00
13 Kevin Saber Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
14 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 00:00:00.00
15 Vincent Sulak 00:00:00.00
16 Neal Overbeck Tri State Velo 00:00:00.00
17 Andrew Tait Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
18 Colin Smith QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
19 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00:00.00
20 Adam Mullen CS Velo 00:00:00.00
21 Kyle Pray QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
22 Steven Ramirez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
23 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE 00:00:00.00
24 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 00:00:00.00
25 Jimmy Levi Trestle Bridge Racing 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ace Mcdermott Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 00:00:00.00
2 Mark Branle Doylestown Bikeworks p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
3 Ed Beamon High Gear Trek WW 00:00:00.00
4 Mark Gorman Bike Line/LWA 00:00:00.00
5 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
6 Mark Light cycle solutions 00:00:00.00
7 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
8 James Weigand Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
9 Ramon Benitez 00:00:00.00
10 Mike O'connor 00:00:00.00
11 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutter 00:00:00.00
12 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 00:00:00.00
13 Patrick Hogan ABRT 00:00:00.00
14 Iain Banks Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 00:00:00.00
15 Patrick Hogan ABRT 00:00:00.00
16 Christian Sell Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.00
17 Phil Howe Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 00:00:00.00
18 Clifton Chamberlin BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 00:00:00.00
19 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
20 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
21 Andrew Brennan South Mountain Cycles 00:00:00.00
22 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 00:00:00.00
23 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ace Mcdermott Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 00:00:00.00
2 Ed Beamon High Gear Trek WW 00:00:00.00
3 Ramon Benitez 00:00:00.00
4 Randal Henderson Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
5 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
6 Todd Hudson Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
7 Christian Sell Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.00
8 Mike Faber ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.00
9 Phil Howe Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV 00:00:00.00
10 Marc Lefkowitz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
11 Kevin Greene BreakawayBikes.com/QCW 00:00:00.00
12 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
13 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 00:00:00.00
14 Doug Morris Guys Racing Club 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Mattingly Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
2 Jacqueline Paull 00:00:00.00
3 Elissa Antelman TEAM EPS/CSS P/B Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
4 Lauren Yakovich Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
5 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 00:00:00.00
6 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
7 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
8 Breigh Chadwick Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
9 Melissa Tabas QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
10 Meghan Jaskot Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
11 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00
12 Patty Woodworth Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
13 Barbara Statton Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
14 Sam Orskog QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
15 Kathy Mulholland Action Wheels 00:00:00.00
16 Sara Brams-miller Team CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00
17 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
18 Bobbie Mach Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:00:00.00
2 Andrea Brennan Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
3 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00
4 Kaitlyn Lawrence CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00
5 Meredith Ehn Finkraft 00:00:00.00
6 Dana Hanchin Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
7 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1