Log In
Eldo Race Series • Apr 23 2019
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Flores
2 Zachary Castillo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arjun Burgos BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
2 Yazeed Albadarin
3 Jesse Alvarez
4 Marcos Solis
5 ? N/a
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dashawn Slocum
2 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
3 Mark Fluss Subaru Santa Monica Racing
4 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Sean Matthews
6 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
7 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
8 Timothy Haley Velo Allegro
9 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
10 Mario Higareda TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
11 Nelson Alaan Lightning Velo
12 Abner Torralba
13 Bryan Wiertzema
14 Andre Nash
15 Russ Vilaubi Team Velocity
16 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
17 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
18 Jeff Lafferty TriSummit Velo
19 David Heath Team Velocity
20 Heather Odom SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
21 James Perren SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
22 Anrew Nuckles TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
23 Ramiro Arrechiga
24 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling
25 Ramon Poncedeleon
26 Guido Quezada
27 John Marshall
28 Bryan Vanvleet
29 Matias Mendigochea Subaru Santa Monica Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Fluss
30 Reginald Jones ironfly
31 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
32 Frank Said Velo Allegro
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Watanabe Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
2 Erik Mueller
3 Jorge Alcaraz
4 Jonatan Alvarez
5 Giovanni Lopez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
6 Jesus Soperanez
7 Justin Terry
8 Alexander Baker
9 Grant Hutcheson
10 Cameron Baird
11 Eric Hartman Lightning Velo
12 Matt Stout Team Velocity
13 Jorge Macias
14 Fabian Grassini
15 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling / Children’s Char
16 Kenneth Rodriguez-clisham Cognition Racing Road
17 Patrick English
18 Chris Rodriguez
19 Socrates Castillo
20 Tyler Arnoldi Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
21 Etzael Godinez Southern California Velo - Roberts
22 Mario Parra
23 Eric Villalobos
24 Anthony Rosales Team JL Velo Factory Racing
25 Tony Medina Team Pats 605
26 Hector Varagoza Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
27 Melvin Pucan IRZ Integrity RiderZ
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
3 Trevor Lien SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
4 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo - Roberts
5 Bill Harris
6 Lare Wardrop Monster Media Racing
7 James Wiznura Corridor Recycling
8 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
9 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Specialized
10 Nikolas Lovegren Southern California Velo - Roberts Teammate Top 5: Eric Castillo
11 John Gleaves dope Team Velocity
12 Chad Lucius Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Castro Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Adriana Zavaleta
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1