Log In
Scarborough Crit Series #7 • May 19 2019
Overcast, 57 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Horwitz Fasturdays Racing Alliance
2 Andrew Page Project 207
3 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing
4 Alec Cunningham Sunapee Racing Team
5 Anthony Giguere BMB
6 John Boucher
7 Mike Morse
8 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Eliot Pitney
9 Erik Saunders
10 Matt Stordy
11 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing
12 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club
13 Scott White Maine Cycling Club
14 Jason Yannelli
15 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing
16 George Theall Portland Velo Club
17 Alan Pimentel
18 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing
19 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing
20 Christopher Barr Tall Sock Racing
21 Peter Bradshaw
22 Travis Kroot Project 207 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Page
23 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Eliot Pitney
24 Regina Legge Zone-6 Endurance
25 Dominic Giampaolo
26 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Eliot Pitney
27 Peter Morrison Portland Velo Club
28 Matt Moon Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Eliot Pitney
29 Matthew Robinson
30 George Benington Portland Velo Club
31 Ryan Larocque
32 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Alec Cunningham
33 Tate Kokubo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Hall Colby College
2 Robert Murray R-Cubed
3 Darren Piotrow Sunapee Racing Team
4 Adam York
5 Michael Sajewicz R-Cubed
6 Justin Cummings R-Cubed
7 Liam Somers Tall Sock Racing
8 Shawn Quagliaroli Busytown bikes
9 Sean Mohan
10 Ian Coveny Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP
11 Adam Schwengler Portland Velo Club
12 John Daigle
13 Kevin Rhoades
14 Erik Dellea Sunapee Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Darren Piotrow
15 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Darren Piotrow
16 Ryan Bourgoin Tall Sock Racing
17 Travis Pryor Portland Velo Club
18 Jonathan Hillman Sunapee Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Darren Piotrow
19 Steve Giguere
20 Douglas Ingersoll
21 Maxwell Mershimer BMB
22 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club
23 Tristan Black-ingersoll
24 Sean Gribbin Sunapee Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Darren Piotrow
25 Matthew Probert Portland Velo Club
26 Casey Cesari Tall Sock Racing
27 John Kasbohm
28 David Shedd Portland Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Miller Portland Velo Club
2 Robert Murray R-Cubed
3 Liam Somers Tall Sock Racing
4 Sean Mohan
5 Justin Cummings R-Cubed
6 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing
7 Dominic Giampaolo
8 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing
9 Alan Pimentel
10 Ron Dunn BMB Racing
11 Steve Giguere
12 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club Teammate Win: Alex Miller
13 Peter Morrison Portland Velo Club Teammate Win: Alex Miller
14 John Kasbohm
15 Andy Haskell Portland Velo Club Teammate Win: Alex Miller
16 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing
2 Cathy Morton BMB
3 Ellen Jankowski
4 Laura Campbell Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Stephanie Makoujy
5 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club
6 Jennifer Murphy
7 Riley Steward
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2