Log In
Twin Falls Old Town Criterium • Jul 7 2018
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Brian Kohagen
3 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
4 Sawyer Bosch Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
5 Roger Henderson Lost River Cycling Club
6 Joshua Klein
7 Ellis Perkins Team UpCycle
8 Henry Harper Lost River Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Roger Henderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Fluckiger Roost Racing
2 Ben Lomas Endurance Boise
3 Bishara Bisharat Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
4 Jackson Jones
5 Jake Mcfarlin
6 Lance Wong Endurance Boise
7 Kevin Spiegel Team UpCycle
8 David Peterson Lost River Cycling Club
9 Steven Kohtz
10 Paul Smith Roost Racing Teammate Win: Dylan Fluckiger
11 Chris Behunin CT Velo
12 Sam Tate BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
13 Josiah Hanson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
14 Josh Kenyon Roost Racing Teammate Win: Dylan Fluckiger
15 Nicholas Leuenhagen
16 Shannon Boroff
17 James Mcdonagh
18 Kelsey Spiegel Boise VeloWomen
19 Eli Norris
20 Corey Robinson
21 Loren Shinn Roost Racing Teammate Win: Dylan Fluckiger
22 Naraneang Paterne BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cam Candelaria
2 Kelsey Backen Team UpCycle
3 Brian Kohagen
4 Tom Baird
5 Andre Gonzalez
6 Roger Henderson Lost River Cycling Club
7 Kevin Gibson
8 Henry Harper Lost River Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Smith Roost Racing
2 Josh Kenyon Roost Racing Teammate Win: Paul Smith
3 Juan Frutos CT Velo
4 Loren Shinn Roost Racing Teammate Win: Paul Smith
5 Sean Mallett
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Van kirk CT Velo
2 Bill Gros
3 Jimmie Vaughan
4 Mike Long Lost River Cycling Club
5 Charles Collins
6 Hugo Fregoso
7 Thomas Halvorson Lost River Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mike Long
8 Herberth Corrales Roost Racing
9 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Haycock Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
2 Ben Swanson Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club Teammate Win: Bob Haycock
3 Bryan Krear Roost Racing
4 Jeffry Bruce
5 David Peterson Lost River Cycling Club
6 Kris Kostelecky CT Velo
7 Scott Scholes
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Applequist Boise Cycling Club
2 Robert Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles
3 Allan Schroeder Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
4 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles
5 Trevor Jackson Hangar 15 Bicycles
6 Gavin Storie Team Endurance 360
7 Heriberto Frutos Team UpCycle
8 Hugo Fregoso Boise Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kai Applequist
9 Gabriel Keck Boise Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kai Applequist
10 Justin Rose Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Allan Schroeder
11 Paul Warner TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
12 Steve Albrecht Ski City Cycling
13 Tom Baird
14 Jonathan Youell Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Allan Schroeder
15 Cam Candelaria
16 Mark Yoder Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Allan Schroeder
17 Robert Hoene Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Allan Schroeder
18 Jeremy Ward Boise Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kai Applequist
19 Todd Meier Boise Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kai Applequist
20 Andre Gonzalez
21 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
22 Erik Young Team UpCycle
23 Robert Van kirk CT Velo
24 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle
25 Aj Turner TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
26 Cameron Tongier Team UpCycle
27 Ian Megale Team UpCycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Megale Team UpCycle
2 Aliesha Larsen K4 Racing
3 Abigail Youngwerth TWENTY20 Pro Cycling
4 Ingrid Hansen Zone Five Racing
5 Erin Shelton Team UpCycle Teammate Win: Anna Megale
6 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
7 Jannalyn Luttrell Team UpCycle Teammate Win: Anna Megale
8 Margaret Douglass Team Endurance 360
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Edwards Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
2 Kelsey Spiegel Boise VeloWomen
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Win: Kloe Pfannmuller
3 Jessie Tsai Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Nekane Powell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Win: Kloe Pfannmuller
5 Valerie Arechiga Roost Racing
6 Mahika Peterson Endurance Boise
7 Heather Ramsdell Roost Racing Teammate Top 5: Valerie Arechiga
8 Allyson Selander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Win: Kloe Pfannmuller
9 Elizabeth Kohtz
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1