Log In
ETJC RR • Jul 9 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Martin Krystal / SCV
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Race Team
3 Shawn Watkins DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycli
4 Anthony Bailey Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Walker Robison MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2 Blake Adams
3 Megan Rogers Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
4 Danae Kreiss East TN Junior Cycling
5 Morgan Miller Velo Vixens
DNF Ryan Collette DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycli
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tatum Bazaar Voice / Tristar Cycling Team
2 Jacob Mcgahey Asheville Bicycle Racing Club (ABRC
3 Bert Hull Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
4 Erik Ostergaard Asheville Bicycle Racing Club (ABRC
5 Andrew Kimble Velosports Racing
6 Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7 S Austin walker iv Asheville Bicycle Racing Club (ABRC Teammate Top 5: Jacob Mcgahey
8 Jeremy Keller
9 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
10 J Thomas smith Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
11 David Hall Asheville Bicycle Racing Club (ABRC Teammate Top 5: Jacob Mcgahey
12 Nathan Smith Audi / Kryki Sports
13 Zach Bannow Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNF Mitchell Mcintosh Steel City Cycling
DNF Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kimble
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Hirt Team Gran Fondo
2 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 Gen Kogure Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
4 Kenny Baker Asheville Bicycle Racing Club (ABRC
5 Michael Twigg Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
6 William Robison SVMIC Cycling
7 Mark Fleishman Team Gran Fondo Teammate Win: Shawn Hirt
8 Dwain Miller Unattached
9 Walter Turlington VeloSports Racing
10 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio Teammate Top 5: Jay Westbrook
11 Michael Thomas McDonalds Cycling / Peloton Sports
12 Robert Watkins Asheville Bicycle Racing Club (ABRC Teammate Top 5: Kenny Baker
13 Marios Georgiou Asheville Bicycle Racing Club (ABRC Teammate Top 5: Kenny Baker
14 David Briggs Bazaar Voice / Tristar Cycling Team
15 Phillip Prince
16 Kevin Hinson Team Gran Fondo Teammate Win: Shawn Hirt
DNF Kurt Page SVMIC Cycling
DNF Kent Williams Blue Chip Racing / ABRC
DNF Brian Schultz Asheville Bicycle Racing Club (ABRC Teammate Top 5: Kenny Baker
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
2 Thomas Gates Team Gran Fondo
3 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals - Bike Zoo - Sunspot /
4 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Tony Adair
5 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club (ABRC
6 Joseph Labonte Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
7 Edward Mcclarty SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Tony Adair
8 Joe Lehner Team Headstrong / Greenville Spinne
9 Jack Evans Cumberland Cycles
10 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
11 William Bridger Tri-Cities Road Club
12 Rick Watson Global Imports BMW p/b Economy Hond
13 Robert Oast Asheville Bicycle Racing Club (ABRC Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Haase
14 Thomas King TVB Race/ Tomato Head
15 Sam Cox Tri-Cities Road Club
16 Thomas Ratajczak Asheville Bicycle Racing Club (ABRC Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Haase
17 Dwayne Letterman Tri-Cities Road Club
18 Robert Gregory Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gates
19 Steven Strain Global Imports BMW p/b Economy Hond
20 Norman Els Krystal / SCV
DNF Terry Wilson Asheville Bicycle Racing Club (ABRC Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Haase
DNF Brian Jones Asheville Bicycle Racing Club (ABRC Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Haase
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hood Unattached
2 Thomas Gee St. Louis Cycling Club
3 Ralph Schmook Global Imports BMW p/b Economy Hond
4 S Durward higgins Global Imports BMW p/b Economy Hond
5 Charles Gundlach Acme Multisports
DNF Eshighan Fakhoorian Team Gran Fondo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anders Swanson Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
2 Jason Jeansonne Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Jon Mclaughlin Scott's Bikes
4 David Hixson Team Gran Fondo
5 Taylor Little Chainheart p/b Beach Builders
6 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7 Timothy Valentine Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: Jason Jeansonne
8 Brendan Dillow Chainheart p/b Beach Builders Teammate Top 5: Taylor Little
DNF Zachary Nave Team Ville LLC
DNF Alex Jensen Relaj
DNF Jonathan Crowson Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: Jason Jeansonne
DNF Stephen Bassett Prochain Cycling
DNF Chris Emory Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNF Jon Wilton Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
DNF E. Julian cabra Team Ville LLC
DNF Jason Guzak NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Andrew Reardon NashvilleCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Berghel Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
2 Todd Hickman Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
3 James Delong Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV Teammate Win: Robert Berghel
4 John Webb Rogues Racing
5 Andrew Bailey Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Ben Knoernschild Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
7 Eric Carlile Cookeville Bicycles
8 Timothy Killelea King College Cycling
9 William Frogge Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew Teammate Top 5: Todd Hickman
10 Nolan Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club Teammate Top 5: Andrew Bailey
11 Carlos Norena Team Ville LLC
12 John Mckenna Rogues Racing Teammate Top 5: John Webb
13 David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo
14 Jack Howland Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV Teammate Win: Robert Berghel
15 Timothy Tidwell Micro Metals - Bike Zoo - Sunspot /
16 Cameron Molchan Micro Metals - Bike Zoo - Sunspot /
17 William Ransom Micro Metals - Bike Zoo - Sunspot /
18 Taylor White East TN Junior Cycling
DNF Steve Crowell Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV Teammate Win: Robert Berghel
DNF Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
DNF Michael Walters Tri-Cities Road Club Teammate Top 5: Andrew Bailey
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel James Rogues Racing
2 Mark Peet Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
3 Daniel Price Krystal / SCV
4 Caleb Wilson Calfkiller Cycling Team
5 Kurt Page SVMIC Cycling
6 Neil Smoot Krystal / SCV
7 Jonathan Riddile Rogues Racing Teammate Win: Samuel James
8 Jay Peer BPC Cycling / ACCM
9 Danny Boone BPC Cycling / ACCM
10 John Luckett Asheville Bicycle Racing Club (ABRC
11 Patrick Newton Central Arkansas Velo
12 Shawn Ewing Harpeth Bicycles Racing
13 David Bradbury Team Gran Fondo
14 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
15 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Daniel Price
16 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club
17 Clair James Rogues Racing Teammate Win: Samuel James
18 Kenny Thatcher Harper Auto / KnoxVelo Teammate Top 5: Mark Peet
19 Christopher Palk Calfkiller Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Caleb Wilson
20 Noah Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Caleb Wilson
21 Jaroslaw Kanski Rogues Racing Teammate Win: Samuel James
22 Benjamin Webster Calfkiller Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Caleb Wilson
23 Daren Rogers Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Daniel Price
24 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
25 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing Teammate Win: Samuel James
26 Upton Dabney Cookeville Bicycles
27 Andrew Hager Unattached
28 David Hayter
29 Mark Kadowaki Tri-Cities Road Club
30 Don Fields Cumberland Transit Cycling
31 Jason Cooper Tri-Cities Road Club
32 Bob Whitaker Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Anthony Williams Unattached
DNF Casey Stallard King College Cycling
DNF Ryan Bartholomy Ohio Valley Velo
DNF David Deere King College Cycling
DNF Connor Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Williams Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
2 Michael Barrett
3 Hartono Tanuwidjaja Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 Jason Labonte
5 Brendan Taylor Krystal / SCV
6 Jon Stang Unattached
7 Michael Eakin Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Freddie Redman Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Christopher Goyne East Coast Bicycles
10 Mike Brown
11 Jourdan Clark BPC Cycling / ACCM
12 Marvyn Hortman Barbie Burgers
13 Jeff Longee
14 Casey Wilson
15 Chester Riggs
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Garavito AeroCat Cycling
2 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse p/b moterex
3 Adam Ray Chemstar / Four to One Sports
4 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
5 Kent Bostick Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
6 Heath Dotson i9/Youngblood Cycles
DNF Stefan Swecker Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: John Hart
DNF Luke Servedio Team Sonic-Treehouse Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Flynn US Stove-Trek p/b Vantaggio / SCV
2 Elizabeth Mccalley Micro Metals - Bike Zoo - Sunspot /
3 Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling
4 Katherine Williams Team Belladium
5 Paula Burks US Stove-Trek p/b Vantaggio / SCV Teammate Win: Kimberly Flynn
6 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium
7 Cali Ewing Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Katherine Williams
8 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
9 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Ryan
10 Mary Mayhew Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
11 Beth Travers SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Ryan
12 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Katherine Williams
DNF Allison Greening Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNF Robyn Wilham Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
DNF Melissa Presnell Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Presnell Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
2 Jennifer Delong Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Win: Melissa Presnell
3 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
4 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Win: Melissa Presnell
5 Jennifer Smith Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Win: Melissa Presnell
6 Angela Crone Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
7 Robin Roark Asheville Bicycle Racing Club (ABRC
8 Chrysa Malosh Cumberland Transit Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 8