Log In
The Outback Bikes Hapeville Criterium • Aug 16 2019
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kirkpatrick L5Flyers Cycling Team 27:47.1
Off The Front
2 Nicholas Leonard Outback Bikes Racing 27:49.0
Off The Front
3 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 27:49.0
Off The Front
4 Aaron Denning North Atlanta Riding Club 27:49.3
Off The Front
5 Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 28:22.8
1
6 Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling 28:22.9
2
7 Chants Davidson Outback Bikes Racing 28:23.5
3
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Leonard
8 Ben Eckles Outback Bikes Racing 28:23.7
4
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Leonard
9 Kevin Cook GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 28:23.7
5
10 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team 28:24.0
6
Teammate Win: Robert Kirkpatrick
11 Matthew Reeves 0 28:25.0
7
12 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters 28:25.0
8
13 Zac Threatt 0 28:26.0
9
14 Connor Lake UGA Cycling 29:26.4
Off The Back
15 Samuel Rideout Pista Elite 29:28.0
Off The Back
16 Sean Harris 0 29:32.7
Off The Back
17 Ageu Costa Outback Bikes Racing 28:29.5 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Leonard
18 Jacob Holt Welland Racing 29:03.6
Off The Back
19 Marc Klokow 0 29:33.1
Off The Back
20 Joshua Tipton UGA Cycling 29:33.3
Off The Back
21 Aidan Doyle Army Cycling Team 27:59.0
Off The Front
22 Abubakr Wright Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 28:33.8 Teammate Top 5: Ian Poore
23 Elijah Hughley Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 12:18.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ian Poore
24 Carlos Fernandez Georgia Tech Cycling 07:07.5
Off The Front
25 Ross Eustis Six26 Cycling 01:40.3
Off The Front
26 Christopher Altona 0
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nils Nossack 30:34.3
Off The Front
2 Stephen Wiedl 30:34.3
Off The Front
3 Cornelius Jonathan 30:35.0
Off The Front
4 Preston Eye 30:35.9
Off The Front
5 Johnny Rhodes delbridge 31:27.1
Off The Back
1
6 Ben Eckles 31:27.3
Off The Back
2
7 Kristopher Johnson 31:27.8
Off The Back
3
8 Ageu Costa 31:29.2
Off The Back
4
9 Shane Tow 31:29.5
Off The Back
5
10 Carson French 31:29.6
Off The Back
6
11 Julien Ruhe 31:30.6
Off The Back
7
12 Charles Haws 31:31.3
Off The Back
8
13 William Fenwick 31:31.4
Off The Back
9
14 Jim Powell 31:32.3
Off The Back
10
15 Alfonso Rigg 31:32.8
Off The Back
11
16 David Pedrick 31:35.6
Off The Back
12
17 Sean Harris 31:35.9
Off The Back
13
18 Ryan Fish 31:36.3
Off The Back
14
19 Tyler Johnson 31:53.6
Off The Back
20 Ladarren Tyler 32:00.3
Off The Back
21 David Youmans 32:09.7
Off The Back
22 Caleb Landgrebe 30:33.5
Off The Front
Off The Back
23 Michael Albaneso 31:04.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
24 Tony Marshall 31:39.3
Off The Back
25 Willie Stallworth 32:06.2
Off The Back
26 Rene Avellaneda 32:26.4
Off The Back
27 Joshua Tipton 30:33.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
28 Skyler Rivera 31:45.9
Off The Back
29 Matthew Poole 32:15.9
Off The Back
30 Keaton Tsepas bucciero 32:22.3
Off The Back
31 Chris Wagner 31:00.9
Off The Front
Off The Back
32 Baden Rogan 31:42.7
Off The Back
33 Kim Cantrell 24:56.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
34 Maxwell Oestreich 15:40.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
35 Aidan Doyle 09:02.7
Off The Front
36 Joshua Meyers 09:02.9
Off The Front
37 Jacob Moebes 08:44.5
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk 47:56.4
Off The Front
2 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College 47:56.7
Off The Front
3 Huntley Nash 0 47:57.5
Off The Front
4 Alwyn Steenkamp NGCA Elite team presented by Tyler 48:04.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Justin Poulson Semper Porro 49:12.6
Off The Back
1
6 Forrest Howard 0 49:13.3
Off The Back
2
7 Enrique Decomarmond NGCA Elite Team presented by Tyler 49:14.0
Off The Back
3
Teammate Top 5: Alwyn Steenkamp
8 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 49:14.4
Off The Back
4
9 Kendrick Boots Groove Subaru Excel Sports 49:14.5
Off The Back
5
10 Jonathan Atkins Velocity Elite Masters 49:15.8
Off The Back
6
11 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A 49:16.0
Off The Back
7
12 Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development 49:16.2
Off The Back
8
13 Jack White Velovit 49:16.5
Off The Back
9
14 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 49:17.1
Off The Back
10
15 Michael Martin 0 49:17.4
Off The Back
11
Teammate Top 5: Huntley Nash
16 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati 49:20.3
Off The Back
12
17 Patrick Markarian 0 49:20.5
Off The Back
13
Teammate Top 5: Huntley Nash
18 Cooper Johnson 0 49:21.0
Off The Back
14
Teammate Top 5: Huntley Nash
19 Skyler Diacou Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 49:21.1
Off The Back
15
20 Nathaniel Moser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 49:21.1
Off The Back
16
21 Dmitry Ponkratov TNN Development 49:21.3
Off The Back
17
22 Michael Zinkann Velocity Elite Masters 49:21.3
Off The Back
18
23 Artur Sagat 0 49:21.5
Off The Back
19
Teammate Top 5: Huntley Nash
24 Alex Mclaughlin ButcherBox Cycling 49:21.8
Off The Back
20
25 Isaac Strickland Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 49:24.1
Off The Back
26 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team 49:25.7
Off The Back
27 Christopher Altona 0 49:29.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Huntley Nash
28 Darel Christopher East Point Track Club 49:43.0
Off The Back
29 Jan Dunnewind Team Novo Nordisk Development 40:46.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
30 Cody Parker Piedmont Cycling 26:59.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
31 Nicholas Leonard Outback Bikes Racing 47:26.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
32 Elvys Martinez 0 16:59.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Huntley Nash
33 Lucas Dauge Team Novo Nordisk Development 17:02.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
34 Cole Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 17:14.5
Off The Front
Off The Back
35 Jeremy Spafard Pieluminati 17:14.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
36 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont Cycling 17:15.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
37 Andrew Hodges East Point Track Club 15:09.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
38 Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team 13:22.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
39 Kenneth Englert 0 08:53.9
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Huntley Nash
40 David Vargas 0 06:42.3
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Huntley Nash
41 Kevin Cook GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 07:33.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
42 Gregory Brown GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 07:36.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
43 Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling 01:42.0
Off The Front
44 Chants Davidson Outback Bikes Racing 01:45.3
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sloan Fletcher Piedmont Cycling 28:03.8
2 Kathleen Laporte L5Flyers Cycling Team 28:04.3
3 Shannon Goyda Benissimo 28:04.9
4 Jessica Podratsky FeraFox Racing 28:05.7
5 Saskia Hoppe 0 28:08.1
6 Kelli Rogan PAALS 30:06.3
7 Isabella Nguy Supra Cycling Team 28:08.9
8 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 28:11.6
9 Jenna Davis Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 28:22.4
10 Christina Panella East Point Track Club 29:16.2
11 Amalia Marcu 0 29:49.7 Teammate Top 5: Saskia Hoppe
12 Julia Nichols Piedmont Cycling 28:26.6 Teammate Win: Sloan Fletcher
13 Anne Greene Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 18:33.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar UCI WPT: Rally UHC Cycling 38:31.1
1
2 Debbie Milne Supra Cycling Team 38:31.2
2
3 Olivia Ray Welland Racing 38:31.5
3
4 Caitlin Milne Supra Cycling Team 38:33.7
4
5 Merrill Thierman 0 38:34.0
5
6 Hayley Braun 0 38:35.0
6
7 Sarah Hoots UNKNOWN Racing Women 38:35.6
7
8 Kathleen Laporte L5Flyers Cycling Team 38:43.5
Off The Back
9 Hannah Dalsing Donkey Label 38:46.4
Off The Back
10 Madeline Pearce ButcherBox Cycling 38:49.7
Off The Back
11 Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 38:49.9
Off The Back
12 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 38:00.3
Off The Back
13 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 36:50.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6