Log In
Cherry Roubaix Road Race • Jun 4 2022 • Thompsville, MI
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Siemen BASE MEDIA 02:21:32.350
2 Kyan Olshove BEAR NATIONAL TEAM 02:21:47.800
3 Kyle Dankert COSDI RACING P/B VELO LAW 02:21:47.900
4 Luca Haines Pasta Brain Racing 02:21:48.080
5 Frederick Junge RIDE BIKES BRO 02:21:48.320
6 Joseph Bianchini ATHLETIC MENTORS 02:21:48.530
7 Jonathan Nelson ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 02:21:48.840
8 Steven Bromiel INTENT 02:21:49.420
9 Brett Beddow HUHN CYCLING 02:21:49.780
10 Daniel Shamburger COSDI RACING P/B VELO LAW 02:21:49.870 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Dankert
11 Matthew Glowacki ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 02:21:50.140
12 Joshua Concannon KOLO T.C. 02:21:52.800
13 Jacob Mcdowell TEAM CONSOLIDATED 02:21:56.860
14 Bryce Natter JCS 02:21:57.860
15 Aaron Sawyer RED ARROW CC 02:21:58.410
16 Chris Carter BASE MEDIA RACING 02:21:59.690
17 Patrick Cotant 02:22:00.900
18 Matt Stevens NORMAL RACING 02:22:02.610
19 Luke Mullis COSDI P/B VELO LAW 02:22:03.950 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Dankert
20 Emir Ibrahimovic BASE MEDIA RACING 02:22:05.160
21 Daniel Yankus ATHLETIC MENTORS 02:22:06.370
22 Robert Munro ATHLETIC MENTORS 02:22:12.050
23 Jonathan Blazevic TEAM HAMILTON 02:22:48.520
24 Ben Kalis 02:22:49.190
25 Blake Beddow NORMAL RACING 02:22:57.280
26 Alexander Tenelshof BASE MEDIA RACING 02:23:43.900
27 Brandon Dickson BASE MEDIA RACING 02:24:28.120
28 Gabriel Blanchard BASEMEDIA RACING 02:24:46.030
29 Paul Delgiudice BASE MEDIA RACING 02:27:09.670
30 Will Hess INTERMOUNTAIN HEALTHCARE 02:28:41.200
31 Wes Sovis KOLO TC 02:28:46.560
32 Cody Sovis KOLO T.C. 02:30:03.730
33 Andrew Taylor CADIEUX BICYCLING CLUB 02:30:10.090
34 Alexander Theophilus HAGERTY CYCLING 02:30:40.760
35 Noah Steffen 02:30:44.460
36 Ryan Dawson LEADOUT RACING 02:30:50.610
37 Noah Prefontaine FLO FACTORY TEAM 02:31:15.220
38 Jesse Becker 02:39:38.873
39 Lalithkumar Jalakam 02:39:54.774
40 Ben Macioszek 03:04:45.713
41 Tim Bottrell KOLO TC 00:00:00.000
42 Daniel Hurst STELLAFLY 00:00:00.000
43 Sean Kickbush 3T / Q+M 00:00:00.000
DQ Adam Bolitho CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 02:10:16.120
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Post ATHLETIC MENTORS 01:27:33.200
2 Drew Cummins CITY BIKE SHOP 01:27:33.920
3 Jonathan Meyer ATHLETIC MENTORS 01:27:34.130 Teammate Win: Hunter Post
4 Elijah Garris ATHLETIC MENTORS 01:27:34.710 Teammate Win: Hunter Post
5 Spencer Blaz ATHLETIC MENTORS 01:27:34.760 Teammate Win: Hunter Post
6 Michael Gronewold ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 01:27:35.020
7 Joshua Palmer WOLVERINES 01:27:35.070
8 Wyatt Dorman 01:27:35.220
9 Ansel De jong ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 01:35:27.940
10 Reese Cummins 00:00:00.000
DNF James Meyer ATHLETIC MENTORS 00:00:00.000 Teammate Win: Hunter Post
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Tall ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:42:22.138
2 Donald Smith AAVC / WIM 00:42:23.750
3 Samendu Manoj ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:46:14.625 Teammate Win: Braden Tall
4 Sebastian Garthoff 00:55:22.194
5 Zayd Kamdar AAVC 00:55:31.422
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Macdermaid BASE MEDIA RACING 02:21:48.530
2 Ralph Buckingham BASE MEDIA RACING 02:21:51.520 Teammate Win: Kyle Macdermaid
3 Daniel Florez ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 02:21:58.170
4 Ryan Reiter KOLO 02:21:58.250
5 Daniel Hofstra HAGERTY CYCLING 02:22:00.470
6 David Hietikko COSDI RACING 02:22:01.490
7 James Leblanc 02:22:02.150
8 Cameron Timmer COSDI RACING P/B VELO LAW 02:22:04.390
9 Jeremy Zeigler E11EVEN MASTERS 02:22:04.600
10 Jonathan Morgan TEAM ATHLETIC MENTORS 02:23:07.840
11 Steve Andriese HAGERTY RACING 02:28:41.180
12 William Guilbert ANN ARBOR VELO 02:28:42.110
13 Michael Dega BASE MEDIA RACING 02:28:42.710 Teammate Win: Kyle Macdermaid
14 Paul Olson HAGERTY CYCLING 02:28:42.800 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Hofstra
15 Dan Madion 02:28:43.570
16 Mark Caffyn BASE MEDIA RACING 02:28:44.440 Teammate Win: Kyle Macdermaid
17 Anthony Bruley YGQ COLLECTIVE 02:30:11.200
18 David Hesano MORNING CRANKS 02:30:11.230
19 Doug Spence 02:30:18.370
20 Donald Fedrigon HAGERTY RACE TEAM 02:30:39.950
21 Jay Click 02:30:40.230
22 Marty Blied TEAM ZOOT GREAT LAKES 02:30:40.450
23 Michael Krywanski ATHLETIC MENTORS 02:30:40.870
24 Terry Ritter ATHLETIC MENTORS 02:30:41.280
25 Paul Hughes 02:30:41.360
26 Mike Powers KEEN TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS 02:30:52.800
27 Scott Kroske BASE MEDIA RACING 02:39:32.511 Teammate Win: Kyle Macdermaid
28 Miroslaw Geisler RED ARROW CC 02:39:33.162
29 Kurt Schaldenbrand 02:39:33.496
30 Leonard Van drunen ATHLETIC MENTORS 02:39:34.513
31 Richard Haslinger 02:39:34.827
32 Mark Wolowiec KINETIC FITNESS CYCLING ELITE MASTE 02:39:35.314
33 Jeff Hill 02:39:35.737
34 Kenneth Lown ATHLETIC MENTORS 02:39:36.383
35 David Wassmann BASEMEDIARACING 02:39:36.586 Teammate Win: Kyle Macdermaid
36 Jeff Wentzloff 02:40:08.904
37 Larry Brownell HAGERTY RACING 02:42:01.982
38 Greg Tall ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 02:44:24.781 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Florez
39 Tim Nelson ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 02:44:25.497 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Florez
40 Jeffrey Vandermeulen LEADOUT RACING 02:53:42.829
41 Daniel Hurst STELLAFLY 02:59:32.601
42 David Linden K&G BIKE CENTER 03:01:15.615
43 Ken Pallach LUCKY 13 RACING 03:03:31.515
44 Andrew Weir BRICKWHEELS 00:00:00.000
45 Benjamin Whitehead ROGUE RACING 00:00:00.000
46 Frederick Anderson CINNAIRE AUTO-LAB 00:00:00.000
DQ Faisal Kamdar VELOCIPEDE 02:09:18.270
DNF Tom Haines 01:01:56.255
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Jelinek 02:05:43.704
2 Hideomi Adachi ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 02:05:50.450
3 David Sutton HAGERTY RACING 02:05:50.701
4 Adam Maier 02:05:50.842
5 Duncan Lamb XXX RACING - ATHLETICO 02:05:53.048
6 Niels Zaunmueller RED ARROW CC 02:05:54.035
7 Andrew Johnston LEADOUT 02:15:15.249
8 Brian Rogers 02:46:50.905
9 Dave Shephard 03:11:40.396
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Aebli ROCK N ROAD 02:20:13.600
2 Kari Alsager ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 02:20:16.610
3 Kristina Neeld BASE MEDIA RACING 02:20:17.540
4 Bridgett Widrig HAGERTY CYCLING 02:20:17.550
5 Christina Vipond ATHLETIC MENTORS 02:20:17.730
6 Amanda Schaap ROCKNROAD CYCLE 02:20:18.210
7 Katie Spoelman-vanacker BASEMEDIA RACING 02:20:19.930 Teammate Top 5: Kristina Neeld
8 Maire Noonan ROCK N ROAD CYCLE 02:20:21.950
9 Eden Nykamp ROCK N ROAD 02:20:22.180 Teammate Win: Bethany Aebli
10 Sanelma Heinonen NEW HAVEN BICYCLING CLUB 02:20:22.370
11 Julie Mackinnon RACING GREYHOUNDS 02:20:31.880
12 Loisann Fulton LUCKY 13 RACING 02:20:33.930
13 Lauren Leblanc 02:23:06.990
14 Valerie Hyrman DIRTY KITTEN RACING P/B CHAMPION-SY 02:25:43.830
15 Rika Adachi ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 02:31:31.480 Teammate Top 5: Kari Alsager
16 Lisa Click 02:39:15.010
17 Fern Spence HAGERTY CYCLING 02:43:30.549 Teammate Top 5: Bridgett Widrig
18 Sara Gronewold ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:00:00.000 Teammate Top 5: Kari Alsager
19 Jacqueline Larouche 3T/ Q+M CYCLING 00:00:00.000
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Natter JCS 01:35:29.280
2 Charlotte Rosinski ATHLETIC MENTORS 01:43:51.961
3 Cosette Serrano ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 01:50:19.618
4 Elizabeth Defauw ATHLETIC MENTORS 01:54:36.488
5 Amelia Werner 02:00:50.033
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maja Kwaiser ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:46:10.646
2 Fiona Lafferty ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:47:03.273 Teammate Win: Maja Kwaiser
3 Kathryn Wolgast ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:51:18.963 Teammate Win: Maja Kwaiser
4 Amalia De jong ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 00:56:55.681 Teammate Win: Maja Kwaiser
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1