Log In
Scarborough Crit #4 • Apr 29 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Kroot Project 207 1:12:35
1
2 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing s.t.
2
3 George Theall Portland Velo Club s.t.
3
4 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING s.t.
4
5 Scott White Maine Cycling Club s.t.
5
6 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing s.t.
6
7 Steven Edwards Portland Velo Club s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: George Theall
8 Matthew Robinson s.t.
8
9 Paul Denis s.t.
9
10 Breeze Keller s.t.
10
11 Don Seib BMB RACING s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Giguere
12 Edward Sebok Momentum Barracuda Cycling s.t.
12
13 Matt Moon Downeast Racing s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
14 Ron Dunn s.t.
14
15 Tom Scontras s.t.
15
16 Eric Follen A-D Racing s.t.
16
17 Carl Hitchcock portland Velo Club s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: George Theall
18 Jason Yannelli USMES s.t.
18
19 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
20 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
21 Fred Thomas A-D Racing s.t.
21
22 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
23 Christopher Darling s.t.
23
24 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club s.t.
24
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Carpenter Portland Velo Club 54:56
1
2 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Mark Carpenter
3 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing s.t.
3
4 Nathan Kenison marvin s.t.
4
5 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing s.t.
5
6 John Baldwin Portland Velo Club s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Mark Carpenter
7 Shanta Keller s.t.
7
8 Peter Morrison Portland Velo Club s.t.
8
Teammate Win: Mark Carpenter
9 Liam Somers Tall Sock Racing s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Waldroup
10 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Waldroup
11 Adam York s.t.
11
12 John Daigle s.t.
12
13 Travis Pryor Portland Velo Club s.t.
13
Teammate Win: Mark Carpenter
14 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Michael Waldroup
15 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Michael Waldroup
16 Adam Schwengler Portland Velo Club s.t.
16
Teammate Win: Mark Carpenter
17 Maxwell Mershimer s.t.
17
18 Thomas Kespert s.t.
18
19 James Whelan Tall Sock Racing s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Michael Waldroup
20 David Kell s.t.
20
21 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club s.t.
21
Teammate Win: Mark Carpenter
22 Steve Giguere s.t.
22
23 Jordan Stebbins Tall Sock Racing Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Waldroup
24 John Kasbohn Northampton Cycling Club Lap
Off The Back
25 Kyle Wood Lap
Off The Back
DNF Greg O'connor
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Bourgoin
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Jankowski Moxie Racing Colonial 56:06
1
2 Cathy Morton s.t.
2
3 Mary Costelloe s.t.
3
4 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company s.t.
4
5 Laura Campbell Rainbow Bike s.t.
5
6 Casey Beaudoin s.t.
6
7 Alanna Doughty Portland Velo Club s.t.
7
8 Margaret Conley Bowdoin College s.t.
8
9 Sarah Reynolds s.t.
9
10 Kate Lynch Moxie Racing s.t.
10
11 Anne Torrez Tri It Your Way Coaching s.t.
11
12 Nicole Cyr s.t.
12
13 Melissa Lizotte s.t.
13
14 Debra Macbride Lap
Off The Back
DNF Christina Campion
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8