Log In
Truman Cup Omnium - Crit • Jul 22 2018
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling
2 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
3 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team
4 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
5 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
7 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
8 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
9 Hanwei Wang Team Kaos Cycling
10 William Zoughaib
11 Chase Coffman Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
12 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
14 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
15 Kurt Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
16 Austin Elser
17 Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
18 Kyle Cress Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
19 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
DNF Evan Blankenship Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
DNF Brian Bradley Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
DNF Justin Hopkins Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
DNF Austin Hess Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
2 Justin Hopkins Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
3 Philip Leachman Trailhead Racing
4 Danny Roos GTG Racing
5 William Zoughaib
6 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Thomas Naden GP Velotek Teammate Win: Tim Jansen
8 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
9 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Justin Hopkins
11 Mitch Stevens Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Justin Hopkins
12 Kurtis Albrecht 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
13 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
14 Michael link Big tree cycling Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Justin Hopkins
15 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
16 Jay Livingston Move Up Development
17 Viet Hoang
18 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
19 Austin Hess Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
20 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
21 Wiley Duerson Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Justin Hopkins
22 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
23 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
24 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
25 David Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
26 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
27 Will Peterson GP Velotek Teammate Win: Tim Jansen
28 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
29 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
30 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek Teammate Win: Tim Jansen
31 Jordan Beever Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
32 Matt O'connor Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Justin Hopkins
33 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
34 Joe Schnapp
35 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
DNF Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wiley Duerson Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
2 Brock Sell GTG Racing
3 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Win: Wiley Duerson
4 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
5 Shelby Franklin GP Velotek
6 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
7 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
8 Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Shelby Franklin
9 Alexander Stephens
10 Marc Thierry
11 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Douglas S kemmer
13 Sam Loring Grip N Rip
14 Rob White Grip N Rip
15 Samuel Rew Bicycle Shack Racing
16 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
17 Kyle Farmer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
18 Kyle Lockhause
19 Joe Schnapp
20 Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
21 Sam Anderson
22 Russell Schmidt
23 Matthew Rivard Prologue Racing
24 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip
25 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Shelby Franklin
26 Nathaniel Ninemire Bicycle Shack Racing
27 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
28 Paul Culver
DNF Jacob Boman
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
2 Franklin Segura Move Up Development
3 Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jude Borchers
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
5 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
6 Justus Hett
7 Tyler Jansen GP Velotek
8 Philip Neely
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerod Ridge Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team
2 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
3 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Norman Zellers
5 Brian Bradley Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
6 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing
9 J P brocket Van Dessel Factory Team
10 Gary Dyer
11 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing
12 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
14 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
15 Kurt Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
16 Tracy Smith
17 Jaime Galvan 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
18 Mark Horn KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Knight
19 Jack Mason 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
20 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
21 Jeff Burge Grip N Rip
22 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
23 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
24 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
25 Tim Greene Grip N Rip
26 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
DNF Dan Jackson Grip N Rip
DNF John Pahlmann MidwestVelo
DNF Tim Borchers
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
3 Lonnie Kennedy
4 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Douglas Bayer Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Mike Littell
6 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com Teammate Win: ? Harold
3 Ron Henkhaus Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
DNF Mike Harrison KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
2 Finn Taylor City Title Cycling Team
3 Amy Cottrell Elektra Racing
4 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
5 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
6 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
7 Molly Benton Elektra Racing Teammate Top 5: Amy Cottrell
8 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
9 Severine Tournadre Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Leeann Reed
10 Jennifer Lowe Elektra Racing Teammate Top 5: Amy Cottrell
11 Kelly Skinner Elektra Racing Teammate Top 5: Amy Cottrell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cottrell Elektra Racing
2 Michele Shepard Elektra Racing Teammate Win: Amy Cottrell
3 Molly Benton Elektra Racing Teammate Win: Amy Cottrell
4 Jennifer Lowe Elektra Racing Teammate Win: Amy Cottrell
5 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
6 Kelly Skinner Elektra Racing Teammate Win: Amy Cottrell
7 Tiffany Burris Grip N Rip
8 Carolina Navarro Elektra Racing Teammate Win: Amy Cottrell
9 Jill Hamilton-reeves KCBC Racing
10 Yulia Roos Elektra Racing Teammate Win: Amy Cottrell
11 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing
12 Elizabeth Hablinski Grip N Rip
13 Kelly Galvan Grip N Rip
14 Michaela Neely GP Velotek
15 Rebecca Havens Women's Free State Racing Teammate Top 5: Alyson Green
16 Jennifer Piko KCBC Racing
17 Heather Hett
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelyn Ward Quantum Solutions Racing
2 Carolina Navarro Elektra Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
2 Michaela Neely GP Velotek
3 Addison Smith GP Velotek
4 Elise Hett
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
2 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
3 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip
4 Severine Tournadre Grip N Rip
5 Laura Dellutri Grip N Rip
6 Renee Ehrlich The Cyclery Racing Team
7 Amy Bryant Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Carol Stauffer
8 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling
9 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1