Log In
Beach Channel Time Trial #2 p/b Dr. Chris O'Neal of Brooklyn and New York Bike Lawyers • Apr 24 2021 • Rockaway Park, NY
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #TimeTrialCozineDentalVerrazanoTeamRacing

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Recchia 20:50.5
2 John Hale CRCA/Foundation-CCB 22:29.6
3 Sergio Aguirre Foundation CCB 25:20.1
4 Kristina Stefanelli Ostroy/NYC Velo 29:01.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Rodriguez Mr. White 25:42.3
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Van woert 22:35.1
2 Salvatore Raffelo Century Road Club Assoc 22:42.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terrence Chioffi 42x21ATQ 20:39.7
2 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation-CCB 21:44.6
3 Bob Orazem Karma Racing Team 23:04.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Garcia Alpine Cycling USA 22:10.3
2 Percy Zahl EECT 22:36.8
3 Joseph Menniti Merrick Bicycle Racing Team/TOMBC 23:05.2
4 Israel Carrasquillo 26:33.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Liberatore TOMBC 25:16.9
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Moore CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 21:24.7
2 Nick Van woert 21:30.1
3 Arnaud Enjalbert 21:41.9
4 Sean Smith 21:47.8
5 Chris Williams CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 22:09.7
6 Maynor Toc pablo SANBA Cycling Team 22:37.5
7 Alejandro Espitia Dave Jordan 22:47.9 Teammate Win: Jonathan Moore
8 Hugo Alfredo SANBA CYCLYN TEAM 23:53.4
9 Euan Rugg 24:47.6
10 Marcos Tuiz SANBA CYCLYN TEAM 24:51.8
11 Harrison Rodriguez 25:31.2
12 Daniel Perez SANBA Cycling Team 25:36.8
13 Kelvin Estevez 25:45.5
14 Victor Quiroz 26:51.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raynauth Jeffrey CRCA/Foundation 21:21.9
2 Christopher Calimano 21:52.2
3 Desmond Disalvo 22:06.3
4 Alfred Peterson 24:16.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirby Kelly CRCA/ Ostroy / NYC Velo 25:33.4
2 Brooke Schreiber 31:19.0
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Gadaleta City Coach 22:21.5
2 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra 24:29.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Ware Ostroy / NYC Velo 1 23:07.1
1 Laura Schulte Ostroy / NYC Velo 1 23:06.6 Teammate Win: Ali Ware
1 Juliet Gottfried Ostroy / NYC Velo 1 23:06.2 Teammate Win: Ali Ware
1 Alyssa Richardson Ostroy / NYC Velo 1 23:06.3 Teammate Win: Ali Ware
2 Emily Wendorff Ostroy / NYC Velo 3 23:33.2
2 Natalie Gulla Ostroy / NYC Velo 3 23:33.4
2 Emily Mcgurrin Ostroy / NYC Velo 3 23:33.9 Teammate Top 5: Emily Wendorff
2 Molly Sitter Ostroy / NYC Velo 3 23:34.4 Teammate Top 5: Emily Wendorff
3 Katie Brown Ostroy / NYC Velo 2 24:59.7
3 Jessica Guo Ostroy / NYC Velo 2 24:59.4
3 Wendy Lin Ostroy / NYC Velo 2 25:00.1
3 Kirby Kelly Ostroy / NYC Velo 2 25:00.4
4 Amanda Gómez Ostroy / NYC Velo 4 25:38.3
4 Sarah Sanborn Ostroy / NYC Velo 4 27:07.6
4 Elena Chesnutt Ostroy / NYC Velo 4 25:38.9
4 Elina Bystritskaya Ostroy / NYC Velo 4 25:38.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anton Gibson Star Track Cycling 21:22.4
2 Ahmed Hassanein 22:36.1
3 Presten Martinez Chairs on the go 32:09.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2