Log In
Races at the Lake • May 12 2018
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:39:48
2 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:39:48
3 Mark Nicoll Allegheny Cycling Association 0:39:48
4 Frankie Ross Independent 0:39:49
5 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:40:01
6 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:41:58 Teammate Win: David Galati
7 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:42:22
8 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC 0:42:32
9 Jason Conn NuGo Racing 0:40:50
10 Shawn Grandon Summit Freewheelers 0:41:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 0:39:56
2 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 0:40:52
3 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:42:14
4 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:42:21
5 John Jameson Independent 0:42:22
6 Robert Brnilovich Snakebite Racing 0:42:22
7 Brett Stana J Mac Cycling LLC 0:42:24
8 Peter Grewar n+1 Cycling 0:42:32
9 Alan Marcosson Independent 0:40:48 Teammate Top 5: John Jameson
10 George Liolios Independent 0:40:49 Teammate Top 5: John Jameson
11 John Mclaughlin Independent 0:42:23 Teammate Top 5: John Jameson
12 Corky Semler Independent 0:42:30 Teammate Top 5: John Jameson
13 Edward Doughty Independent 0:40:45 Teammate Top 5: John Jameson
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Lifson Independent 0:55:28
1
2 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing 0:55:28
2
3 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:55:29
3
4 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 0:55:29
4
5 Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team 0:55:30
5
6 Jason Wilson Audi 0:55:30
6
7 Eric Bair 11elevenCycling 0:55:30
7
8 Shawn Aker Independent 0:55:30
8
Teammate Win: Jake Lifson
9 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 0:55:31
9
10 Richard Holzworth Independent 0:55:31
10
Teammate Win: Jake Lifson
11 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:55:32
11
12 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing 0:55:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Neag
13 Matthew Weeks Independent 0:55:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jake Lifson
14 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation 0:55:43
Off The Back
15 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 0:55:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Clayton Travis
16 Brent Evans Independent 0:56:02
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jake Lifson
17 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 0:56:02
Off The Back
18 Eamonn Schnell Oberlin College 0:56:22
Off The Back
19 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 0:57:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Neag
20 James Carey Independent 0:57:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jake Lifson
21 Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 0:57:32
Off The Back
22 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:52:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Galati
23 Aaron Cruikshank Spin/Litzler Automation 0:52:46
Off The Back
24 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:54:32
Off The Back
25 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing 0:56:00
Off The Back
26 Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team 0:55:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Clayton Travis
27 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:55:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Galati
28 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:56:24
Off The Back
DNF Todd Howman Independent Teammate Win: Jake Lifson
DNF Troy Chipka Independent Teammate Win: Jake Lifson
DNF Jim Yankush Stark Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:40:05
1
2 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing 0:40:06
2
3 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing 0:40:06
3
4 Jason Wilson Audi 0:40:07
4
5 Lawrence Lauderman iii Independent 0:40:07
5
6 Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team 0:40:07
6
7 Tyler Hardin Independent 0:40:07
7
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Lauderman iii
8 Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing 0:40:07
8
9 Eamonn Schnell Oberlin College 0:40:08
9
10 Ellis Robinson Independent 0:40:08
10
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Lauderman iii
11 David Stryffeler Independent 0:40:08
11
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Lauderman iii
12 Walt Impellicceiri Independent 0:40:08
12
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Lauderman iii
13 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 0:40:08
13
14 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers 0:40:09
14
15 Morris Miller Independent 0:40:09
15
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Lauderman iii
16 Adrian Gorski Independent 0:40:09
16
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Lauderman iii
17 Sean Crandell Independent 0:40:09
17
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Lauderman iii
18 Tim Panagis Independent 0:40:09
18
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Lauderman iii
19 Duncan Oliver Independent 0:40:09
19
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Lauderman iii
20 Adam Mcneill Summit Freewheelers 0:40:10
20
21 Brian Budd Independent 0:40:14 Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Lauderman iii
22 Richard Holzworth Independent 0:40:17 Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Lauderman iii
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellis Robinson Independent 0:34:19
Off The Front
2 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:34:19
Off The Front
3 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:34:20
Off The Front
4 Sean Crandell Independent 0:34:20
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ellis Robinson
5 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 0:34:43
1
6 Adrian Gorski Independent 0:34:44
2
Teammate Win: Ellis Robinson
7 Nicolas Zevchek Summit Freewheelers 0:34:44
3
Teammate Top 5: James Libecco
8 Walt Impellicceiri Independent 0:34:44
4
Teammate Win: Ellis Robinson
9 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers 0:34:45
5
Teammate Top 5: James Libecco
10 Neal Schmitt Independent 0:34:45
6
Teammate Win: Ellis Robinson
11 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:34:46
7
Teammate Top 5: James Libecco
12 Jack Jenkins Independent 0:34:46
8
Teammate Win: Ellis Robinson
13 Peter Grewar n+1 Cycling 0:34:46
9
14 Duncan Reid Bike Palace 0:34:57
15 John Jameson Independent 0:36:33
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ellis Robinson
16 Benjamin Swtiala Independent 0:37:16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ellis Robinson
17 Mark Hendershot Independent 0:37:20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ellis Robinson
18 Mitch Schrader Independent 0:37:28
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ellis Robinson
19 Charlie Denk Independent 0:37:28
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ellis Robinson
20 Brian Budd Independent 0:38:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ellis Robinson
21 Corky Semler Independent 0:34:48 Teammate Win: Ellis Robinson
22 Dylan Caban Independent 0:36:24
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ellis Robinson
23 Edward Doughty Independent 0:37:32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ellis Robinson
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:17
2 Aubrey Freeman Independent 0:31:54
1
3 Harrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:31:06
2
Teammate Win: Thomas Libecco
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:31:52
2 Avery Freeman Independent 0:34:47
3 Colby Schmidt Independent 0:31:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aurora Brnicevic Independent 0:42:43
1
2 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:42:44
2
3 Samantha Brode Independent 0:42:44
3
Teammate Win: Aurora Brnicevic
4 Mary-kate Wintz VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:42:44
4
5 Kelly Collier Independent 0:42:44
5
Teammate Win: Aurora Brnicevic
6 Caryn Willis Independent 0:44:06 Teammate Win: Aurora Brnicevic
7 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:43:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Adkins Summit Freewheelers 0:45:10
2 Anna-lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:45:10
3 Stephanie Ritter Independent 0:45:10
4 Elizabeth Mis Stelleri Performance Training 0:45:13
5 Korin Evans Independent 0:44:01
6 Sherlyn Paterson Stelleri Performance Training 0:41:51
7 Shannon Cogan Stelleri Performance Training 0:42:26 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Mis
8 Heidi Dressler Independent 0:44:09 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Ritter
9 Hanna Diggins Independent 0:44:29 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Ritter
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders 0:34:47
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1