Log In
Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic • Jun 20 2021 • Manhattan, NY
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ramirez Central Park Raccoons 17:01
1
2 Budd White s.t.
2
3 Jeremy Santucci s.t.
3
4 Chris Salucci s.t.
4
5 Jimmy Loi s.t.
5
6 Daniel Spellman 2
6
7 Anthony Mogrovejo s.t.
7
8 John Bonetsky s.t.
8
9 Justo Zamorano s.t.
9
10 Conor Kennedy 39
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Kapko 47:32:00
Off The Front
2 John Loehner 3
Off The Front
3 Anthony Lowe 19
1
4 Jason Gould Crca s.t.
2
5 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 21
3
6 James Joseph s.t.
4
7 Karl michael Rahn Crca s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Jason Gould
8 Horace Burrowes s.t.
6
9 Radoslaw Smolaga s.t.
7
10 Jon Yu Star Track Cycling s.t.
8
11 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists s.t.
9
12 Louis Schimmel Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
10
13 Willie Payton Crca s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Jason Gould
14 Abe Ehlers Hct Hilario Cycling Team s.t.
12
15 Mitchell Jacaruso s.t.
13
16 John Bonetsky s.t.
14
17 Gavin Robertson Fire Cycling Team s.t.
15
18 William Strebel s.t.
16
19 David Osborne s.t.
17
20 Hernan Lucero s.t.
18
21 Eric Williams s.t.
19
22 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed / Zurilee s.t.
20
23 Raymond Newton s.t.
21
24 Edwin Fernandez Hct Hilario Cycling Team 26
22
25 Mark Fleishman s.t.
23
26 Paul Carbonara Crca s.t.
24
Teammate Top 5: Jason Gould
27 Juan Franco jimenez abreu s.t.
25
28 Ron Short Good Guys Racing s.t.
26
29 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike s.t.
27
Teammate Top 5: Lynn Murray
30 J Rorech s.t.
28
31 Marcello Rodio Collado_live s.t.
29
32 Greg Olsen 35
DNF Edwin Bull
DNF Aubrey Gordon Team Alliance
DNF Michael Grotz Crca Teammate Top 5: Jason Gould
DNF Danny Inoa Crca Teammate Top 5: Jason Gould
DNF Paul Lewis
DNF Salvatore Raffelo
DNF Chris Romero Crca/big Hit Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jhoan Caicedo Mariaisabella Cycling Team 47:25:00
2 Ricardo Tessarotto s.t.
3 William Hacker Central Park Raccoons 4
1
4 Samuel Torres Collado_live s.t.
2
5 James Robinson s.t.
3
6 Douglas Varela triana s.t.
4
7 David Ramirez Central Park Raccoons s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: William Hacker
8 Sebaj Adele Crca/majortaylordevelopmentteam s.t.
6
9 Garrett Kirk s.t.
7
10 Christopher Pulomena s.t.
8
11 Yechiel Moseson s.t.
9
12 Brian Mariscal s.t.
10
13 Naphat Chaiphet s.t.
11
14 Henry Bostian s.t.
12
15 John Beardsley s.t.
13
16 Michel Kazi s.t.
14
17 Patrick Frank Cbrc s.t.
15
18 Justin Paton s.t.
16
19 Messiah Davis s.t.
17
20 Michael Patch s.t.
18
21 Shafiq Abdulrahim s.t.
19
22 Dj Toback Crca/majortaylordevelopmentteam s.t.
20
23 Patrick Bard s.t.
21
24 Billy Scott s.t.
22
25 Juan Bolivar Collado_live s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Torres
26 Samuel Santos s.t.
24
27 Jacob Borkowski s.t.
25
28 Mayron Betancur Fire Cycling Team s.t.
26
29 Diego Monsalve Mariaisabella Cycling Team s.t.
27
Teammate Win: Jhoan Caicedo
30 Jason Colon s.t.
28
31 Thomas Trevisani s.t.
29
32 Juan Franco jimenez abreu s.t.
30
33 Jonathan Perry s.t.
31
34 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling s.t.
32
DNF Daniel Cummins
DNF Padilla Nikolas Central Park Raccoons Teammate Top 5: William Hacker
DNF Daryl Rogers Ride Ya Bike
DNF Ian Stanley
DNF John Vanstraaten
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wells Willett Fire Cycling Team 33:02:00
1
2 Glen Rectenwald s.t.
2
3 David Garguilo CRCA/Foundation-CCB s.t.
3
4 Carlos Mesa s.t.
4
5 Daniel Lizio-katzen CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP s.t.
5
6 Babalola Ajisafe s.t.
6
7 Walter Alvarado s.t.
7
8 Hector Fernandez s.t.
8
9 Antonio Zarate s.t.
9
10 Conor Kennedy s.t.
10
11 Michael Cumming s.t.
11
12 Jose Varela s.t.
12
13 Simon Ellison Dcc s.t.
13
14 Jonathan Moore Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
14
15 Joshua Fram s.t.
15
16 Kevin Man s.t.
16
17 Joe Kozlowski s.t.
17
18 Kelly Toth s.t.
18
19 Tom Bloxam Dcc s.t.
19
20 William Duah s.t.
20
21 Lucas Barashdavid s.t.
21
22 Carlos Lázaro Fire Cycling Team s.t.
22
Teammate Win: Wells Willett
23 Daniel Madriz 10
23
24 Philip Jen Dcc s.t.
24
25 Jessy Bellmann 13
25
26 Stephen Justice 54
27 Yitzchok Singer 1:22
28 Jeremy Lederer 1:54
29 Darrell Tucker s.t.
30 Chase Wheeler 3:37
1
31 John Byrne s.t.
2
32 Jason Marshall 3:38
3
33 Rameek Boyd s.t.
4
34 Douglas Dorado s.t.
5
35 Anthony Luna s.t.
6
36 Travis Basora s.t.
7
37 Nicolas Thomson s.t.
8
38 Julian Hannush Crca s.t.
9
39 Michael Benin s.t.
10
40 Jeisson Betancur Mariaisabella Cycling Team s.t.
41 Derick Darlington s.t.
42 Jon Dindas CRCA / G4D Productions Racing s.t.
43 Dan Cheung s.t.
44 Shiwei Yan s.t.
45 Marvin Briceno Fire Cycling Team s.t. Teammate Win: Wells Willett
46 Nigel Carreiro s.t.
47 Justin Chan s.t.
DNF Alex Abbott boyd
DNF Vince Cheng
DNF Brandon Cornel
DNF Alejandro Espitia
DNF Mame Fall
DNF Justin Gilchrist
DNF Zach Havens
DNF Kwami Ketosugbo
DNF Max Martin
DNF Ira Monko
DNF Osiel Parra Fire Cycling Team Teammate Win: Wells Willett
DNF Thomas Patterson
DNF Alejandro Pemberthy
DNF Michelle Pemberthy
DNF Harold Sheffery
DNF Brandon Villegas
DNF Kevin Wang
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 31  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Romello Crawford 1:37:11
1
2 Sam Rosenholtz s.t.
2
3 David Dawson Automatic Racing s.t.
3
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello s.t.
4
5 Hasani Hennis s.t.
5
6 Maximo Rojas Good Guys Racing s.t.
6
7 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing s.t.
7
8 Briton John s.t.
8
9 Michael Pincus s.t.
9
10 Mario Irvin crespo Aistriu Cycling s.t.
10
11 Alejandro Guzman s.t.
11
12 Geno Villafano s.t.
12
13 Mark Light s.t.
13
14 Elliott Collins Good Guys Racing s.t.
14
15 Alistair Sponsel s.t.
15
16 Lucas Huesman s.t.
16
17 Zackery Weimer s.t.
17
18 Boguslaw Wielgos s.t.
18
19 Michael Tan 6
19
20 Andrew Walsh s.t.
20
21 Dominic Caiazzo 8
21
22 Raynauth Jeffrey s.t.
22
23 Ross Baldwin s.t.
23
24 Rene Herrera Rapha Cycle Club 10
24
25 Shawn Faynik Lonely Hearts Race Team 11
25
26 Baris Aytan 14
27 Santiago Pelaez Fire Cycling Team 18
28 John Urena 42
Off The Back
29 Michael Anthony 45
Off The Back
DNF Bill Ash
DNF Samuel Barnagaud Rapha Cycle Club
DNF Neil Black Good Guys Racing
DNF Edwin Bull
DNF Horace Burrowes
DNF Johann Burrowes Mangoseed / Zurilee
DNF Jason Gould Crca
DNF Jamual John
DNF John Loehner
DNF Anthony Lowe
DNF Noel Medrano
DNF Raymond Newton
DNF J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Edekson Pena
DNF Josh Rovner
DNF William Strebel
DNF Carlos Tejeda villar
DNF Juan Vargas Collado_live
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Wong 1:15:07
Off The Front
2 Tiffany Thomas 1:16
1
3 Colleen Gulick s.t.
2
4 Megan Sybeldon s.t.
3
5 Laura Van gilder s.t.
4
6 Jessica Chong Doylestown Bike Work p/b Fred B s.t.
5
7 Julianna Rutecki Vitesse s.t.
6
8 Kristen Arnold s.t.
7
9 Julie Kuliecza s.t.
8
10 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo s.t.
9
11 Sara Yancovitz s.t.
10
12 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo s.t.
11
13 Kristina Grossmann Fohr Trek Racing s.t.
12
14 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling - 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Yesica Mendoza
DNF Tara Seplavy Crca
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1