Log In
Greenville Spring Series • Mar 9 2019
Foggy, 46 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Campbell
2 James Fowler FINISH STRONG ENDURANCE TEAM
3 Sammy Clary
4 Charles Highsmith Team Rize
5 Jeff Hendricks
6 Erik Johnson
7 Jeff Jordan
8 Andrew Turman
9 Alan Augustine VeloCity Cycling CLT
10 Miren Ivankovic CCT Racing
11 David Cencer
12 Jack Daniel
13 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club
14 Marcos Bullock Youngblood Bicycles
DNF Rich Metcalf
DNF Kenneth Klimkowski
DNF Robert Szymczak Century Road Club Of America
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic
2 Gen Kogure The Trappe Door Cycling Team
3 Erik Peterson
4 Hans Halaixt
5 Corey Mccracken Dai a Cycling Club
6 Heath Dotson The Trappe Door Cycling Team
7 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo
8 Reece Jackson Freehub Racing
9 David Curran The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gen Kogure
10 Khan Kogure The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gen Kogure
11 Chad Salla
12 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
13 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
14 Jeff Mrachek Freehub Racing
15 Rick Taylor Freehub Racing
16 Andrew Le beau The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gen Kogure
17 John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gen Kogure
18 Price Howard The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gen Kogure
19 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
20 Greg Campbell Freehub Racing
21 Yuans Halaixt
DNF Jason Casteen Southeast Velo Racing
DNF Brad Harman CCT Racing
DNF Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Fuller The Trappe Door Cycling Team
2 Michael Krywanski Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
3 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Win: Darren Fuller
4 Eric Jacobsen Cycle Haus Racing
5 Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Win: Darren Fuller
6 Robert Thomas Southeast Velo Racing
7 Joel Price Spinx Bike Race Team
8 Clayton Griffin
9 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
10 David Tucker
11 Thomas Kolodziejski
12 Arthur Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
13 Jim Payne Carolina Masters
14 Jeffrey May
15 Molly Lohry
16 David Kyzer Spinx Bike Race Team
17 Eric Christophersen Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
18 Glenn Poupore Cycle Haus Elite Team
19 Mark Hall
20 Henry Mccullough The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Win: Darren Fuller
21 Tim Woolford Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
23 George Moser Greenville Spinners Racing
DNF Thomas Godfrey
DNF Chris Knetsche
DNF William Kerrigan
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Coffey Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
2 Willie Fowlkes Freehub Racing
3 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
4 Cody Buford Southeast Velo Racing
5 Max Bien SBR Quantum Racing
6 Kyle Dortch Nashville Local Cycling
7 Mcaben Prince Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Inc.
8 Josh Lacelle Freehub Racing Teammate Top 5: Willie Fowlkes
9 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Cary Hitchcock Velosports Racing
DNF Clifford Corley
DNF Brandon Orear Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
DNF Baker Watts Freehub Racing Teammate Top 5: Willie Fowlkes
DNF Thomas Savage CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic
DNF Jason Tucker Supra Cycling Team
DNF Anthony Bailey
DNF Brooks Wienke UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals Teammate Top 5: Gionvanni Vasta
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Penley
2 Chance Brown WVMBA
3 Justin Greenfield
4 Grayson Wickel
5 David Burstein Appalachian State University
6 Rob Payette
7 Zachary Mccullough
8 Ethan Lee Supra Cycling Team
9 Yannick Fischbach
10 Ryan Helms Youngblood Bicycles
11 Andrew Blackstock Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
12 Peter Cassidy Charlotte Cycling Consortium
13 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team
14 Daeton Byars
15 William Wolfe Supra Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Montoya
DNF Curtis Hoyt
DNF Cj Burford
DNF Daniel Bourke
DNF Stephano Porter Southeast Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Schulman Youngblood Bicycles
2 Thomas Turnbull
3 Timothy Mcbride Supra Cycling Team
4 Morgan Huegel
5 Juan Jose munera chavarria
6 Philip Arve
7 Matthew Saltsgaver Youngblood Bicycles Teammate Win: Paul Schulman
8 Jason Marquardt
9 Miles De sousa
10 Alex Comella Welland Racing
11 Noah Smith Welland Racing
12 Ben Mcconchie
Finishers: Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Meza
2 Hamish Beedle
3 Danil Evdokimov
4 Miles Hubbard Carolina Crit Squad
5 Lance Davidson Masters Cycling Systems LLC
6 Rolly Weaver SIB Team Barbados
7 Lance Abshire Strike Cycling Elite Team
8 Michael Bissette
9 Benjamin Wolfe UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
10 Reid Mcclury
11 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College
12 Nathan Coleman NSMI RACING
13 Lucas Dauge Team Novo Nordisk Development
14 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling
15 Alastair Pounder Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
16 Mike Jones UCI CT: Team Skyline
17 Cooper Willsey UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri
18 Bradford Perley
19 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk
20 Jan Dunnewind
21 Cole Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
22 Jonathan Guiza
23 Chris Withers Welland Racing
24 John Dove
25 Nathaniel Worcester Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Development
DNF Seth Jones UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF John Kuhfahl UCI CT: Team Skyline
DNF Charkie Huegel
DNF Tanner Putt UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Trey Hedgecock
DNF Michael Garrison LUX Cycling
DNF Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
DNF Collin Tellechea Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
DNF Andrew Dahlheim UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Dmitry Ponkratov
DNF Taylor 'tj' eisenhart UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Brendan Rhim UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Zachery Carmel
DNF Andsz Flaksis
DNF Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
DNF Justin Oien UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Taylor Nash Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 21   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Marbury Lowcountry Racing
2 Molly Lohry
3 Erin Leonard Supra Cycling Team
4 Conny Walker FINISH STRONG ENDURANCE TEAM
5 Stephanie Mlujeak
6 April Howe
DNF Elsa Withers Welland Racing
DNF Taylor Rusnak Belmont Abbey College
DNF Siobhan Mahoney
DNF Ivory Furnari Welland Racing
DNF Stephanie Byrd
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Brown
2 Caitlin Milne Supra Cycling Team
3 Cinthia Lehner
4 Gracie Pendleton
5 Hannah Arensman Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
6 Jennifer Caicedo
7 Madeline Marbury Lowcountry Racing
8 Debbie Milne CWA Racing p/b TREK
9 Molly Lohry
10 Erin Leonard Supra Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Milne
11 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
12 Payton Maness Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
13 Conny Walker FINISH STRONG ENDURANCE TEAM
14 Stephanie Mlujeak
15 Cammie Robbiano
DNF Dakota Topp Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
DNF Emily Strange Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
DNF Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNF Sarah Hoots UNKNOWN Racing Women
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5