Log In
Binghamton Circuit Race • Jun 23 2019
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colden Kimber Cayuga Ski & Cyclery 1:14:14
2 Justin Cummings R-Cubed 1:14:35
1
3 Richard Serton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 1:14:35
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Elsner Beer Tree Cycling 1:03:21
1
1 Thomas Klaben Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag 1:03:21
1
2 Justin Cummings R-Cubed 1:03:21
2
2 Nicholas Basalyga CS Velo 1:03:22
2
3 Sibum Max TeamODZ 1:03:23
3
3 Matt Ronan Local Openers 1:03:21
3
4 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling 1:03:21
4
Teammate Win: Jim Elsner
4 Mike Carriglitto 1:03:24
4
5 Colden Kimber Cayuga Ski & Cyclery 1:03:22
5
5 Jamie Hoyt Beer Tree Cycling Team 1:03:46
5
6 Paul Mattison Tryon Bike/ Hoselton Auto Mall 1:03:23
6
6 Ben White Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag 1:04:21
6
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Klaben
7 Timothy Gilligan QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:04:30
7 Anthony Sylor Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 1:04:11 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Klaben
8 Garret Lucas once again racing powered by once a 1:04:30
DNF Ken Hammond DNF
DNF James Davall A Dogs Day Out DNF
DNF Bob Canino Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall DNF
DNF Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Uhranowsky 1:06:00
2 Benjamin Webster Beer Tree Cycling 1:06:01
3 Thomas Klaben Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag 1:06:02
4 Mike Carriglitto 1:06:03
5 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:06:06
6 Sean Matkovic 1:06:07
7 Jon Murray Beer Tree Cycling 1:06:08 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Webster
8 Ben White Once Again Nut Butter Racing 1:06:08
9 Christopher Vanepps Beer Tree Cycling 1:06:15 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Webster
10 Harold Peeling Beer Tree Cycling 1:07:12 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Webster
11 Patrick Mcneil Salty Chimp Racing 0.046689815
DNF Anthony Campagna Salty Chimp Racing DNF
DNF Ryan Dubas Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA DNF
DNF Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payne Pachuda 0:59:20
2 Steve Cammisa Tioga Velo Club 0:59:57
3 William Faucette Western New York Bike Racing Club 1:03:29
4 Thomas Sblendorio -1 Lap
5 Reilly Keenen BonkWerx -1 Lap
6 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club -1 Lap
7 Mark Yanagihara -1 Lap
8 Steve Thesier -1 Lap
9 David Sblendorio -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payne Pachuda 1:01:03
2 Joseph Rothrock 1:05:36
3 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 1:05:37
4 Philippe Destefano 1:05:41
5 David Sblendorio -1 Lap
6 Steve Thesier -1 Lap
7 Thomas Sblendorio -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Pachuda 0:59:48
2 Jacob Gilson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:02:49
3 Luke Pylypciw 1:03:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Pachuda 1:01:02
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Serton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 1:04:41
2 Mike Carriglitto 1:04:43
3 Anthony Campagna Salty Chimp Racing 1:06:52
4 Timothy Gilligan QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:06:54
5 Judson Powers -1 Lap
DNF Brad Helmetsie Beer Tree Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morris 1:06:52
1
2 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:06:53
2
3 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:06:54
3
4 Bob Canino Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 1:06:55
4
5 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 1:06:56
5
6 Philippe Di stefano 1:09:24
7 Peter Martin CNYC/NYCM Insurance -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Ben Savoie
DNF Corey Dubois DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:06:55
2 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 1:06:59
3 Paul Zucker DeathRow Velo 1:07:49
4 John Scully Team Propower Cycle Solutions -1 Lap
DNF Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Simmons CORK MONKEY RACING 0:59:51
2 Lindsey White CORK MONKEY RACING 0:59:53 Teammate Win: Rebecca Simmons
3 Chandra Russo CORK MONKEY RACING 0:59:55 Teammate Win: Rebecca Simmons
4 Susan Andersson CORK MONKEY RACING 1:01:21 Teammate Win: Rebecca Simmons
5 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 1:01:24 Teammate Win: Rebecca Simmons
6 Tracy Perry 1:01:46
7 Kara Gorgos Mission in Motion -William H. Lane 1:02:24
8 Amanda Tomasello CORK MONKEY RACING 1:04:31 Teammate Win: Rebecca Simmons
9 Gioia Gensini CORK MONKEY RACING -1 Lap Teammate Win: Rebecca Simmons
10 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East -1 Lap
11 Sally Allan Team Somerset -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1