Log In
Gopher Cup - Sunday • May 20 2018
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 1:01:48.7
Off The Front
2 John Heinlein iii Orion Racing 1:02:36.7
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Peter Olejniczak
3 Logan Grace Donkey Label 1:02:50.0
Off The Back
4 Jack Niewold St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:03:02.6
Off The Back
5 Chase Wark Donkey Label 1:01:48.1
1
6 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists 1:01:48.1
2
7 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers 1:01:48.2
3
8 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike 1:01:48.7
4
9 Benjamin Hovland Zubaz Racing 1:01:48.7
5
10 Nick Carter Northstar Development 1:01:49.3
6
11 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing P/b Sanford Power 1:01:49.3
7
12 Patrick Welch Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:01:49.4
8
13 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 1:01:49.6
9
14 Tristin Bentzler Donkey Label 1:01:50.3
10
Teammate Top 5: Logan Grace
15 Nicholas Kimpton Mbrac/flanders 1:01:51.4
11
16 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 1:01:51.8
12
17 Andy Keogh Donkey Label 1:01:53.9
13
Teammate Top 5: Logan Grace
18 Paul Harrison * Orion Racing 1:02:15.7 Teammate Win: Peter Olejniczak
19 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's 1:03:04.1
Off The Back
DNF Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists 0:48:41.3
DNF Matt Muyres Donkey Label 0:42:03.4 Teammate Top 5: Logan Grace
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists 46:47.7
1
2 Nick Zawadski Kingfield 46:47.8
2
3 Jacob Olsen 46:49.1
3
4 Jordan Konynenbelt Minnesota Cycling Team 46:49.3
4
5 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 46:49.9
5
6 Brad Wessman Orion Racing 46:50.4
6
7 Noah Wilson Zubaz Racing 46:50.7
7
8 Tanner Olek Big Ring Flyers 46:51.2
8
9 Louis Mueller 46:51.6
9
10 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 46:51.9
10
Teammate Win: Kevin Sidwell
11 Jordan Holicky St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 46:55.2
12 Nick Watts Loon State Cyclists 46:56.1 Teammate Win: Kevin Sidwell
13 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 47:27.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Konynenbelt
14 Eric Ware Pjw Racing 48:39.9
Off The Back
DNF Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 28:06.3 Teammate Win: Kevin Sidwell
DNF Robert Deetz Loon State Cyclists 22:59.8 Teammate Win: Kevin Sidwell
DNF Daniel Svedberg 23:43.7
DNF Mark Halvorson Orion Racing 23:53.1
DNF Alex Turner 21:21.1
DNF Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 15:32.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Olsen 35:23.5
2 Tanner Olek Big Ring Flyers 35:29.4
3 Andrew Hudacek St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 36:00.8
4 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 35:38.3
5 Steven Hartman Omnium Racing 35:38.5
6 Colton Lathrop 36:56.7
7 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 35:26.1 Teammate Top 5: Brad Kopp
8 Lucas Aronson Hollywood Cycles 35:26.8
9 Jack Carter Northstar Development 36:20.1
10 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 36:20.2 Teammate Top 5: Brad Kopp
11 Thomas Bendson Orion Racing 36:21.3
12 Ryan Amundson Midtown Cycling 36:30.7
13 Pratish Karmacharya 36:31.1
14 Michael Dunstan University Of New Hampshire 36:39.5
15 Brett Turner Omnium Racing 36:40.3 Teammate Top 5: Steven Hartman
16 Matthew Fritz 35:28.8
17 Loren Willis Synergy 35:54.7
18 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 36:30.6
DNF Eric Johnson Loon State Cyclists 19:46.7 Teammate Top 5: Brad Kopp
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Danielson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 25:42.8
2 Vincent Ramirez Northstar Development 25:43.4
5 Adam Stomberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 26:15.8
7 Alexander Schmidt 25:52.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin 27:20.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing 49:30.3
2 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 49:57.4 Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
3 Jennifer Rife Orion Racing 50:40.7 Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
4 Christin Stuschka Orion Racing 50:06.6 Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
5 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield 50:07.5
6 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing 50:19.8 Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
7 Cheryl Barker Hollywood 50:17.0
8 Bonnie Donzella Hollywood 50:21.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Mason The Fix Studio 35:42.4
1
2 Risa Hustad 35:43.2
2
3 Caroline Gagne 35:44.7
3
4 Veronica Hudacek St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 35:45.5
4
5 Emy Everhart Synergy 35:46.0
5
6 Bonnie Donzella Hollywood Cycles 35:46.8
6
7 Dana Zychowski Kingfield 37:15.8
Off The Back
8 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 37:16.2
Off The Back
9 Anna Louise sviben Zubaz Racing 37:20.1
Off The Back
10 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing 37:23.9
Off The Back
11 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 36:03.9
12 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat Racing 37:01.1
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 27:22.3
6 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 26:56.1 Teammate Win: Ragan Weigel
Finishers: Cat 4: 2