Log In
CRCA Club Series • Aug 7 2022 • New York, NY
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamol Eastmond Foundation 1:47:44
1
2 Jamual John Foundation 1:47:44
2
Teammate Win: Jamol Eastmond
3 Adam Alexander Foundation 1:47:44
3
Teammate Win: Jamol Eastmond
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing 1:47:44
4
5 Cristian Torres��� Foundation 1:47:45
5
Teammate Win: Jamol Eastmond
6 David Shirzad Rockstar Games 1:47:45
6
7 Ira Blumberg Fohr Trek Racing 1:47:45
7
8 Luiz Lanfredi Big Hit Racing 1:47:45
8
9 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:47:45
9
10 Carlos Lázaro FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:47:46
10
11 Andrei Nugaev NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1:47:46
11
12 Charlie Stein Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:47:46
12
13 Iain Carr 1:47:47
13
14 Aaron Breene 1:47:50
1
15 Messiah Davis G4D Productions Racing 1:47:50
2
16 Anthony Mazzella z-RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:47:50
3
17 Jacob Yundt Fohr Trek Racing 1:47:50
4
18 Sander Jie sam foek NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1:47:52
5
19 John Loehner Big Hit Racing 1:47:52
6
20 Santiago Pelaez Dave Jordan Racing 1:47:57 Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
21 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:47:58
22 Alejandro Espitia Dave Jordan Racing 1:48:08 Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
23 Baris Aytan Foundation 1:48:33 Teammate Win: Jamol Eastmond
24 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:48:33
25 Paul Debartolo Big Hit Racing 1:51:27
26 Simon Khalif GF Capital 1:51:29
27 Julian Simioni 1:51:35
28 Jesus Perera ruiz 1:51:36
29 Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team 1:54:50
30 Sean Smith NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1:58:05
31 John Podesta 2:05:12
32 Kristian Noboa G4D Productions Racing 1:48:31
DNF William Kelley
DNF Timothy Dickinson Sunrise Paria Racing
DNF David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing
DNF Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial
DNF Greg Hockenbrocht Team Veselka
DNF Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation Teammate Win: Jamol Eastmond
DNF Daniel Holmes Sunrise Paria Racing
DNF Greg Hruby Rockstar Games
DNF Rasmus Barfred Sunrise Paria Racing
DNF Rameez Tase Automatic Lonely Hearts
DNF Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games
DNF Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing
DNF Evan Bauer KruisCX
DNF Kevin Hubsmith GF Capital
DNF William Lopez Houlihan Lokey
DNF Madison Tse Team Veselka
DNF Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation Teammate Win: Jamol Eastmond
DNF Simon Baker Sunrise Paria Racing
DNF Jack Palombo
DNF Shawn Faynik
DNF John Buenaventura To Be Determined
DNF Vince Cheng G4D Productions Racing
DNF Michael Defelice NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial
DNF Johan Abreu e2Value p/b Verge Sport
DNF Richard Russomano Automatic Lonely Hearts
DNF Milan Kamphuis NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial
DNF Nathan Congleton
DNF Jorge Orrego Houlihan Lokey
DNF Scott Griffin GF Capital
DNF George Suter Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Ingersoll 1:40:06
1
2 Tom Bloxam 1:40:07
2
3 Julian Zapata Rubber N Road 1:40:08
3
4 Thomas Berle carman Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:40:09
4
5 Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1:40:09
5
6 Max Blinderman Pretty Good CC 1:40:09
6
7 Jardany Toquica 1:40:09
7
8 Kyle Shtern NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1:40:09
8
Teammate Top 5: Cyrus Greenspon
9 Thomas Sanford NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1:40:09
9
Teammate Top 5: Cyrus Greenspon
10 Robert Morales 1:40:09
10
11 Eric Yonda 1:40:09
11
12 Oscar Camargo 1:40:10
12
13 Nate Baltikas e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:40:10
13
14 Max Martin NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1:40:10
14
Teammate Top 5: Cyrus Greenspon
15 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team 1:40:10
15
16 Evan Wien NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1:40:10
16
Teammate Top 5: Cyrus Greenspon
17 Ari Kaputkin 1:40:10
17
18 Nathan Brauer Foundation 1:40:10
18
19 Matthew Cortright 1:40:10
19
20 Brandon Mak 1:40:11
20
21 Jose Blanco FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:40:11
21
22 Osvaldo Aquino 1:40:11
22
23 Paul Michael Polsinelli 1:40:11
23
24 Humberto Hernandez Century Road Club Development Found 1:40:11
24
25 Fairoze Azfar Major Taylor Development Team 1:40:11
25
26 David Nie Pretty Good CC 1:40:11
26
27 Damon Jericho NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:40:11
27
28 Lawrence Siu Fohr Trek Racing 1:40:11
28
29 Andrew Hodgson Fohr Trek Racing 1:40:12
29
30 Ramon Thompson CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC 1:40:12
30
31 John Walker 1:40:12
31
32 Scott Marin 1:40:12
32
33 Richard Shin 1:40:12
33
34 Tyler Poniatowski Dave Jordan Racing 1:40:12
34
35 Gabriel Vargas FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:40:12
35
36 Jonathan Tan Rapha Cycling Club 1:40:13
36
37 Andres Posada Rubber N Road 1:40:13
37
Teammate Top 5: Julian Zapata
38 Nao Yamada Team Starchild 1:40:13
38
39 Thomas Rosenlund 1:40:15
39
40 Ricardo Pantaleon 1:40:15
40
41 Ben Cohen 1:40:15
41
42 John Watson 1:40:15
42
43 Aidan Acosta 1:40:15
43
44 Douglas Dorado 1:40:16
44
45 Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:40:17
45
46 Anthony Scelza 1:40:27
47 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1:40:30 Teammate Top 5: Cyrus Greenspon
48 Robert Haight Foundation 1:40:32
49 Jean-luc Louis Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:40:39 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Berle carman
50 Steven Roberts 1:40:50
51 Sean Walsh 1:40:58
52 Simon Ellison 1:41:26
53 Joseph Giberti 1:42:05
54 Andrew Bosi 1:42:34
55 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games 1:43:00
56 Kevin Wang 1:44:11
57 Bj Allen 1:44:11
58 Andrew Moran 1:44:13
59 Lincoln Crane 1:56:17
DNF Ruben Sanchez
DNF Justin Le veness
DNF Andrew James
DNF Frederick Boehrer Automatic Lonely Hearts Teammate Top 5: Thomas Berle carman
DNF Patrick Merosier Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Davis Barber NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial Teammate Top 5: Cyrus Greenspon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Sluis 1:28:32
Off The Front
2 Khale Unger 1:31:33
1
3 Barry Flanagan 1:31:33
2
4 Noah Kanter 1:31:34
3
5 Justin Mazzella Century Road Club Development Found 1:31:34
4
6 Darran Cronshaw 1:31:34
5
7 Vincent Carrier-cote 1:31:34
6
8 Rick Shapiro 1:31:35
7
9 Moises Guevara 1:31:35
8
10 Tuomas Kronqvist 1:31:35
9
11 Daniel Charen Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:31:35
10
12 Arthur Flynn 1:31:35
11
13 Camille Lacroix 1:31:35
12
14 Siavosh Salimi Houlihan Lokey 1:31:36
13
15 Thomas Mathieson 1:31:37
14
16 Stephen Lee Dave Jordan Racing 1:31:40
17 Diego Sanchez NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1:31:41
18 Victorino Valdez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:31:41
19 Erik Powers 1:31:52
20 Nick Bishop 1:40:18
21 Enoch Mariscal 1:43:25
DNF Joseph Flynn
DNF Victor Gregorio
DNF Francisco Bravo
DNF Elijah Spang
DNF Ismael Dabo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 14  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Gregoriou 50:31:00
Off The Front
2 Lisa Scheenard 50:32:00
Off The Front
3 Dwindally Rosado-rivera NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 50:36:00
Off The Front
4 Ellie Seery Automatic Lonely Hearts 50:37:00
Off The Front
5 Ann Kristin dyrkolbotn NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 51:19:00
1
6 Sandra Berdick 51:20:00
2
7 Kelsey Sellenraad Houlihan Lokey 51:20:00
3
8 Valeska Cesario NYCC 51:20:00
4
Teammate Top 5: Dwindally Rosado-rivera
9 Xiaoyang Qian 51:20:00
5
10 Emma Von zeipel Sugoi NYC Velo 51:20:00
6
11 Jessica Guo Team Veselka 51:22:00
7
12 Ji Hyun son 51:50:00
13 Molly Sitter Sugoi NYC Velo 51:50:00
14 Steph Mangan 51:50:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Walton Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:38:43
Off The Front
2 Emma Betuel Rockstar Games 1:38:52
Off The Front
3 Mary Farner Pretty Good CC 1:38:55
Off The Front
4 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games 1:40:25
1
5 Kristina Grossmann CRCA / Good Gals 1:40:25
2
6 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 1:40:26
3
7 Camille Bergeron-parent Sugoi NYC Velo 1:40:26
4
8 Nataly Moreno Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:40:26
5
Teammate Win: Alice Walton
9 Laurel Quinones Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:40:26
6
Teammate Win: Alice Walton
10 Roos Voorend Team Veselka 1:40:27
7
11 Erica Adelberg NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:40:30
12 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka 1:46:58
13 Elena Wu-yan Dave Jordan Racing 1:46:58
DNF Jennifer Poirier Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Emma Betuel
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3