Log In
Catamount Cycling Classic - Milton Circuit Race • Apr 24 2022 • Milton, VT
Mostly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xavier Szigethy Pennsylvania State University 1:02:01
1
2 Wells Willett Dartmouth College 1:02:01
2
3 Josh Chu University of Vermont 1:02:01
3
4 Spencer Weisgram US Military Academy 1:02:02
4
5 Patrick Frank University of Vermont 1:02:02
5
6 Adam Schwendt Dartmouth College 1:02:03
6
7 Sam Noel University of Vermont 1:02:03
7
Teammate Top 5: Josh Chu
8 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College 1:02:03
8
Teammate Top 5: Wells Willett
9 Jack Gazard New York University 1:02:03
9
10 Cooper Eastridge Cornell University 1:02:03
10
11 Ian Witkowski Pennsylvania State University 1:02:03
11
Teammate Win: Xavier Szigethy
12 Eric Loehle Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:02:04
12
13 Rory Devin Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:02:04
13
14 Shawn Alexander Clarkson University 1:02:05
14
15 Sebastian Silberman Princeton University 1:02:06
15
16 Nicolas Amato Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:02:09
17 Ethan Turner University of Vermont 1:02:14 Teammate Top 5: Josh Chu
18 Hudson Marks University of Vermont 1:02:18 Teammate Top 5: Josh Chu
19 Christopher Welch Hamilton College 1:02:19
20 Jacob Steinfeld University of Vermont P&P Teammate Top 5: Josh Chu
DNF Jacob Holt Dartmouth College DNF Teammate Top 5: Wells Willett
DNF Lee Lopez Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Chrisman US Military Academy 0:52:04
1
2 Alex Bobroff Tufts University 0:52:04
2
3 Matthew Reynolds Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:52:06
3
4 Will Hileman Dartmouth College 0:52:06
4
5 Raif Olson Dartmouth College 0:52:06
5
6 Samuel Lasher Bucknell University 0:52:06
6
7 Chris Case University of Connecticut 0:52:06
7
8 Bennett Gamber University of Vermont 0:52:06
8
9 Patrick Dicus Hamilton College 0:52:07
9
10 Daniel Kranseler Dartmouth College 0:52:07
10
Teammate Top 5: Will Hileman
11 Guillaume Leclerc Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:52:07
11
12 Nolan Rogers University of Vermont 0:52:07
12
13 Nolan Holmes Dartmouth College 0:52:08
13
Teammate Top 5: Will Hileman
14 Aidan O'dowd US Military Academy 0:52:08
14
Teammate Win: Garrett Chrisman
15 Eric Kulkarni US Military Academy 0:52:09
15
Teammate Win: Garrett Chrisman
16 Steven Andreen US Military Academy 0:52:09
16
Teammate Win: Garrett Chrisman
17 Lukas De schepper University of Vermont 0:52:15
18 Alex Takoudes Middlebury College 0:52:20
19 Andrew Pike Dartmouth College 0:52:21 Teammate Top 5: Will Hileman
20 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College 0:54:25 Teammate Top 5: Will Hileman
21 Adam Schram Pennsylvania State University 0:54:26
22 Nick Koleszar University of Vermont P&P
23 Carlos Ohler garcĂ­a Dartmouth College P&P Teammate Top 5: Will Hileman
DNF Michael Tyrrell Cornell University DNF
DNF Michael Cassese US Military Academy DNF Teammate Win: Garrett Chrisman
DNF Senan Hogan hennessy Cornell University DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Smith University of New Hampshire 0:35:22
2 Hussain Khalil Northeastern University 0:35:23
3 Mustafa Ozkoc New York University 0:35:23
4 Ruben Gonzalez US Military Academy 0:35:29
1
5 Samuel Call University of New Hampshire 0:35:30
2
Teammate Win: Gavin Smith
6 Liam Mccarthy US Military Academy 0:35:30
3
7 Kyle Welch US Military Academy 0:35:30
4
Teammate Top 5: Ruben Gonzalez
8 Frederico Levy New York University 0:35:30
5
Teammate Top 5: Mustafa Ozkoc
9 Joshua Beaulieu University of New Hampshire 0:35:30
6
Teammate Win: Gavin Smith
10 Charlie Shaw Saint Lawrence University 0:35:30
7
11 Andrew Buckley University of Vermont 0:35:30
8
12 Roberto Cubillas University of Connecticut 0:35:31
9
13 Devin Seyler Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:35:31
10
14 Jonathan Cohen Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:35:31
11
15 Michael Carroll University of New Hampshire 0:37:09 Teammate Win: Gavin Smith
16 Sam Holt University of Vermont 0:37:12
17 Emlen Brown Cornell University 0:37:59
18 Johnny Cao Northeastern University 0:39:05 Teammate Top 5: Hussain Khalil
19 Kevin Baxter University of Vermont 0:40:21
20 Bryan Kim Boston College 0:40:22
21 Ziang Yan Boston College 0:41:40
22 Edgar Lei New York University 0:41:41 Teammate Top 5: Mustafa Ozkoc
23 Henry Stanton University of Vermont 0:41:41
24 Fabio Beneti costa Boston College 0:43:50
25 Benjamin Hewitt Cornell University 0:43:50
26 Nolan Wysong US Military Academy P&P Teammate Top 5: Ruben Gonzalez
27 Nicholas Rowberry University of Connecticut P&P
28 Noah Aran US Military Academy P&P Teammate Top 5: Ruben Gonzalez
29 Sean Reiners Boston College P&P
DQ Artie Carpenter Williams College DQ 1H4(i)(
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 19  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tran Boston University 0:29:48
1
2 Peng Zhai Boston University 0:29:50
2
Teammate Win: David Tran
3 Thomas Clark Dartmouth College 0:29:51
3
4 John Aste Williams College 0:29:52
4
5 Sean Lamoureux Mascoma Valley Regional HS 0:29:53
5
6 Luke Hayes Hamilton College 0:29:54
6
7 Daniel Pichkar Boston University 0:29:56
7
Teammate Win: David Tran
8 Patrick Taylor Northeastern University 0:30:35
9 Paul Kim Williams College 0:30:49 Teammate Top 5: John Aste
10 Logan Davis Bucknell University 0:36:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Fox University of Vermont 0:46:06
2 Sarah Gibertoni Boston University 0:47:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Goetze Dartmouth College 0:46:03
2 Francesca Leahy University of Vermont 0:46:04
3 Delia Stephens Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:46:05
4 Hannah Varner Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:46:18
5 Talia Loiter University of Vermont 0:47:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Astrid Snall Boston College 0:40:01
1
2 Olivia Romo US Military Academy 0:40:01
2
3 Alexandra Gibbs US Military Academy 0:40:02
3
4 Rebecca Brody Williams College 0:40:03
4
5 Maggie Payne University of Vermont 0:40:03
5
6 Zoe Canafax US Military Academy 0:40:03
6
7 Sophia Degenova US Military Academy 0:40:03
7
Teammate Top 5: Olivia Romo
8 Erika Looman St Lawrence University 0:40:03
8
9 Tova Brickley University of Vermont 0:40:03
9
Teammate Top 5: Maggie Payne
10 Ava Carroll University of Vermont 0:40:03
10
Teammate Top 5: Maggie Payne
11 Camille Malhotra University of Connecticut 0:40:03
11
12 Julia Peabody-harhigh Williams College 0:40:04
12
Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Brody
13 Wenzdae Wendling University of Vermont 0:40:14 Teammate Top 5: Maggie Payne
14 Sarah Bellefleur St Lawrence University 0:44:30
15 Katja Astrauskas University of Vermont P&P Teammate Top 5: Maggie Payne
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruby Bryant University of Vermont 0:25:49
2 Alicia Torres US Military Academy 0:25:49
3 Chelsey Patch University of Vermont 0:25:50 Teammate Win: Ruby Bryant
4 Maddie Marston University of Vermont 0:25:55 Teammate Win: Ruby Bryant
5 Anaelle Perroux Bucknell University 0:25:58
6 Lauren Canna Bucknell University 0:25:58
7 Miriam Rose University of Vermont 0:26:03 Teammate Win: Ruby Bryant
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6