Log In
Birchwood Hutchinson Road Race • Jun 22 2019
Overcast, 67 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Grace Vol Gas Racing 2:42:55.4
2 Jack Niewold Vol Gas Racing 2:43:30.5 Teammate Win: Logan Grace
3 Ben Vukovich 2:51:06.9
DNF Jacob Okamoto Vol Gas Racing Teammate Win: Logan Grace
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Rengo Synergy 2:42:59.3
2 Wiley Radomski Balance Cycling 2:43:01.3
3 Patrick Parish Kingfield 2:43:01.4
4 Ross Weinzierl 2:48:16.9
5 Nick Zawadski Kimgfield 2:48:17.2
6 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS 2:50:04.0
7 Reid Olson Balance Cycling 2:50:04.1 Teammate Top 5: Wiley Radomski
8 Tim Karels MBRC/Flanders 2:50:04.2
9 Corey Towle Gear West 2:50:04.6
10 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 2:50:03.7 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Parish
11 Tyler Greenwaldt 2:51:54.9
12 Jordan Holicky SPBRC-Grand Performance 2:52:48.9
13 Liam Stewart Birchwood/GIS 2:55:45.7
DNF Nicholas Morison Balance Cycling 1:08:09.1 Teammate Top 5: Wiley Radomski
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 2:14:30.4
2 Eric Hoffman Birchwood/GIS 2:14:31.1
3 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 2:14:31.8
4 Daniel Eckerson Birchwood/GIS 2:14:31.9
5 Jeffrey Dick 2:14:31.9
6 Alejandro Jaramillofranco 2:14:32.0
7 William Pass 2:14:32.3
8 Jason Beck 2:14:33.0
9 Ryan Kraft 2:14:34.0
10 Anthony Vecchi Birchwood/GIS 2:14:37.0 Teammate Top 5: Eric Hoffman
11 Matthew Kassner 2:15:12.0
12 Micah Danielson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 2:15:59.8
13 Matt Williams 2:14:31.7
14 Ryan Waterfall 2:14:31.0
15 Raul Sanchez balance 2:14:30.8
16 Eric Guan Egencia 2:15:59.9
17 Christopher Bretz 2:16:53.9
18 Loren Danielson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 2:20:43.5
19 Dario Canelon SPBRC-Grand Performance 1:50:43.6
20 Ben Tramm Birchwood/GIS 1:56:10.2 Teammate Top 5: Eric Hoffman
DNF Amir Gharachorlou chilkootvelo
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Devaney Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:42:01.1
2 Aaron Ray 1:42:01.9
3 Aaron Olson 1:42:05.0
4 Jared Sundstrom 1:42:05.9
5 Timothy Bishop Balance 1:42:06.1
6 Michael Rex schumacher 1:42:06.6
7 Andy Wagner 1:42:06.9
8 Jesse Marzean 1:42:08.5
9 Jarad Watts 1:42:09.4
10 Elliot Zismer Birchwood/GIS 1:42:09.9
11 Derek Ludwig 1:42:10.6
12 Mark Edwards Saint Paul Bike Racing Club 1:42:21.1
13 Alan Klein 1:42:28.6
14 Lake Dolan 1:47:31.3
15 William Lenertz 1:52:48.3
16 David Nagel midtown 1:53:46.7
17 Jason Bishop Birchwood/GIS 1:53:47.2
18 Elliot Moormann SPBRC 1:59:26.4
19 Arik Van asten 2:00:53.1
20 Jamieson Fish 2:01:27.6
21 Tyler Wadsworth 2:04:02.1
DQ Jack Reschenberg velocity cycle team 1:42:13.6
DQ Eric Wiesenburger 1:42:13.6
DNF Kevin Hertzberg 1:08:15.7
DNF Jeff Czaplewski Birchwood/GIS 1:18:49.6
DNF Gunnar Rudrud 0:32:26.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Halverson 37:38.7
2 Cole Hunter NorthStar Development 43:11.1
3 Nathaniel Halverson 45:07.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing PB Sanford Power 2:09:12.7
2 Matt Muyres Donkey Label 2:09:12.9
3 Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label 2:09:13.0
4 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label 2:09:13.2
5 Aaron Drevlow 2:09:13.4
6 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists 2:09:13.5
7 Glenn Barr Donkey Label 2:09:13.6 Teammate Top 5: Matt Muyres
8 Ed Alpasa Hollywood Cycles 2:09:13.8
9 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists 2:09:13.9
10 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 2:09:13.9
11 Jay Woller Donkey Label 2:09:14.3 Teammate Top 5: Matt Muyres
12 Daniel Stahlmann SPBRC 2:09:14.8
13 Caleb Donaldson twim six 2:09:14.9
14 David Carney 2:09:16.4
15 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 2:09:17.9
16 Fred Mayer 2:09:18.2
17 David Redinger donkey label 2:09:23.9 Teammate Top 5: Matt Muyres
18 Benjamin Schinke Donkey Label 2:09:26.1 Teammate Top 5: Matt Muyres
19 David Stegall omnium racing 2:09:32.6
20 Jay Henderson Team Hollywood Cycles 2:10:00.8
21 Per Nelson chilcoot 2:11:10.2
22 Brad Bradley midtowj 2:36:18.8
23 Michael Warne 2:04:41.8
DNF Ryan Amundson Midtown Cycling 1:12:15.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing 2:09:12.7
2 Mike Stensrud 2:09:13.1
3 Brad Wessman Borah Factory Racing 2:09:13.5
4 Stuart Benson Chilkoot Velo 2:09:13.7
5 Tom Gunderson 2:09:14.0
6 Mark Mlinar mbrc 2:09:14.8
7 Scott Eising 2:09:15.1
8 Joe Treleven Chilkoot 2:09:15.3
9 John Dunn Borah Factory Racing 2:09:15.4 Teammate Top 5: Brad Wessman
10 Gregory Goblirsch 2:09:15.8
11 Mark Halvorson borah factory racing 2:09:15.9 Teammate Top 5: Brad Wessman
12 Michael Oday Minnesota Bicycle Festivals 2:09:16.1
13 David Uppgaard 2:09:16.1
14 Leif Irgens birchwood 2:09:21.9
15 Sandy Marshall Midtown Cycling 2:24:24.0
16 Ward Einess none 2:30:14.2
17 Mark Considine goosetown cycling club New pioneer 2:36:18.8
DNF James Hoffmann Midtown Cycling 1:12:15.6
DNF Paul Feng Omnium Racing 1:24:52.1 Teammate Win: Scott Halverson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Zawadski kingfield 2:09:14.0
2 Ali Parsons Gear West 2:09:15.1
3 Melissa Dahlmann spbrc 2:09:15.2
4 Deidre Winfield Orion 2:09:15.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Larson Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:51:11.3
2 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 1:51:11.5
3 Alyvia Ahnberg 1:51:11.6
4 Emy Everhart Loon State Cyclists 1:51:11.7
5 Stephanie Johnson Midtown 1:51:15.1
6 Sherry Berde townsend NorthStar Development 1:51:40.3
7 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 1:56:38.4 Teammate Top 5: Veronica Hudacek
8 Megan Webster Birchwood/GIS 2:03:53.6
9 Tracey Hysjulien Birchwood/GIS 2:03:54.1
10 Christine Danielson Birchwood/GIS 2:04:11.5
11 Natalie Runge 2:22:32.0
DNF Melissa Hunter 0:38:25.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 42:55.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1