Log In
The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - RR • Aug 5 2018
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ybanez techy kids 1:49:09
Off The Front
2 Krzysztof Kurzawinski Win Cycling Centre s.t.
Off The Front
3 Chris Kirk Independent s.t.
Off The Front
4 Chris Tirone Buffalo Bicycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
5 Bruce Camacho 34
1
6 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall s.t.
2
7 David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling 36
3
8 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance s.t.
4
9 Donnie Smith Morrison Hershfield s.t.
5
10 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicy s.t.
6
11 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Spo s.t.
7
12 John Daut s.t.
8
13 Scott Dorfman Handlebars CC s.t.
9
14 Al Meder Rivet 5 Racing s.t.
10
15 Merle Whitehead Independent Health Cycling 45
16 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chris Tirone
17 Ian Chambers MH Racing 55
18 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 58
19 Rick Bulmann Independent 3:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Kirk
20 Elgar Vaivars Six S Partners p/b CicloWerks 5:23
Off The Back
21 Bill Anderson 12:16
Off The Back
DNF Curt Andersson
DNF Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club
DNF John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club/Tom's Pr
DNF Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling
DNF Mark Davis Team Spin/Litzler Automation
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Brouillette Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld 2:25:54
Off The Front
2 Simon Fothergill Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycl 54
Off The Front
3 Daniel Wilson University of Toronto Road Racing 58
Off The Front
4 Dylan Bibic Ascent Cycling 1:09
Off The Front
5 Tommy Waldeck St. Catharines Cycling Club 1:10
Off The Front
6 Dylan Pudiak Nalgene / Sager Beer Works s.t.
Off The Front
7 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing s.t.
Off The Front
8 John Holden Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 1:18
Off The Front
9 Grahame Rivers Morning Glory Cycling Club 1:23
Off The Front
10 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Onc 3:50
Off The Front
11 Daniel Koszela Win Cycling Center 3:53
Off The Front
12 Garnett Abbey Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contra 3:57
Off The Front
13 Geoffrey Chambers-bedard Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycl 4:06
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Simon Fothergill
14 Jeff Lubkowski Premium Mortgage Company Cyclin 4:50
15 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing 4:56
1
16 Mike Little Ascent Cycling s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Bibic
17 Ed Veal REALDEAL|AQUILA s.t.
3
18 Ian Manning Ascent Cycling s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Bibic
19 Jeremy Paul s.t.
5
20 Ryan Seal 4:58
6
21 Andrew Auld Once Again Racing 5:02
22 Shawn Cranwell Echelon sports 5:06
23 Thomas Goetz 7:45
Off The Back
24 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 8:02
Off The Back
25 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 9:15
Off The Back
26 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 11:41
Off The Back
27 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Cycle Company -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Chris Firek REALDEAL|AQUILA -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Tea -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter
DNF David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Cory Kuhns Team Towpath Road Racing
DNF James Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team
DNF Nick Demarchi Projekt
DNF Garret Lucas Once Again Racing
DNF Daniel Hope Spoke O'Motion
DNF Adam Wojcik Local Openers
DNF Justin Rogers LuminiX RealDeal
DNF Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Frederick Junge Base Media Racing
DNF Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Trevor Vowles Local Openers #CalibratedVibes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Castilloux 1:50:56
1
2 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks s.t.
2
3 Eric Zhang UC Merced Cycling Team s.t.
3
4 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company s.t.
4
5 Mitchell Reichert Conglomerate Ltd. s.t.
5
6 Peter Treacy Newmarket Eagles 3
6
7 Brian Degnan Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood s.t.
7
8 Steve Quenneville Newmarket Eagle Cycling Club s.t.
8
9 Derek Zellefrow Buffalo Bicycling Club s.t.
9
10 Ryan Bierl s.t.
10
11 Steve Hart s.t.
11
12 Ryan Scully Projekt s.t.
12
13 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo s.t.
13
14 Sandro Verrelli Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club s.t.
14
15 Daniel Lundenberg Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club s.t.
15
16 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo s.t.
16
17 Ricardo Gloria oliveira s.t.
17
18 Matthew Yacuzzo Once Again Racing Fueled by Onc s.t.
18
19 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre 8
19
20 Josiah Roher Win Cycling Centre 11
21 James Schuler Buffalo Bicycling Club 19
22 Andrew Thomas s.t.
23 Shawn Grandon 1:19
Off The Back
24 Jonathan Rosen Buffalo Bicycling Club -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Derek Bell Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood
DNF Benjamin Kuch
DNF Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo
DNF Robert Raver Koeles Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Eckert 10:04:55
1
2 Steve Grujic 1
2
3 Cesar Cedano s.t.
3
4 Lucho Rodriguez s.t.
4
5 James Scott s.t.
5
6 Elijah Eaton s.t.
6
7 Andy Ruestow 4
7
8 Jonathan Cyganik s.t.
8
9 Andrew Emborsky s.t.
9
10 Scott Breen s.t.
10
11 Christopher Heeb 21
12 Jay Archbold 4:37
Off The Back
13 John Stoveld 4:41
Off The Back
14 Jeff Archbold 5:41
Off The Back
15 Gregory Rivera 7:42
Off The Back
16 Robert Maulucci 8:42
Off The Back
17 Darren Bell 9:47
Off The Back
18 Deacon Newhouse 12:43
Off The Back
19 Pete Cerny 13:18
Off The Back
20 John Goetz 21:05
Off The Back
DNF David Bibic
DNF William Bibic
DNF Dj Wright
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Lentini First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Be 2:01:06
2 Rachel Andrews Once Again Racing Fueled By Onc 20
3 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates cycling 46
4 Julia Bradley First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Be s.t. Teammate Win: Nicole Lentini
5 Julia Farell s.t.
6 Alison Merner First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Be s.t. Teammate Win: Nicole Lentini
7 Jennifer Bushover Bike Donk Racing p/b Lynn Bianc 58
8 Whitney Surgenor Realdeal | Aquila 1:05
9 Danielle Ohlson Bike Donk p/b Lynn Bianco Murph 1:14
10 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 5:50
11 Elizabeth Archbold First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Be 19:49 Teammate Win: Nicole Lentini
DNF Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak
DNF Susan Andersson CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
DNF Jennifer Bell Buffalo Hardwood/Just Ride
DNF Amy Kneale CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
DNF Neve Van daele Midweek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Maier CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 10:12:05
1
2 Karen Grujic Six-S-Partners p/b Ciclowerks s.t.
2
3 Andi Balland Once Again Nut Butter s.t.
3
4 Tricia Gadsden s.t.
4
5 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Jackie Maier
6 Amber Custodi TriVault s.t.
6
7 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA s.t.
7
8 Jennifer Redding TriVault s.t.
8
9 Anya Bogdanets 4
9
10 Melany Arrison Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 2:33
Off The Back
11 Denise Hochul Just Ride 2:35
Off The Back
12 Ana carla Drago Summit Freewheelers 8:56
Off The Back
13 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 9:04
Off The Back
14 Sara Ture Once Again Racing Fueled By Onc 9:32
Off The Back
15 Jessica Elder Nickel City Cycles 9:40
Off The Back
16 Necole Zayatz Campus 9:42
Off The Back
17 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 9:45
Off The Back
18 Renee' Potzler 42 North/ Bianchi Dama Ambassad 12:10
Off The Back
19 Brooke Becker Team 42 North 13:22
Off The Back
20 Jessica Boudreau Campus WheelWorks 16:07
Off The Back
DNF Carol Kay REALDEAL-AQUILA
DNF Laura Emms REALDEAL AQUILA
DNF Sarah Hartman
DNF Chandra Russo CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East Teammate Win: Jackie Maier
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 10