Log In
NWA Spring Classic Road Race • May 1 2022 • Prairie Grove, AR
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley Omnia 3:04:23
Off The Front
2 Chad Cagle Omnia Midstream Partners s.t.
Off The Front
3 Kevin Solomon Pinnacle Velo 3:08:14
4 Seth Lasley Omnia s.t. Teammate Win: Jacob Lasley
5 Michael Allison Move Up Road Squad 3:08:19
1
6 Christopher Morrison BMC/Walmart Cycling Team s.t.
2
7 Drew Cardoza Cura Racing s.t.
3
8 Samuel Pickman Allied Cycle Works s.t.
4
9 Andrew Evans The Bike Route 3:08:21
5
10 Ben Gramling The Bike Route s.t.
6
11 Mason Schofield Space City Development- Chapeau Lab s.t.
7
12 Will Stoffel Allied Cycle Works s.t.
8
13 Brian Lea Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
9
14 Chad Cook DNA Racing/Capital Co-op 3:08:32
15 Janne Hamalainen Omnia MIdstream 3:08:38
16 Demsy Cifuentes DNA Racing/Capital Co-op 3:08:43
17 Calvin Anderson LOGISTICS 918 3:09:50
Off The Back
18 Emerson Cifuentes DNA Racing/Capital Co-op 3:09:53
Off The Back
19 Bryce Ward United Cycling 3:10:06
Off The Back
20 Tyler Cheslik Move Up Road Squad s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael  Allison
21 Nicholas Penrod Cura Racing 3:31:19
Off The Back
22 Kindler Chase Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
Off The Back
23 Cailean Carlberg Cura Racing 3:35:00
Off The Back
DNF Brent Grist BMC/Walmart Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Milus Clarke jr LOGISTICS 918 DNF
Off The Back
DNF Rafael Santiago TW DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Schlake BMC/Walmart Racing 1:52:09
1
2 Gary Dyer Cyclery s.t.
2
3 Joseph Bouma BMC/Walmart Cycling Team s.t.
3
4 Jason Alvarado Wheelhouse Coaching 1:52:11
4
5 Christopher Dakin s.t.
5
6 Todd Gill Fayetteville Flyer s.t.
6
7 Peter Beland BMC/Walmart Cycling Team 1:53:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Bouma
8 Peter Erdoes Neighborhood Bicycle Racing s.t.
Off The Back
9 Jeff Prior SoundPony 1:55:20
Off The Back
10 Steven Isaacs Center racing Team 1:55:22
Off The Back
11 Jonathon Johnson 1:55:29
Off The Back
12 Mark Teruki Bicycles of Tulsa 1:57:10
Off The Back
13 Dustin Smith 1:57:25
Off The Back
14 Randy Schade BMC/Walmart Cycling Team 1:57:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Bouma
15 Gregg Coroleuski Fayetteville Wheelman 2:13:56
Off The Back
16 Billy Summers 2:34:45
Off The Back
DNF Brad Phillips BMC/Walmart Racing DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dustin Schlake
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Collins Allied/RyseOn 2:48:00
1
2 Beau Theriot Arkansas United Racing s.t.
2
3 Jesse Nabholz Arkansas United Racing s.t.
3
4 Stephano Porter s.t.
4
5 Andy Nelson 2:48:03
5
6 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development s.t.
6
7 Andrew Townsend Pinnacle Velo 2:48:05
7
8 Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development 2:48:13
9 William Watts Pinnacle Velo 2:48:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Jeffers Bell and Company 1:49:39
1
2 Jordan Bellew Arkansas United Racing s.t.
2
3 Aaron Wessel Arkansas United Racing s.t.
3
4 Sawyer Pehkonen s.t.
4
5 Aaron Allphin BMC / Walmart s.t.
5
6 Will Mertins Oz Development s.t.
6
7 Parker Chenoweth BMC/Walmart Cycling Team s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Allphin
8 Aden Priest Fayetteville Wheelman s.t.
8
9 Zach Collier Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
9
10 Tony Burnett Spa City Cycling s.t.
10
11 Rich Wu Marx-Bensdorf / Bpc Cycling Team s.t.
11
12 Reid Ronck OZ Development s.t.
12
13 Adam Stovall Pinnacle Velo s.t.
13
14 Trey Coursey Team Sarco s.t.
14
15 Grant Dolan Weaver Technologies s.t.
15
16 Samuel Downey Soundpony Triad Bank s.t.
16
17 Eli Jackson Arkansas United Racing s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Bellew
18 Patrick Branagan s.t.
18
19 David Williams Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
19
20 Evan Fabico BMC Walmart s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Allphin
21 Christopher Neff BMC/Walmart Cycling Team 1:49:55 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Allphin
22 John Uhren 1:49:59
23 Edwin Flores BMC / Walmart Racing Team 1:51:56
Off The Back
24 Matt Burks Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:54:01
Off The Back
25 Adam Ashwill Quantum Racing Development 1:54:08
Off The Back
26 Jonathan Clark OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club 1:54:23
Off The Back
27 Mark Morgan Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:59:38
Off The Back
28 Vincent Iannazzo Fayetteville Wheelmen s.t.
Off The Back
29 Steven Valderrama 2:04:16
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Beck 1:08:30
1
2 Leonel Lopez s.t.
2
3 Christopher Sheldon Fayetteville Wheelmen s.t.
3
4 Ryan Witthans Fayetteville Wheelmen s.t.
4
5 Preston Ronck OZ Development s.t.
5
6 Grant Harkreader 1:08:33
6
7 Joel Cifuentes 1:08:36
8 Joey Acuff Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:08:56 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Sheldon
9 John Ronck Pedalers Pub s.t.
10 Cando Soriano 1:09:37
Off The Back
11 Joaquin Reyes WeldFit 1:09:45
Off The Back
12 Nate Hemby Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:09:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Sheldon
13 Avery Armstrong 1:10:00
Off The Back
14 Stefan Blair None 1:10:19
Off The Back
15 Isaac Herrera Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:11:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Sheldon
16 Ken Over 1:11:47
Off The Back
17 Shannon Storm Experience Fayetteville/Fayettevill 1:16:17
Off The Back
18 Ken Mccown 1:16:41
Off The Back
19 Gary Beck Beck Boys Racing Team 1:24:07
Off The Back
20 Julian Glover Wheelman 1:24:26
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thialor Mize United Cycling 2:45:32
2 Leah Thorvilson s.t.
3 Amy Gammelgard SENTIR Racing 2:46:16
4 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric 2:48:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whittington Bailey Construction 1:12:09
2 Hollan Woods Fayetteville Wheelmen/Experience Fa 1:12:20
3 Lisa Muskrat BMC/Walmart Cycling Team 1:12:29
4 Landrie Mclain Oz Devo 1:13:04
5 Regina Riha Pandemonium 1:13:12
6 Besch Mertins Oz Development 1:14:09
7 Avery Roberts OZ Devo Team s.t.
8 Kim Mclain Walmart/BMC 1:16:53
9 Cayti Blair 1:23:14
10 Maribel Ramirez 1:44:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1