Log In
Scarborough Crit #4 • May 22 2022 • Scarborough, ME
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Northington Hammer Time 0:50:14
1
2 Logan Kelly CS Velo 0:50:14
2
3 Roscoe Bishop 0:50:16
3
4 Keith Carlon Dirigo Cycling 0:50:17
4
5 Aaron Solomon Portland Velo Club 0:50:17
5
6 Ellis Slover Busytown Bikes 0:50:18
6
7 Ted Kerkam Portland Velo Club 0:50:18
7
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Solomon
8 Hunter Shaak Portland Velo Club 0:50:19
8
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Solomon
9 Mike Stivaletti Portland Velo Club 0:50:22 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Solomon
10 Jayme Martin 0:50:22
11 Andrew Roope 0:50:23
12 Richard Brown Pursuit Racing 0:50:30
1
13 Ryan Hodge 0:50:31
2
14 Christopher Maclean 0:50:32
3
15 Adam Coe 0:50:33
4
16 Matthew Harris Maine Cycling Club Racing 0:50:34
5
17 Andrew Learned 0:50:36
18 Sam Robinson 545 Velo 0:50:46
19 Kyle Vogt Riverside Racing 0:50:49
20 Matthew Probert 0:51:19
21 Ross Phillips 0:51:25
22 Eric Burns 0:51:32
23 Cj Fleck Hammer Time 0:51:36 Teammate Win: Daniel Northington
24 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:52:02
25 Greg O'conner 0:52:03
26 Kevin Woodhouse Freelance 0:53:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luca Haines Pasta Brain Racing 1:09:40
1
2 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 1:09:40
2
3 Scott White Dirigo Cycling 1:09:40
3
4 Henry Lord Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:09:41
4
5 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 1:09:42
5
6 Liam Somers Blanco 1:09:43
6
7 Kevin Hankens Dirigo Cycling 1:09:43
7
Teammate Top 5: Scott White
8 Darren Piotrow Alpine Carbon Racing 1:09:43
8
9 Kent Ryan Downeast Racing 1:09:44
9
Teammate Top 5: Zev Myerowitz jr.
10 Brendan Sheehan Indiana University Cycling Club 1:09:47
11 Troy Goss Downeast Racing 1:09:47 Teammate Top 5: Zev Myerowitz jr.
12 William Hafferty Alpine Carbon Racing 1:09:49
13 Thomas Kespert Downeast Racing 1:09:55 Teammate Top 5: Zev Myerowitz jr.
14 Ian Coveny Alpine Carbon Racing 1:10:05
15 Andy Haskell Downeast Racing 1:10:27 Teammate Top 5: Zev Myerowitz jr.
16 Christopher Darling Dirigo Cycling 1:10:50 Teammate Top 5: Scott White
17 Steven Edwards Downeast Racing 1:11:00 Teammate Top 5: Zev Myerowitz jr.
18 Jason Yannelli Dirigo Cycling 1:11:16 Teammate Top 5: Scott White
19 Kyle Rancourt Dirigo Cycling 1:11:39 Teammate Top 5: Scott White
DNF Ted Horwitz Butcherbox Cycling p/b LOOK
DNF Mathew Moon Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Zev Myerowitz jr.
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Coveny Alpine Carbon Racing 0:53:59
2 Thomas Kespert Downeast Racing 0:53:59
3 Joe Lynch Downeast Racing 0:54:15
4 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 0:55:16
5 Jason Yannelli Dirigo Cycling 0:55:17
6 Troy Goss Downeast Racing 0:55:17
7 Liam Somers Blanco 0:55:17
8 Steven Edwards Downeast Racing 0:55:18 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kespert
9 Peter Morrison Portland Velo Club 0:55:40
10 Carl Hitchcock Downeast Racing 0:55:46 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kespert
11 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:56:09
12 Kent Ryan Downeast Racing 0:56:45 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kespert
13 Andy Haskell Downeast Racing 0:56:57 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kespert
14 Christopher Darling Dirigo Cycling 0:57:06 Teammate Top 5: Jason Yannelli
DNF Kevin Woodhouse Freelance
DNF Troy Barry Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kespert
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emmy Letourneau 0:56:04
2 Stephanie Makoujy Dirigo Cycling 0:57:06
3 Angela Doxsey Lapped
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1