Log In
Tommy Ketterhagen Memorial Road Race • Jan 19 2019
Breezy, 48 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Strong Violet Crown Sports Assn 0:48:58
2 Andres Boza Violet Crown 0:49:15 Teammate Win: Alex Strong
3 Benjamin Porterfield 1:23:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Bozarth-dreher NightOwls 2:55:24
Off The Front
2 Matthew Crawford velo roussillon P/b Collins enterpr 2:55:27
Off The Front
3 Keith Bartholomew United Cycling Team 2:55:38
Off The Front
4 Spencer Jones Blitz Racing 2:56:39
Off The Front
5 Kenneth Priebe 2:58:21
Off The Front
6 Kendrick Neptune Velo Roussillon Racing 2:58:36
1
7 Austin Buttlar 787 Racing s.t.
2
8 David Erwin Dallas Racing s.t.
3
9 Kyle Canzian ViM Racing s.t.
4
10 Michael Johnson Dallas Racing s.t.
5
11 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works s.t.
6
12 Sam Comer Violet Crown s.t.
7
13 Brandon Copley Violet Crown 2:58:41
8
14 Michael Neugebauer Ride Away Cycling Club s.t.
9
15 Brandon Alvey United Cycling Team 2:58:44
10
Teammate Top 5: Keith Bartholomew
16 Wesley Gass s.t.
11
17 Peter Murray s.t.
12
18 Nic Perez Goodspeed Racing s.t.
13
19 Justin Evans PHENOM p/b Phobio 2:58:48
14
20 Eric Quiat Moonshot s.t.
15
21 Steve Brown 2:58:52
22 Simon Wallace Moonshot 2:58:58
23 Alejandro Albornoz Voodoo Racing s.t.
24 Marcus Mendoza United Cycling Team 3:00:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keith Bartholomew
25 Frank Hartmann Moonshot 3:00:54
Off The Back
26 Mark Brandt United Cycling Team 3:01:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keith Bartholomew
27 Jakob Allen Night Owls 3:02:19
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mark Bozarth-dreher
28 Brian Moynihan Tilt Racing Pb Towers Reality s.t.
Off The Back
29 Lucas Poupard Matrix Cycle Club 3:03:00
Off The Back
30 Matthew Heckeroth Bat City Cycling 3:03:10
Off The Back
31 Matthew Neugebauer Ride Away Cycling Club 3:10:34
Off The Back
32 Romain Taupier United Cycling Team 3:10:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keith Bartholomew
33 Isaac Grothe Ride Away Cycling Club 3:15:32
Off The Back
34 Bryce Billing 3:21:40
Off The Back
35 Todd Musick Team ZFG 3:25:08
Off The Back
36 Francois Leroux USCBB Cyclisme 3:25:10
Off The Back
37 Juan Sanchez 3:25:17
Off The Back
DNF Pedro Rodriguez United Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Keith Bartholomew
DNF Josh Zurawski Moonshot Racing DNF
DNF Vito Pascolla 1986 DNF
DNF Justin Paschall DNF
DNF Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery DNF
DNF David Sandvig Violet Crown DNF
DNF Richard Wootten Shama Cycles DNF
DNF Geoff Williams Shama Cycles DNF
DNF Omar Espinoza Shama Cycles DNF
DNF Donald Gwartney Team Life Cyclers DNF
DNF Alberto Guzman Ride Away Cycling Club DNF
DNF Phillip Torres Sugar Cycles Racing DNF
DNF Clint Bradford Violet Crown Racing DNF
DNF David Callahan Bat City Cycling DNF
DNF Steve Sprinkle DNF
DNF Nicolas Guzman DNF
DNF Augusto Garcia Ride Away Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Daniels Violet Crown Sports Association 2:20:18
Off The Front
1 Luke Williams OTTO Velo cycling 1:37:13
Off The Front
2 Kory Williams Violet Crown Racing 2:20:47
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: James Daniels
2 Joshua Porosky Swamp Rats 1:37:28
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Hunter Shelton Otto velo cycling 1:37:34
Off The Front
3 Geoff Williams Shama Cycles 2:21:07
Off The Front
4 Adam Bryand Fresh Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Ken Corby A bloc 2:22:18
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Allan Reitzer Otto Velo Racing 1:37:52
Off The Front
5 Jeff Moltenberry Rock Riders Cycling 2:23:18
Off The Front
6 Cody Cozart Otto Velo Racing 1:37:57
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Will Warrick Blitz Racing s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Eric Johnson s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Max Granat s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
8 Bryan Swafford s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
8 Elias Zamora 1:38:00
Off The Front
Off The Back
9 Robert Parker Fresh Racing 1:38:10
Off The Front
9 Casey Dzimiela Usmes s.t.
Off The Front
10 Robert Jagitsch Violet Crown Sports Association 1:38:12
Off The Back
1
Teammate Win: James Daniels
10 Evan Goldstrohm Steamboat Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
1
11 Walker Stewart Rocket Power s.t.
Off The Front
2
11 Scott Willeford Eliel Factory Team s.t.
Off The Front
2
12 Odecio Zapparolli Weaver Technologies Racing 1:38:17
Off The Front
3
12 James Barnett Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3
13 David Hinson Texas Pro Health s.t.
Off The Front
4
13 Zak Weiland Rocket Power s.t.
Off The Front
4
14 Andres Boza s.t.
Off The Front
5
14 Mike Arnold Otto Vela racing 1:38:41
Off The Front
5
15 Samuel Manzanares s.t.
Off The Front
6
15 Stephen Straight Bat City Cycling 1:39:00
Off The Front
6
16 Joel Gutierrez USMES 1:39:15
Off The Front
7
16 Erik Hensarling 2:23:24
Off The Front
7
17 George Bonelli Violet Crown 1:39:18
Off The Front
1
Teammate Win: James Daniels
17 Sean Bellinger Weaver Technologies Racing 2:23:37
Off The Front
1
18 Xiangxing Liu Violet Crown 1:39:25
Off The Front
2
Teammate Win: James Daniels
18 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Assoc 2:24:41
Off The Front
2
Teammate Win: James Daniels
19 Jesus Cordova Team Life Cyclers s.t.
Off The Front
3
19 Daniel Altoran Weaver Technologies Racing 2:28:16
Off The Front
3
20 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 2:28:18
Off The Front
4
20 Robert Strickland Blitz Racing 1:39:31
Off The Front
4
21 Sheldon Plahn 2:28:30
Off The Front
5
21 Jaime Gutierrez 1:39:39
Off The Front
5
22 Andre Watson Shama Cycles 1:40:08
Off The Front
6
22 Jason Wright Team ZFG 2:28:44
Off The Front
6
23 Phil Michaelis OTTO Velo Racing Team 1:40:10
Off The Front
23 Brian Montgomery Weaver Technologies Racing 2:28:49
Off The Front
24 Jorge Cortes Dallas bike works 1:40:32
Off The Front
24 Ernesto Camero Goodspeed Racing 2:29:02
Off The Front
25 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
Off The Front
25 Chad Smith Otto velo racing 1:42:29
Off The Front
26 Aaron Ellis Team Life Cyclers 1:50:14
Off The Front
26 Ivan Campos TLC 2:32:28
Off The Front
27 Christopher Williamson 1:55:02
Off The Front
27 Geoff 'goof' hall Sun Adventure Sports 2:33:25
Off The Front
28 Kalvin Greer Violet Crown Racing 2:33:32
Off The Front
Teammate Win: James Daniels
28 Austin White Baylor University 1:55:20
Off The Front
29 Randall Hula 1:56:52
Off The Front
Off The Back
29 Paul Franco Violet Crown s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: James Daniels
30 Stephen Marquardt Shama Cycles 2:33:49
Off The Front
Off The Back
30 Gerardo Gomez Team life Cyclers 2:27:01
Off The Front
Off The Back
31 Gary Head s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
31 Anthony Baldridge Bat City Cycling 2:34:26
Off The Front
Off The Back
32 Andrew Callan Violet Crown 2:40:34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: James Daniels
33 Steven Salazar Blitz Racing s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
34 Asher Fusco 2:40:45
Off The Back
35 Jason Hunsinger 2:48:23
Off The Front
Off The Back
36 Richard Cobb 2:49:52
Off The Back
37 Daniel Morales Team IPA Racing 2:50:47
Off The Back
38 Daniel Barrera Violet crown 2:52:06
Off The Back
Teammate Win: James Daniels
39 Richard Swords Bicycle Sport Shop 2:52:09
Off The Front
Off The Back
40 Ernesto Farfan 2:52:11
Off The Back
DNF Robert Jagitsch Violet Crown Sports Association DNF Teammate Win: James Daniels
DNF Bradley Herbert Sun Adventure Sports DNF
DNF Andy Mcclintic Team ZFG DNF
DNF Guy Hoffman Team ZFG DNF
DNF Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Brian Creasy Team ZFG DNF
DNF Jason Hoffman DNF
DNF Ray Monroy Weaver Technologies Racing DNF
DNF Mark Moze Bat City Cycling DNF
DNF Dinh Nguyen Bat City Cycling DNF
DNF Austin Martin Violet Crown DNF Teammate Win: James Daniels
DNF Robert Ehrlich Bat City Cycling DNF
DNF Loren Sharp DNF
DNF Michael Lopez GoodSpeed DNF
DNF Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Racing DNF Teammate Win: James Daniels
DNF Joshua Price DNF
DNF Wil Mercado Team Cadence Cyclery DNF
DNF Wayde Klein DNF
DNF Francisco Alvarez DNF
DNF Lupe Alvarez DNF
DNF Ronald Hammons Team Life Cyclers Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 49   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Derheim Cadence Cyclery 2:08:24
Off The Front
2 Wallace Groda DNA. Cycling Texas Masters s.t.
Off The Front
3 Vince Dietsch Velo Roussillon Racing 2:08:29
Off The Front
4 Chris St. peter 2:09:20
Off The Front
5 Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 2:12:07
1
6 Marc Coppedge Meteor-Allied s.t.
2
7 Daniel Piercy Velo Roussillon Racing s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Vince Dietsch
8 Brent Bellm Velo Roussillon Racing s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Vince Dietsch
9 Andrew smith Southwest cyclesport / dimensional Pure Austin Racing Team 2:12:11
5
10 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
6
11 Andrew Willis HOLLAND RACING 2:12:17
12 Rhett Mckeller Team Cadence Cyclery 2:13:00
Off The Back
13 Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing 2:13:42
Off The Back
14 Bret Roberts A Bloc' 2:13:56
Off The Back
15 Robert Cornes US Military Endurance Sports/Action 2:16:22
Off The Back
16 Ramsey Foster ATC Racing 2:22:35
Off The Back
17 Douglas Ray Dna Cycling P/B Onion Creek Volkswa 2:22:37
Off The Back
18 Oktay Demirdal Pure Austin Race Team 2:22:41
Off The Back
19 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brent Hartsell
20 Matt Moore DNA Cycling Texas Masters 2:25:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Wallace Groda
21 Maner Shaw CINCH Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
22 Marc Overton Windsor Door Racing 2:46:33
Off The Back
23 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 3:15:46
Off The Back
24 Stefano Rosellini Blitz Racing 1:33:52
Off The Front
25 Rick Neptune Velo Roussillon Racing 1:35:43
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Vince Dietsch
26 Ken hubacher ? Velo Roussillon Racing 1:35:50
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Vince Dietsch
27 Derek Delpero Weaver Technologies Racing 1:35:55
Off The Front
DNF John Meegan US Military Endurance Sports/Action DNF
DNF Frazer Worley Mellow Johnny's Masters DNF
DNF David Richardson Mellow Johnnys Masters DNF
DNF Jason Lewiss ATC Racing DNF
DNF Chad geisler Austin nationals cycling ATC Racing DNF
DNF Bryan Mcvey ATC Racing DNF
DNF David Ryther Holland Racing DNF
DNF Stefan Hardie ATC Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricky Randall Team Skyline 3:25:02
Off The Front
2 Lucas Bourgoyne Elevate-KHS 3:25:20
Off The Front
3 Tristan Uhl Team CCR Roofing 3:25:27
Off The Front
4 Nathan Brown EF Education First Pro Cycling Team 3:25:34
Off The Front
5 Lawson Craddock EF Education First Pro Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
6 Tice Porterfield ELBOWZ Racing 3:27:51
Off The Front
7 Canyon Emmott Strike Cycling 3:27:56
Off The Front
8 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 3:27:58
Off The Front
9 Logan Mclain LUX/sideshow s.t.
Off The Front
10 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven 3:28:12
Off The Front
11 John Whittington Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Bay 3:32:03
Off The Front
12 Preston Glace ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
Off The Front
13 David Wenger SUPER SQUADRA pb Eliel 3:32:08
Off The Front
14 Meredith Miller Team CCR Roofing 3:32:11
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Tristan Uhl
15 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing 3:32:37
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Tristan Uhl
16 Corey Ray Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b 3:33:00
1
17 Dan Ajer Super Squadra s.t.
2
18 Mathew Mackay Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling s.t.
3
19 Dennis Lastochkin Night Owls s.t.
4
20 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM s.t.
5
21 Collin Davis Giant lakeside Audi McKinney pb Bay s.t.
6
22 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 3:33:06
23 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 3:33:27 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Uhl
24 Andy Jobin ELBOWZ Racing 3:34:02
25 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven 3:36:00
26 Jefferey May Dallas Racing 3:38:11
27 Aaron Wade United Cycling 3:38:33
1
28 Nick Bruskewitz Moonshot s.t.
2
29 Randy Lee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney pb Rok 3:38:36
3
30 Patrick Mannon Strike Cycling s.t.
4
31 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team s.t.
5
32 Troy Kimball Dna Cycling Pb Onion Creek Volkswag s.t.
6
33 Jason Carter Blitz Racing s.t.
7
34 Zach Stein ELBOWZ Racing 3:38:40
8
35 Nick Torraca Team CCR Roofing 3:38:45 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Uhl
36 Ian Anderson Team CCR Roofing 3:40:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tristan Uhl
37 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing 3:44:34
Off The Back
38 James Freeman Team Elevate Racing 3:53:22
Off The Back
39 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 3:57:34
Off The Back
40 Matthew Mata-aguilar Strike Cycling 3:58:33
Off The Back
41 Craig Cameron Vite Nutrition 3:59:02
Off The Back
42 Robby Ketterhagen 4:31:17
Off The Back
DNF Michael Hinds VooDoo Racing DNF
DNF Mark Trimarchi DNF
DNF Christopher Sims Vite Racing DNF
DNF Mitchell Sides Strike Cycling DNF
DNF Gregg Ueckert DNF
DNF Loren Dodson DNF
DNF Patrick Hallett DasWow Racing DNF
DNF Mark Baerd Elevate-KHS DNF Teammate Top 5: Lucas Bourgoyne
DNF Jason Guzak DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa DNF
DNF Mason Quintana Das Wow Racing DNF
DNF Gregory Guardado TEAM GUARDADO CYCLING DNF
DNF Daniel Mahoney Pure Austin DNF
DNF Nathan Harris Honc Industries DNF
DNF Brian Luciano NorthWest Cycling Club DNF
DNF Tyler Cutbirth DasWow Racing DNF
DNF Michael Anderson VITE RACING DNF
DNF Justin Mcquerry Team Skyline DNF Teammate Win: Ricky Randall
DNF Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club DNF
DNF Kyle Swanson Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Justin Stanley United Cycling DNF
DNF Brady Reed Strike Cycling DNF
DNF Heath Blackgrove Elevate-KHS DNF Teammate Top 5: Lucas Bourgoyne
DNF Eli Husted Hot Tubes Cycling DNF
DNF Fred Vincent Team CCR Roofing DNF Teammate Top 5: Tristan Uhl
DNF Samuel Blackmon Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling DNF
DNF Paul Carty Daswow DNF
DNF Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling DNF
DNF Joseph Emmons Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Eames Bennett Blue Agave Racing DNF
DNF Jake Jolly DNF
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 39   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Kantzes 2:29:20
2 Christie Tracy Atc Racing s.t.
3 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack 2:29:34
4 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles s.t.
5 Jolene Holland Colavita/Bialetti 2:29:39
6 Abby Ruess Orion Racing 2:29:42
7 Cathryn Josefina merla-watson Corazn Racing 2:29:49
8 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 2:38:22
9 Jolanda Straathof Corazon Racing s.t.
10 Maddie Woolley LUX Cycling 2:39:51
11 Tamra Roberts ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros 2:39:55
12 Sonya Manson ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros 3:04:16
13 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM 3:04:45
DNF Marissa Cooksey Shama Cycles DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicole Jurisch
DNF Alison Bassity Shama Cycles DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicole Jurisch
DNF Chelsea Smith ATX Sirens DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 1:40:14
Off The Front
2 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Caitlin White Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
Off The Front
4 Marissa Cooksey Shama Cycles s.t.
Off The Front
5 Rebecca Scaduto Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride s.t.
Off The Front
6 Meredith Gardner ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros 1:40:19
Off The Front
7 Katy Mcguire Ruckus Racing p/b Easy Rider s.t.
Off The Front
8 Alicia Danze Violet Crown s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Caitlin White
9 Natalie Caballero PHENOM p/b Phobio 1:42:25
Off The Front
10 Jessica Martinez Corazon Racing 1:44:02
1
11 Ruth Seaman TNWCTeam s.t.
2
12 Sydney Patton Violet Crown Sport Association s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Caitlin White
13 Sophia Larsen s.t.
4
14 Samantha Wipff Phenom Racing s.t.
5
15 Lydia Brough Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Caitlin White
16 Chrissy Oyler iolet Crown Sport Association 1:47:01
Off The Back
17 Sri Johnson Team Life Cyclers s.t.
Off The Back
18 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown Sport Association s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Caitlin White
19 Caroline Khameneh Matrix Cycle Club s.t.
Off The Back
20 Denise Neptune 1:49:58
Off The Back
DNF Sylvia Trevino Corazon Racing Team DNF
DNF Laura Cox Ruckus Racing Project DNF
DNF Emily Thorpe Violet Crown Women's Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Caitlin White
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1