Log In
The James P. Bellora Memorial Giro di Coppi • Jun 2 2018
Series: MABRA2018
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Engle NSMI Racing
2 Lance Ohlsson SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Grayson Church Otterhaus Racing
4 Ramon Benitez NSMI Racing Teammate Win: Erik Engle
5 Brian Dietz American Velo Club
6 Chris Hardee Team Beyer Auto
7 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
8 Scot Jaworski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Raul Rojas BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING
10 Shawn Fenty DC Velo Limited/ Clean Currents p/b
11 Eli Hengst BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FA
12 Tomas Quijano Rock Creek Velo
13 Peter Schultz
14 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
15 Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/DC Velo
DNF Zachary Browne Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNF Michael Kingery Team Beyer Auto
DNF John Whittington Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNF Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Matthew Neigh Otterhaus Coaching Teammate Top 5: Grayson Church
DNF Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicyc
DNF J Butler Squadra Coppi
DNF Aric Line DC Velo
DNF Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Phillip Ash DC Velo Limited/ Team Beyer Auto
DNF Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Douglas Keim Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B
DNF Darren Jiron Team Beyer Auto
DNF Neal Bambha Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Clu
DNF James Johnson NCVC/United Healthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Moglia Raw Talent Ranch Racing
2 David Osborne Artemis Racing
3 Bob Gillespie Sportif Coaching
4 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
5 Ed Jablonski Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
7 Carlos Goncalves Patapsco Bicycles
8 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club
DNF Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi
DNF Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing
DNF David Hearn American Velo Club
DNF Victor Siegfried
DNF Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V Teammate Top 5: Ed Jablonski
DNF David Wolfel Squadra Coppi
DNF Brad Ober Thru-it-All
DNF Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Carlos Cruz Colombia
DNF Bruce Oliver
DNF Paul Mittelstadt Team Beyer Auto
DNF Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Escobar BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING
2 Mathew Mackay Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling
3 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
4 Stefan Zavislan Otterhaus Racing
5 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
6 David Flaten Otterhaus Racing
7 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
8 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
9 Colin Kelly
10 Michael Tabasko TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Mark Lewis
11 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
12 Justin Markunas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Nathaniel Altom Ascent Concept Team
14 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
15 Jose Solis Otterhaus Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Zavislan
16 Chad Capobianco DistrictTaco Racing
17 Paul Rades District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
18 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mathew Mackay
19 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
20 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Mark Lewis
21 Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
22 Nathan Coleman NSMI Racing
23 Christopher Rabadi Team Handmade
24 Thomas Borner Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mathew Mackay
25 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Samuel James BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
27 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
28 James Studebaker
29 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Mark Lewis
30 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
31 Andrew Wulfkuhle CS Velo Racing P/B Cannondale
32 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
33 Brian Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus Coaching / Otterhaus Raci Teammate Top 5: Stefan Zavislan
35 Daniel Drumwright Team Beyer Auto
36 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 John Mcgill
DNF Greg Capelle SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Albert Gonzalez DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Jeff Dickey Juggernaut ESF
DNF Ben Rickey SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Robert Kelly DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
DNF James Johnson NCVC/United Healthcare
DNF George Ganoung Otterhaus Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Zavislan
DNF Ranjodh Gill Team Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Mark Lewis
DNF Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto
DNF Morgan Baker NovaCare Cycling
DNF John Dove NSMI RACING
DNF Taylor Pearman BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
DNF Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto
DNF Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FA Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
DNF William Vickerman Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mathew Mackay
DNF Scott Catanzaro DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Sait Arana DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Sean Barrie BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FA Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
DNF Pierce Schmerge TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Mark Lewis
DNF Henri Simon JAMSQUAD Cycling
DNF Ryan Knight District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Moser Young Medalists
2 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing
3 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing
4 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing
5 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing
6 Robert Caudill Bike Rack Racing
7 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Frank Shewmaker
9 Andrew Nelson Team Beyer Auto
10 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chien
11 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Laraib Laubach
13 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto
14 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
15 Daniel Burns Ascent Concept Team
16 Manasij Venkatesh Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Frank Shewmaker
17 Andres Sola Team Handmade
18 John Chambers Artemis Teammate Top 5: Frank Shewmaker
19 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling
20 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
21 Kenneth Decker Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Elliott Cheresh
22 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
23 Tony Leong TEAMBIKEDOCTOR
24 Filagot Dinku
25 C.d. Dickerson Elevate Cycling
26 August Milliken SEAVS/Haymarket
27 Matthew Albanese TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
28 Sean Price WWVC Racing
29 Luca Scuriatti Team Beyer Auto
30 Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclist
32 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
33 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons
34 Dan Lee University of Maryland
35 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chien
36 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
37 Luca Greenspun Rock Creek Velo
38 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39 Carleton Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
40 Michael Ballard
41 James Sharp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
42 Eric Brooks
43 Marco Scuriatti
44 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
45 Robert Schilling Team Uneeda Plumbing
46 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chien
47 Christopher Keosian District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
DNF Stokely Samuel artemis racing Teammate Top 5: Frank Shewmaker
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hunt
2 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing
3 Ziad Lien Rock Creek Velo
4 Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing
5 Manuel Paniagua Artemis Racing
6 Matthew Loggie DistrictTaco Racing
7 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Reardon
8 Damjan Novoselnik American Velo Club
9 Alex Myers ASCENT CONCEPT TEAM
10 Daniel Pessing
11 Ryan Gil Battley Harley-Davidson / Founding
12 Dylan Schlott Kelly Benefit Strategies LSV
13 Hans Lellelid
14 John Cservek
15 Francisco Hazera Bike Rack Racing
16 Christopher Dame Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Darrin Arbaugh
17 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Ziad Lien
18 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo/Filz Built Racing
19 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing
20 Zac Quinn Veloworks-Spokes Etc
21 Paul Livelli Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Darrin Arbaugh
22 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket
23 Nicholas Anderson
24 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
25 Peter Siestrzewitowski DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Reardon
26 Brandon Wang VeloLabs Racing
27 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi
28 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Jonathan Carney Bike Rack Racing
30 Din Vilela American Velo Club
31 Simon Andrews
32 Pedro Maya WWVC Racing
33 Adam Spatz
34 Mike Danko Bike Rack Racing
35 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
36 William Faucette Squadra Coppi
37 Gero Verheyen Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
38 Rudy Alejandro aguilon garcia
39 Douglas Pepelko Charon Technology LLC
40 David Gordon QCW
41 Fred Proctor Jam Squad Cycling
42 William Heschl Baltimore Youth Cycling
43 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare
44 Erik Argueta
45 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
46 Irvin Green
47 Brian Barnes NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
48 Andrew Foehrkolb Kelly Benefit Strategies LSV
DNF Thomas Tynan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Alexander Weberg Buffalo Velo
DNF Usman Zafar
DNF Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Ziad Lien
DNF Samuel Smith
DNF An Ha The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
DNF Hunter Bailey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Luke Douglas
DNF Tyler Kirkwood
DNF Adrian Pavia Bike Rack Racing
DNF William Culleton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Gerardo Sore Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick
DNF Mac Zink
DNF Donald Funkhouser
DNF Sean Craig
DNF Anton Coghlan NCVC
DNF Alexander Hedrick
DNF Sebastian Forgues NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Ben Hale VeloLabs Racing
DNF Steven Boyd Veloworks-Spokes Etc
DNF Michael Hysong Squadra Coppi
DNF David Eitelberg NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF David Littleton
Finishers: Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Cycling
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez NSMI RACING
3 Adair Lindsay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Dori Buckethal NSMI RACING
5 Angela Parrotta BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING
6 Lindsey Crifasi BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING
7 Sydney Berry DistrictTaco Racing
8 Diana Chang Artemis Racing
9 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Adair Lindsay
10 Svetlana Mack BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING Teammate Top 5: Angela Parrotta
11 Sue Mcquiston NSMI RACING Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
12 Michele Scherer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
13 Renee Roth Artemis Racing
14 Chelsea Richwine
15 Beth Catherwood Artemis Racing
16 Mary Schmerge SEAVS/Haymarket
17 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
18 Marni Harker Colavita-Whole Foods Market Racing
DQ Britt Mason BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING Teammate Top 5: Angela Parrotta
DQ Erin Bougie NSMI RACING Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Huang tucker Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago
2 Laura Echeverri BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING
3 Jenna Latour-nichols Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago Teammate Win: Julie Huang tucker
4 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
5 Lauren Jenkins VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
6 Em Chiu Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago Teammate Win: Julie Huang tucker
8 Corinne Walker Getting it In
9 Kyanni Fleming Getting It In Cyclist
10 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Falecia Stuckey Getting It In Cyclist
12 Carter Schultz Team Bikinetic
DNF Alexandra Douglas
DNF Kimberly Mason Womens
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1