Log In
Wachusett Mountain Hill Climb • May 12 2019
Series: BUMPS 2019
Light Rain, 39 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Steinberg 16:03
2 Matthew Graham-O'Regan QUAD CYCLES 16:05
3 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 16:09
4 Alan Boguslawski 16:09
5 Andrew Tine SVC/BIKEWORKS 16:30
6 Erik Vandendries 545 VELO 16:31
7 Eric Donten ACTION BIKES AND OUTDOOR 16:36
8 Jared Hudson 16:51
9 Charlie Philbrook 545 VELO 17:52
10 Nicholas Fanaras RIVERSIDE RACING 18:29
11 Bob Roldan CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 18:31
12 Dave Delahunty STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 18:40
13 Montana Norvell 18:45
14 Rory Fagan NEBC 19:14
15 Ben Wolf 19:19
16 Ron Hagen 545 VELO 19:21
17 Cooper Donovan 19:29
18 Mike Conway CCNS 19:29
19 Mark Mcdonald 19:30
20 Rich Salit SVC BIKEWORKS 19:31 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
21 Paul Hermes IRON BRIDGE/TARMAC CYCLING 19:32
22 Jason Kurland 19:34
23 Tom Keane 545 VELO 19:38
24 Joe O'leary TEAM PSYCHO 19:41
25 Mark Mccarthy 19:42
26 Thorsten Dennerline 19:47
27 Steve Armand 19:50
28 Kevin Clark MARTI SHEA COACHING 19:59
29 Michael Sajewicz R-CUBED 20:24
30 Bryce Pratt QVVELO 20:36
31 Jeff Kerr FOTCR 20:42
32 Rich Brown 20:44
33 Lance Cote PORTSMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 20:55
34 Dave Caruso 21:03
35 Bob Treadwell 21:06
36 Tom Coughlan NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 21:18
37 Jacob Torrey 21:28
38 Scott Howlett 22:01
39 Mark Wendolowski CYCLONAUTS RACERS 22:20
40 Bryan Thibideau FOTCR 22:28
41 Jay Sparks 22:33
42 Graham Rae NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 22:33
43 Hank Midgley 22:54
44 Chauncey Beatty ATHLETE?S WAY 22:56
45 Reid Hanford CCAP 23:03
46 James Sabatino NEW ENGLAND BIKE 23:28
47 Ulandt Kim WHEELWORKS 23:32
48 Christopher Schwartz 23:36
49 Daniel Ball 23:51
50 Mieczyslaus Burzynski CYCLONAUTS RACERS 24:17:00
51 John Dimick 24:19:00
52 Robert Oneil NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 24:31:00
53 Chris Armen EASTERN BLOC 24:32:00
54 James Moulton 24:40:00
55 Shawn Fries 25:27:00
56 Rick Hardy BOSTON ROAD CLUB 25:37:00
57 Rick Lewis BODY & SOUL 25:46:00
58 Dennis Desmarais EXPOWHEELMEN 26:36:00
59 Stuart Ferris PEAK RACING/ VALLEY BIKE & SKI WERK 26:54:00
60 Irvin Gordon DESTINATION CYCLING 26:56:00
61 Tom Shiffer NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH 27:29:00
62 Frank Carnevale 28:47:00
63 Bruce Larson BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 29:22:00
64 Corin Brown 30:19:00
65 William Ingraham CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION 30:24:00
66 Lawrence Purtill STEDMANS/MELTSNOW RACING 31:52:00
67 John Hugo 32:46:00
68 Gregg Cote 34:52:00
69 John Keller 35:41:00
70 Daniel Keller 35:50:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ginger Reiner TEAM PSYCHO 20:11
2 Madeline Nagy NCC 21:14
3 Ellen Prairie 22:50
4 Christina Toro 545 VELO 23:28
5 Karen Purtill STEDMANS/MELTSNOW RACING 24:45:00
6 Laurel Ross TTENDURANCE 26:27:00
7 Julie Emo 30:49:00
8 Laura Petsching "WCWC 32:59:00
9 Hillary Bernard 34:09:00
10 Margaret Hugo 42:30:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7