Log In
The Newmark Center Classic • May 27 2018
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Holmes Wooster Bike Works
2 Justin Kirk Team Heroes Masters
3 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team
4 Joshua Young 11elevenCycling
5 Derek Van hoose Brilliant Advice
6 Charles Campbell Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
7 Christopher Poptic Team Dayton Bicycling
8 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
9 O'brien Forbes Mariner Cycling
10 Eric Bair 11elevenCycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Young
11 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing
12 Tyler Hardin K&G
13 Chris Neag Snakebite Racing
14 Richie Minner Brilliant Advice Teammate Top 5: Derek Van hoose
15 Greg Blanton Team Ghisallo
16 Travis Iles Audi
17 Trevor Miller Veloscience
18 Ron Moody Audi
19 Troy Chipka Kreitler Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mcloughlin
20 Daniel Lach Brilliant Advice Teammate Top 5: Derek Van hoose
21 James Halpin Mariner Cycling
22 Bob Riess Logik
23 Jarrod Wilder Mariner Cycling
24 David Rummell
25 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
26 James Raddin Logik
27 Matt Matthews Zepher Wheelsports
28 Shawn Aker Veloscience
29 Mark Damschroder Team Ghisallo
30 Noah Voyles Upwind Brewing
31 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
32 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mcloughlin
33 Doug Carraway Veloscience
34 Rick Maier LBR
35 M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo
36 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Bicycling
37 Andy Bracke Mariner Cycling
38 Glen Schoenung Brilliant Advice Teammate Top 5: Derek Van hoose
39 Kyle Kelly Bishops Bicycles
40 Marc Jurewicz Brilliant Advice Teammate Top 5: Derek Van hoose
41 Michael Lorentz Team Dayton Bicycling
42 Brian Nieport
43 Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mcloughlin
44 Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mcloughlin
DNF John Gagnet Queen City Wheels
DNF Owen Gibby Queen City Wheels
DNF Bradley Hoeweler 11elevenCycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Young
DNF Don Birch Team Heros
Finishers: Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Snowden Ohio State
2 Evan Barr-beare
3 Sokha Bun Healthy and Happy
4 Randy Liu Healthy and Happy
5 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
6 Ean Hammond Headwind
7 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Tony Wuebben LOGIK | Junior Development Team
9 Richard Girardot Ghisallo
10 Levi Gaswint Headwind
11 Sean Martin Mad Cow Rumble
12 Scott Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team
13 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels
14 Jason Tellez Team Ghisallo
15 Jon Whittelsey Queen City Wheels
16 Nick Belkowski
17 Corey Wilkes Healthy and Happy Teammate Top 5: Sokha Bun
18 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
19 Justin Dennen Audi
20 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team
21 Bryan Ryder ZWS
22 Paul Kilroy Audi
23 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels
24 Douglas Sellars LOGIK | Junior Development Team
25 Perry Parr Queen City Wheels
26 Rick Voithofer 614
27 Silas Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team
28 Michael Buckner Headwind
29 Mike Chandler Headwind
30 Jacob Thompson Ohio State Teammate Win: Chase Snowden
31 Steve Quelette Headwind
32 Maxx Bowman Queen City Wheels
33 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
34 Brelon May Ohio State Teammate Win: Chase Snowden
35 David Adams Headwind
36 Will Hobart CSF Cycling
37 Ron Egbert Team Ghisallo
38 Susan Zurface Team Ghisallo
39 Greg Leff LOGIK | Junior Development Team
40 Aaron Chancey Audi
41 Eric Wittmer LOGIK | Junior Development Team
DNF George Collins Champion City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Mccarty
DNF Spencer Kimball K&G
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Kirk Team Heroes Masters
2 Eric Knight Mariner Cycling
3 Blair Lyons Mariner Cycling
4 Shane Brenner Logix
5 Matthew Hough Audi
6 Christopher Durand Mariner Cycling
7 James Raddin Logix Teammate Top 5: Shane Brenner
8 Mark Damschroder Team Ghisallo
9 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
10 Jefferey Mclane Mariner Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Knight
11 Doug Carraway Velo-Science
12 Douglas Sellars Logix Teammate Top 5: Shane Brenner
13 Josh Ginsburg
14 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
15 Rick Maier LBR
16 Brian Bishop Team Ghisallo
17 Jason Tellez Team Ghisallo
18 Neal Schmitt 614
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Bracke Mariner Cycling
2 Michael Savory Team Ghisallo
3 Bob Riess Logix
4 W. Davis griffin Mariner Cycling Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
5 Daniel Lach Zepher Wheel Sports
6 Greg Blanton Team Ghisallo
7 James Halpin Mariner Cycling Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
8 Don Birch Team Heroes Masters
9 David Seward Fairfield Cyclery
10 Andy Perrino Team Hungry
11 M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo Teammate Top 5: Michael Savory
12 Glen Schoenung Brilliant Advice
13 Scott Goertemiller Mariner Cycling Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
14 Sean Davidson Brilliant Advice
15 John Gagnet Queen City Wheels
16 Daid Hart Brilliant Advice
17 Christopher Grisvard Audi
18 Mark Hill Tetedela Course Cycling
19 Dick Chartier Team Ghisallo Teammate Top 5: Michael Savory
20 Paul Neff Mariner Cycling Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
21 David Steward Mariner Cycling Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
22 O'brien Forbes Mariner Cycling Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
23 David Savage
24 David Thole Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
2 Scott Billman Audi
3 Don Drozd I-Pro
4 James Naber Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Mark Gilmore
5 Allen Galloway Bicycle Outfitters Indy
DNF Bruce Skillings Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
2 Silas Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo Teammate Win: Solomon Myers
3 Austin Brinkman LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo Teammate Win: Solomon Myers
4 Aubrey Freeman Kreitler
5 Avery Freeman
6 Quintin Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo Teammate Win: Solomon Myers
8 Ridley Brenner LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo Teammate Win: Solomon Myers
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elli Sigmond Team Ghisallo
2 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Haley Chatelaine Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Dana Winfield Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
6 Susan Zurface Team Ghisallo Teammate Win: Elli Sigmond
7 Eulalie Grodner K&G Bike Center
8 Brooklyn Raddin Logiks
9 Julie Nemecek Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Haley Chatelaine
10 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Katrina Svach
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Allianna Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1