Log In
Spin the District Hapeville Criterium • Sep 22 2018
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Huntley Nash 46:01.784
Off The Front
2 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 46:00.608
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Thomas Duke 46:00.387
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Darel Christopher East Point Track Club 46:01.353
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Tyrone Edwards Specialized-BMW 46:01.505
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Dalford England 0 46:01.785
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Jonathan Sierra Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 46:10.900
Off The Back
1
8 Marc Klokow 46:11.109
Off The Back
2
9 Tony Robinson Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 46:11.110
Off The Back
3
10 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 32:27.112
Off The Front
Off The Back
4
11 Elvys Martinez 26:52.251
Off The Front
Off The Back
5
12 Joshua Marshall 25:44.163
Off The Front
Off The Back
6
13 Reginald Pineda GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 10:26.515
Off The Front
7
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Leonard Emory University Cycling 29:53.002
2 Dylan Ogle 30:02.288
3 Michael Sanders 0 31:07.933
4 Allan Emmons 0 31:12.455
5 Maxwell Oestreich Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 31:14.856
6 Flores Vladimir 0 31:15.089
7 John Everest Outback Bikes Racing 29:53.035
8 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 29:53.341 Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Oestreich
9 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters 18:02.834
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Shaver #N/A 30:49.376
2 Andrew Wetherington 30:50.395
3 Chad Fiedler 30:52.095
4 Tony Marshall 31:00.360
5 Daniel Halliman 31:31.938
6 Joshua Tipton UGA Cycling 31:34.608
7 Tyler Davis 31:59.173
8 Elliot Mcmichael Outback Bikes Racing 30:52.926
9 Zachary Reid 31:15.510
10 Matthew Hinton 31:15.833
11 Matt Poole #N/A 31:00.946 Teammate Win: Daniel Shaver
12 Spencer Caratti Team Snyder Cycles 30:54.291
13 John Duke #N/A 31:29.264 Teammate Win: Daniel Shaver
14 Joseph Mcfadden #N/A 32:07.506 Teammate Win: Daniel Shaver
15 Brad Ritchie #N/A 32:15.942 Teammate Win: Daniel Shaver
16 Edward Nunez #N/A 32:51.570 Teammate Win: Daniel Shaver
17 Michael Nunez 32:25.979
18 Ladarren Tyler 5:45.631
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Parkerson 40:29.719
2 Reginald Pineda 41:31.083
3 Modesto Diaz 41:31.783
4 Sean Philyaw 41:37.871
5 Gen Kogure 39:55.340
6 Kirk Corsello 36:05.678
7 Leonardo Marquez 28:40.464
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 41:30.413
2 Marcos Follonier 41:33.621
3 Jeffrey May 41:35.497
4 Allen Thompson Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 41:35.890
5 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW 41:38.831
6 Gregory Hodge 0 41:41.662
7 Michael Carter Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 41:44.447
8 Dan Klapheke NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 41:48.743
9 Willie Payton Axis Theatre 41:55.365
10 Christian Cherniak NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 39:56.547
11 Pablo Di marco GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 42:12.323
12 Lino Asiatico EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 29:10.532
13 Richard Keller Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 23:27.325
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters 41:46.767
2 William Kerrigan 41:25.951
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 58:53.669
Off The Front
2 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling 58:53.908
Off The Front
3 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 58:54.349
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
4 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad 58:54.604
Off The Back
5 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 59:22.862
Off The Back
6 Gabriel Mendez UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri 59:22.923
Off The Back
7 Scott Michaels Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 59:25.795
Off The Back
8 Huntley Nash 59:33.212
Off The Back
9 Chad Conley East Point Track Club 0.04168902778
Off The Back
10 Leon Andres santamaria 0.04177652778
Off The Back
11 Brian Teipen Team Whitetail Bicycles 0.04198092593
Off The Back
12 Jacob Hill Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 0.0419987963
Off The Front
13 Jonathan Atkins Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 0.04200799769
Off The Back
14 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 0.04207915509
Off The Back
15 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 47:52.894
Off The Back
16 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 30:45.163
Off The Back
17 Darel Christopher East Point Track Club 30:45.343
Off The Back
18 David Vargas 30:48.607
Off The Back
19 Tommy Morrison 0 30:49.279
Off The Back
20 Kevin O'donnell 30:49.586
Off The Back
21 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 29:14.186
Off The Back
22 Colin Cavaliere Carolina Crit Squad 29:16.571
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Joyce
23 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 29:17.623
Off The Back
24 Andrew Hodges Snyder Cycles Elite Team 28:01.429
Off The Front
Off The Back
25 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 26:08.084
Off The Front
Off The Back
26 Michael Zinkann GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 23:51.710
Off The Front
Off The Back
27 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 6:51.047
Off The Front
Off The Back
28 Tyrone Edwards Specialized-BMW 6:58.501
Off The Front
Off The Back
29 Erin Young Zubaz Racing 1:47.338
Off The Front
30 Robert Mayfield Rise Above Cycling 1:52.787
Off The Front
31 John Croom Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
Off The Front
32 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac
Off The Front
33 Richard Keller Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac
Off The Front
34 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing
Off The Front
35 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 23:57.200
2 Kathleen Laporte L5Flyers Cycling Team 23:59.204
3 Amalia Marcu Team Whitetail Bicycles 24:33.321
4 Mindy Carpenter 0 24:40.834
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 31:08.025
2 Nikki Strickland 31:09.021
3 Molly Russell 0 31:09.247
4 Jessica Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 31:09.475
5 Kelli Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 31:11.080 Teammate Win: Alexa Hoppenfeld
6 Mindy Carpenter 0 31:27.751
7 Amalia Marcu Team Whitetail Bicycles 31:28.552
8 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 31:58.659
9 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 31:09.445
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayesha Mcgowan 42:39.133
1
2 Kathleen Laporte 42:39.357
2
3 Madeline Pearce 42:40.550
3
4 Caleigh Rasser 42:41.305
4
5 Elizabeth Liza kate may 43:01.128
6 Heather Riniker 43:57.027
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4