Log In
USO Warrior Week Criterium • Jun 1 2019
Race uploaded by Dan Netzer csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Dove NSMI RACING
2 Josh Moore Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
3 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
4 John Gray Cheerbacks Racing
5 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan
6 Frank Palmieri Steel Mountain
7 Scott Moro USO
8 Stephen Walker VeloConcepts
9 Steven Hendricks ECE Racing
10 James Nicholson East Coast Elite
DNF William Evans BikeWorks Racing
12 David Turpin Rogue Velo
DNF Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Holland Celerity/JRVS Racing
2 Keith Johnson Celerity Cycling / Rock 'N' Roll Lu
3 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
4 Paul Connor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Doug Hight CHEERBACKS@ of Fat Frogs Racing
6 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing Teammate Win: Cameron Holland
7 Roger Whitley East Coast Elite
8 Max Fryar Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Doug Hight
9 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Paul Connor
10 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Paul Connor
11 Jerry Hadley ECE Racing
12 Tim Woolford Lateral Stress Velo/ Kelly Benefits
13 Sean Gilmartin THR Cycling
DNF Sean Chisham NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Paul Connor
DNF Tom Vaquera Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Doug Hight
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson Celerity Cycling / Rock 'N' Roll Lu
2 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Mark Holt Cheerbacks - Fat Frogs Racing
4 Mark Iannuzzi JRVS
5 Dave Olds Celerity
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing
2 Adrien Guyon Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Liebler THR
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Liebler THR
2 Alban Guyon Fat Frog
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Rasich
2 David Mcnichol Unattached
3 Brian Anderson THR
4 William Hickman THR Cycling
5 Brandon Davis Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Liam Armstrong
7 Bradley Harger Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
8 Andrew Oliver Fat Frogs Racing
9 Jefferson Warren iii
10 Lj Llanes THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Hickman
11 Scott Bollt Cornell University
12 Dennis Smith Rogue Velo Racing/East Coast Elite
13 Darren David SQUADRA SUPERCORSA
14 Max Frankel
15 Michael Shipp East Coast Elite
16 Mark Auza THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Hickman
17 Chase Fletcher
18 Alex Mcwhorter SweetSpot Cycling
19 Aidan Bouden Unattached
20 William Cottrell Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: Brandon Davis
21 Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/
22 Oliver Dimalanta THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Hickman
23 Lester Brown iii Full Spectrum Racing
24 Justin Wilbur THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Hickman
25 Micheal Swackhamer THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Hickman
26 Nate Silvers Rogue Velo Racing
27 Sean Gilmartin THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Hickman
28 Ryan Edwards Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
29 Kristophersen Jes kaa USO
30 Alex Wall
31 Jason Steed Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: Brandon Davis
32 Nathan Liebler
33 Jonathan Dade USO
34 Alon Borneo Unattached
DNF Christopher Goyne Celerity Cycling/Pb Brooks Systems
DNF Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
DNF David Turpin Rogue Velo
DNF Andrew Faughnan
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grant CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
2 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Colin Fischer CHEERBACKS Teammate Win: Michael Grant
4 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing Teammate Win: Michael Grant
5 Thomas Carey East Coast Elite
6 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan
7 Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Michael Grant
8 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing
9 Max Fryar Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Michael Grant
10 Graham Costa THR Cycling/ ECE
11 Steven Hendricks ECE Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Goetzinger Achilles International Maryland
2 Ruth Freeman
3 Rebecca Rollick Peake Endurance
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haby Ramirez USO Cycling
2 Joseph Noonan USO
3 Vicky Lyles USO of Hampton Roads and Central Vi
4 Jonathan Dade USO
5 Julie Dye
6 Tori Oldani USO
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Sweet Spot Cycling
2 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
3 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling Teammate Win: Marion Palmieri-nisseler
4 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
5 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
6 Lisa Pitman Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing
7 Vicky Lyles USO of Hampton Roads and Central Vi
8 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling Teammate Win: Marion Palmieri-nisseler
9 Amanda Deverich Fat Frogs
10 Natalie Barron Fat Frogs
11 Cecelia Kirkman Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Neuber Rogue Velo Racing
2 Jessica Conley Sweet Spot Cycling
3 Lisa Pitman Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
4 Elizabeth Foxx
5 Amanda Deverich Fat Frogs Racing
6 Natalie Barron Fat Frogs Racing
7 Cecelia Kirkman Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
2 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
3 Krista Silvers Rogue Velo Racing
4 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling
5 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Sweet Spot Cycling
6 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
7 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling Teammate Top 5: Maggie Barton
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1