Log In
Races at the Lake • Apr 20 2019
Overcast, 48 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:27
2 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:32 Teammate Win: Thomas Libecco
3 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:30 Teammate Win: Thomas Libecco
4 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:32 Teammate Win: Thomas Libecco
5 Nathaniel Abbott Independent 0:29:35
6 Miles Mathys Independent 0:30:24
7 Alex Mesarchik Independent 0:32:35 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Abbott
8 Ian Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:48 Teammate Win: Thomas Libecco
9 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders 0:28:55
10 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:32 Teammate Win: Thomas Libecco
11 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:33:02
12 Harrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:59 Teammate Win: Thomas Libecco
13 Ian Fischer Independent 0:28:59 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Abbott
14 Colby Schmidt Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:23:53 Teammate Win: Thomas Libecco
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Quinlan Independent 0:41:50
Off The Front
2 Mark Nicoll GPOA 0:42:15
1
3 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC 0:42:16
2
4 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:42:16
3
5 Mike Janeiro Independent 0:42:16
4
Teammate Win: Daniel Quinlan
6 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:42:17
5
7 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:42:18
6
8 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:42:23
9 Gary Zehr Independent 0:44:26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Daniel Quinlan
10 Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:45:06
Off The Back
11 David Shaffer Independent 0:45:54
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Daniel Quinlan
DNF Greg Canfield Independent Teammate Win: Daniel Quinlan
DNF Aaron Ringle Independent Teammate Win: Daniel Quinlan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 0:40:50
2 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 0:41:16
3 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:41:16
4 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:41:17
5 Robert Vogt Stark Velo 0:41:18
6 Brett Stana J Mac Cycling LLC 0:41:18
7 Frankie Ross Independent 0:41:21
8 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:41:21 Teammate Win: Brian Batke
9 Christian Fischer Independent 0:41:30
10 Edward Doughty Independent 0:43:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:54:46
Off The Front
2 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:54:46
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Christopher Peltzer
3 Travis Iles Audi 0:54:59
1
4 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:55:00
2
5 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:55:00
3
Teammate Win: Christopher Peltzer
6 Morgan Baker Independent 0:55:01
4
7 Jared Babik GPOA 0:55:01
5
8 Ezra Sonderling Sonderling Racing m/b Mungo Queen 0:55:01
6
9 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing 0:55:01
7
10 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:55:01
8
Teammate Win: Christopher Peltzer
11 Troy Chipka Ashland Bike Company Ambassador Tea 0:55:02
9
12 Eamonn Schnell Oberlin College 0:55:03
10
13 John Maguire Independent 0:55:03
11
14 Aaron Cruikshank Ohio Cycling Association 0:55:04
12
15 Ryan Gamm Independent 0:55:04
13
16 Aaron Troxel Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 0:55:05
14
17 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing 0:55:05
15
18 Nick Glavac Team Bicycle Hub 0:55:05
16
19 Adam Wojcik Local Openers 0:55:05
20 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:55:06 Teammate Win: Christopher Peltzer
21 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 0:55:06
22 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 0:55:38
Off The Back
23 Steven Kurpiewski GPOA 0:56:08
Off The Back
24 Nathan Cebula Ride On Wooster 0:56:10
Off The Back
25 Frankie Ross Independent 0:57:11
Off The Back
26 Mike Janeiro Independent 0:55:57
Off The Back
27 Robert Vogt Independent 0:55:54
Off The Back
28 Mike Scalamogna J Mac Cycling LLC 0:55:54
Off The Back
DNF Brian Batke Team Lake Effect
DNF Mark Nicoll GPOA
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:31:49
Off The Front
2 Brian Boltz Spin/Litzler Automation 0:32:12
1
3 Aaron Troxel Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 0:32:12
2
4 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC 0:32:13
3
5 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 0:32:13
4
6 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:32:14
5
7 Chris Baker Independent 0:32:14
6
8 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:32:14
7
9 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:32:14
8
10 Kevin Verhoff Independent 0:32:15
9
11 Brian Budd Independent 0:32:15
10
12 Mike Scalamogna J Mac Cycling LLC 0:32:15
11
Teammate Top 5: Alan Baker
13 Connor Coyle Independent 0:32:16
12
14 Justin Culotta Independent 0:32:19
15 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:32:19
16 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:32:20 Teammate Top 5: Brian Boltz
17 Richard Holzworth Independent 0:32:28
18 Grant Gillilan Independent 0:34:00
Off The Back
19 Eric Bartels Independent 0:34:01
Off The Back
20 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:34:01
Off The Back
21 Stephanie Ritter Independent 0:34:01
Off The Back
DNF Gary Zehr Independent
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Verhoff Independent 0:35:57
1
2 Zack Schneider Snakebite Racing 0:35:58
2
3 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 0:35:59
3
4 Ryan Hanahan Independent 0:35:59
4
Teammate Win: Kevin Verhoff
5 Dorian Levine Independent 0:36:00
5
Teammate Win: Kevin Verhoff
6 Ryun Mielke Independent 0:36:00
6
Teammate Win: Kevin Verhoff
7 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers 0:36:00
7
8 Paul Nagel Independent 0:36:00
8
Teammate Win: Kevin Verhoff
9 Nicolas Zevchek Summit Freewheelers 0:36:00
9
10 Gary Zehr Independent 0:36:01
10
Teammate Win: Kevin Verhoff
11 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:36:01
11
12 Matt Addessi Independent 0:36:01
12
Teammate Win: Kevin Verhoff
13 Mark Milliren Independent 0:36:03
13
Teammate Win: Kevin Verhoff
14 Matthew Stevens Independent 0:36:03
14
Teammate Win: Kevin Verhoff
15 Scott Dickson Independent 0:36:04
15
Teammate Win: Kevin Verhoff
16 Michael Lucas Summit Freewheelers 0:36:05
16
17 Shawn Grandon Summit Freewheelers 0:37:40
Off The Back
18 John Wyant Independent 0:38:37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kevin Verhoff
19 Matthew Reiner Independent 0:38:37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kevin Verhoff
20 Ricardo Gloria oliveira Summit Freewheelers 0:38:38
Off The Back
21 Lonnie Welch Independent 0:38:39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kevin Verhoff
22 Erik Schmeiser Independent 0:36:42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kevin Verhoff
23 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:37:08
Off The Back
24 Joaquim Stevenson-rodriguez Independent 0:37:12
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kevin Verhoff
25 Alec Blend Summit Freewheelers 0:36:12
26 Edward Doughty Independent 0:36:16 Teammate Win: Kevin Verhoff
DNF Chris Damico Independent Teammate Win: Kevin Verhoff
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:32
2 Ian Fischer Independent 0:28:59
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Abbott Independent 0:29:35
2 Alex Mesarchik Independent 0:32:35 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Abbott
3 Ian Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:27
2 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:32 Teammate Win: Thomas Libecco
3 Miles Mathys Independent 0:30:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:30
2 Harrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:59 Teammate Win: Nathan Reymann
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezra Sonderling Sonderling Racing m/b Mungo Queen 0:55:01
1
2 Eamonn Schnell Oberlin College 0:55:03
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Mehech Independent 0:42:27
2 Stephanie Ritter Independent 0:43:48 Teammate Win: Daniela Mehech
3 Elizabeth Mis Stelleri Performance Training 0:44:02
4 Caryn Willis Independent 0:44:03 Teammate Win: Daniela Mehech
5 Andrea S krushefski Independent 0:44:03 Teammate Win: Daniela Mehech
6 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:44:03
7 Angela Ridgel Snakebite Racing 0:45:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jillian Beveridge VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:42:08
2 Ana carla Drago Summit Freewheelers 0:42:48
3 Doreen Dever-papajcik Independent 0:44:15
4 Sherlyn Paterson Stelleri Performance Training 0:41:45
5 Shannon Cogan Stelleri Performance Training 0:44:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:32
2 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders 0:28:55
3 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:33:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1