Log In
Thunderbird Road Race • Mar 9 2019
Race uploaded by Wiley Melton csv | json
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 2:11:23
2 Quinn Anderson Mighty Cycling 2:11:30
3 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 2:11:33 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
4 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 2:12:24 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
5 Jon Bula PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin """"
6 Uli Mayer Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:12:25
7 Dean Broomham Independent 2:12:26
8 Wayne Bradford United Velo """"
9 Darryl Schives United Velo """"
10 Chris Worsfold Hewdog Racing 2:12:27
11 Nathan Walsh Riverway Dental Racing """"
12 Joel Stobbe United Velo """"
13 Michael Dawson Victoria Breakaway Cycling 2:12:28
14 Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
15 Harry Reddin Riverway Dental Racing """"
16 Chris Squire Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA """"
17 Ian Hilts Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
18 Andrew Tuovinen Independent 2:12:29
19 Graham Fox PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin """" Teammate Top 5: Jon Bula
20 Michael Schlender TaG Cycling Race Team 2:12:30
21 Trevor Mellish United Velo """"
22 Chad Eberle Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
23 Daniel Wilson Independent 2:12:33
24 Jay Delaney Lost Boys Hit Squad 2:12:34
25 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog Racing 2:12:36
26 Matt Usborne Independent 2:12:39
27 Scott Goguen Independent """"
28 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:12:40
29 Michael Wegner Langlois Brown Racing 2:13:03 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
30 Paul Moffat PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 2:13:41 Teammate Top 5: Jon Bula
31 Andrew Haughian PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 2:21:21 Teammate Top 5: Jon Bula
32 James Hyndman Independent 2:22:10
DNF Taylor Little Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
DNF Emil-peter Sosnowski United Velo
DNF Mark Breakspear Steed Cycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Monette Mighty Cycling 2:46:40
2 Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing 2:46:41
3 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 2:46:42
4 Alexander Murison Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 2:46:44
5 Thomas Schellenberg Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy 2:46:46
6 Riley Pickrell Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 2:53:51
7 Ryan Aitcheson Langlois Brown Racing 2:53:52 Teammate Top 5: Justin Homewood
8 Sean Richardson Cannondale """"
9 Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling """" Teammate Win: Nick Monette
10 Grant Gill Mighty Cycling """" Teammate Win: Nick Monette
11 Jem Arnold Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
12 Nicholas Jones Langlois Brown Racing 2:53:53 Teammate Top 5: Justin Homewood
13 Sage Deluce TaG Cycling Race Team """"
14 Adam Holcombe Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:53:54
15 Sam Horn Mighty Cycling 2:53:55 Teammate Win: Nick Monette
16 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 2:53:56
17 Connor Wolff Independent """"
18 Cory Ostertag Langlois Brown Racing """" Teammate Top 5: Justin Homewood
19 Christian Gomes The Lead Out Project 2:53:57
20 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho """" Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
21 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing """" Teammate Top 5: Justin Homewood
22 Josh Kropf Independent """"
23 Patrick Riddell Langlois Brown Racing 2:53:58 Teammate Top 5: Justin Homewood
24 Nick Geddes Independent 2:54:02
25 Brandon Jones Giant Langley / Giant White Rock """"
26 Christopher Bradbury Musette/ Enroute 2:54:03
27 Duncan Bryson Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club """"
28 Chris Macleod Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 2:54:04 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
29 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 2:54:08 Teammate Win: Nick Monette
30 Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing 2:54:16 Teammate Top 5: Justin Homewood
31 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing 2:54:39
32 Jeffrey Kemp Capa Tosta 2:59:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Scott Capa Tosta 2:14:54
2 Cole Glover Oak Bay Wheelers 2:14:55
3 Marcus Van der sande Hewdog Racing 2:14:56
4 Carsten Ivany Team Giant Vancouver """"
5 Pedro Peralta elgueta PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 2:14:57
6 Duncan Steele Escape Velocity p/b Fortius """"
7 Quinn Storey Cannondale 2:14:58
8 Emmanuel Sanchez Independent """"
9 Travis Tomlin PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 2:14:59 Teammate Top 5: Pedro Peralta elgueta
10 Matthew Brown Mighty Cycling 2:15:01
11 Drew Hemmingson PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 2:15:02 Teammate Top 5: Pedro Peralta elgueta
12 Mark Bonar JUKEBOX CYCLING TEAM """"
13 Martin Utley PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin """" Teammate Top 5: Pedro Peralta elgueta
14 Colin Fowlow Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 2:15:03
15 Matthew Friesen Mighty Cycling 2:15:05
16 Kalum Utley Independent 2:15:09
17 Blair Benjamin Four Winds Racing p/b Four Winds Br 2:15:11
18 Kevin Smith Gastown Cycling 2:15:18
19 Jesse Klassen Independant 2:16:12
DNF Jay Shapka Cyklus Vancouver
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Davidson United Velo 1:45:11
2 Steve Van knotsenburg JUKEBOX CYCLING TEAM """"
3 Peter Francis Mighty Cycling 1:45:12
4 William (bill) Sheel PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin """"
5 Matt Skinner PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 1:45:13
6 Samuel Hogman Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club """"
7 Cody Therrien Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club """"
8 Alex Toth Independent """"
9 Evan Flater Independent 1:45:14
10 Boris Trinajstic Univ. of British Columbia """"
11 Evan Mcbeath Cannondale 1:45:15
12 Benjamin Schmidt Team Giant Vancouver """"
13 Darin Bentley United Velo """" Teammate Win: Jeff Davidson
14 Paul Craik United Velo 1:45:16 Teammate Win: Jeff Davidson
15 Sebastian Otero Independent """"
16 Thomas Terblanche Cannondale """"
17 Douglas Euper JUKEBOX CYCLING TEAM """" Teammate Top 5: Steve Van knotsenburg
18 William Semrau PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin """" Teammate Top 5: William (bill) Sheel
19 Darius Meyer Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy """"
20 Tedric Mah Independent """"
21 Gavin Kirkpatrick Independent 1:45:17
22 Trevor Kelly United Velo 1:45:18 Teammate Win: Jeff Davidson
23 Dave Muhlert Gastown Cycling 1:45:20
24 Manu Moore Cannondale 1:45:21
25 Devin Morrison Independent """"
26 Michael Kozak Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:45:22
27 Eric Rush Independent 1:45:24
28 Carson Mcquarrie Independent 1:45:31
29 Marc Doucette Victoria Wheelers 1:45:48
30 Carsen Hale Independent 1:46:06
31 Sunil Jagadish Independent 1:46:43
32 Umran Rahman Escape Velocity pb Fortius 1:51:45
33 Mathew Braun Independent 1:51:56
34 Colin Smith Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:38:13
35 Nic Witzke Musette/ Enroute 1:41:26
36 Albert Chan United Velo """" Teammate Win: Jeff Davidson
37 Mikhail Clarkson Independent 1:42:58
38 Duncan Lanoville Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:43:01
39 Darrell Manning United Velo 1:43:04 Teammate Win: Jeff Davidson
40 David Mccormick Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:44:36
41 Michael Douven Independent 1:44:38
42 Tyler Wardle Independent 1:44:39
43 Josef Johnston Independent 1:44:47
44 Paul Marcotte PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 1:49:20 Teammate Top 5: William (bill) Sheel
45 Chris Ryan Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 1:49:27
46 Michal Urbanski PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 1:43:10 Teammate Top 5: William (bill) Sheel
47 Jakub Fisher @ 1Lap
DNF Jomar Layco Escape Velocity pb Fortius
DNF Corey Laitinen Independent
DNF Sharath Maddibande srinivasan Independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Howe Independent 1:31:16
2 Timothy Ho Just Giver 4PD / Richmond Flyers 1:31:44
3 Viktor Djurasic Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:32:31
4 Duncan Andrews Independent 1:32:35 Teammate Win: Torin Howe
5 Peter Ferrucci None 1:45:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Mussato United Velo 1:32:30
2 Dwayne Friesen Independent """"
3 Kalle Karu No team """"
4 Ian Melhado Escape Velocity pb Fortius 1:32:31
5 Bob Mclaren Escape Velocity pb Fortius """"
6 Mike Palichuk United Velo 1:32:32 Teammate Win: Brent Mussato
7 Martin Algorta Independent 1:32:33 Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Friesen
8 Steve Mckay Escape Velocity pb Fortius """" Teammate Top 5: Ian Melhado
9 Peter Cotterill Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
10 Mike Allina Independent """" Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Friesen
11 Chet Whittingham Independent 1:32:34 Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Friesen
12 Mitch Statton United Velo 1:32:35 Teammate Win: Brent Mussato
13 Brent Hladchuk TC Cycling Club Society 1:32:37
14 David Wallin Escape Velocity pb Fortius 1:32:41 Teammate Top 5: Ian Melhado
15 Patrick Duffey United Velo 1:32:42 Teammate Win: Brent Mussato
16 Philippe Canavan Four Winds Racing 1:32:48
17 Jeff Wilson Independent 1:32:38 Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Friesen
DNF Bob Shaw Meraloma Bike Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Gill InstaFund La Prima 2:14:58
2 Claire Cameron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 2:14:59
3 Sarah Coney LA Sweat """"
4 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 2:15:01
5 Sarah Van dam Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho """"
6 Kristen Kit InstaFund La Prima 2:15:02 Teammate Win: Haley Gill
7 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 2:15:03
8 Caroline Kenning Mighty Cycling 2:15:08
9 Elizabeth Gin Cannondale 2:15:10
10 Elle Bush Cannondale 2:15:13
11 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:15:18
12 Brenna Pauly Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 2:15:30 Teammate Top 5: Holly Simonson
13 Krista Matthews Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:15:12
14 Carolyn Russell PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 2:15:09
DNF Zoe Saccio Fluevog's Crit Nasty Teammate Top 5: Claire Cameron
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annabella Stoll-dansereau Cannondale 1:45:17
2 Lilly Ujfalusi Cannondale 1:45:26 Teammate Win: Annabella Stoll-dansereau
3 Caitlin Wallin Cannondale 1:49:06 Teammate Win: Annabella Stoll-dansereau
4 Lianne Leblond Gastown Cycling 1:40:31
5 Fiona Majendie Univ. of British Columbia 1:40:32
DNF Lindsay Mccaffrey Cyklus Vancouver
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Johnson Western Washington University 1:32:32
2 Melanie Gabanna Independent 1:32:34
3 Grace Menning TaG Cycling Race Team """"
4 Jane Weller TaG Cycling Race Team 1:32:55
5 Maria Morano Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:32:27
6 Hannah Tonneman Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:38:32
DNF Andrea Gatti Pendrel Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 7