Log In
2022 Church Creek Time Trial #2 • Aug 20 2022 • Cambridge, MD
Series: MATTS 2022
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Carr Unattached 0:50:45.8
2 William Gleason Unattached 0:50:56.6
3 Konner Wisniewski Unattached 0:52:33.6
4 Nathaniel Altom Otterhaus/K&F Construction 0:52:33.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kimos Unattached 0:56:04.4
2 Blake Herbold DC Velo Racing 0:57:28.8
3 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing 1:01:45.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Coyne Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 0:55:01.8
2 Kyle Benson Unattached 0:58:30.3
3 Samuel Hoffberger Unattached 0:59:13.0
4 Richard Kennedy Unattached 1:01:00.7
5 Adam Van etten Unattached 1:01:40.5
6 Isaac Vallecillo rangel Unattached 1:05:36.7
7 Daniel Williams Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc 1:05:58.6
8 Douglas Hackelton Unattached 1:07:03.5
9 Edmund Zolnik Unattached 1:53:33.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Davis Unattached 0:55:57.0
2 Lance Fargo Unattached 0:59:34.2
3 Michael Godfrey Unattached 1:00:04.6
4 Joseph Dugan Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Constr 1:00:05.4
5 Georgi Stoychev Unattached 1:01:19.8
6 Sean Mclaughlin Unattached 1:03:11.8
7 Robert Howard NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:03:21.1
8 Lee Brill Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:03:47.3
9 Mike Pulsifer Team Integrity 1:04:13.0
10 Robert Mccleary Unattached 1:06:22.2
11 David Pattie Unattached 1:07:04.9
12 Brian Rudge Otterhaus/K&F Construction Racing 1:07:19.1
13 Matt Klicka Unattached 1:08:12.4
14 Jonaton Baginski Unattached 1:08:40.4
15 Charles Thomas Unattached 1:09:42.7
16 Justin Rowe Grit USA 1:09:49.2
17 Brayan Murgas portilla Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing 1:10:39.9
18 Michael Jones team bega 1:10:41.6
19 Dwayne Clacks Phase Cycling Team 1:11:52.1
20 Robert Fears Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 1:13:11.9
21 Craig Fricke Unattached 1:13:16.5
22 Tom Nagle Unattached 1:13:30.7
23 Junior Cardoso Unattached 1:15:17.7
DNF Adam Mcconnell Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 14  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Owens Unattached 0:39:37.2
2 Jeremy Goetzinger Unattached 0:46:14.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jw Moreno Unattached 0:34:10.9
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Sands Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:43:34.3
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Baysinger Rock Creek Velo 0:33:13.3
2 Leonardo Salgado gonzalez Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc 0:37:29.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillippe Tjahya Team Evolution Cycling 0:37:02.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Catanzaro DistrictTaco Racing 0:52:06.4
2 Thomas Weatherall Unattached 0:52:08.6
3 Michael Flanagan Catoctin Cycling Club/OrthoVirginia 0:52:32.2
4 Christopher Morales Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Constr 0:53:29.0
5 Chris Brandaleone Unattached 0:59:11.4
6 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club/Baltimore Bi 1:02:13.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 0:52:01.6
2 Rodger Carter Unattached 0:53:08.8
3 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling/Celerity/JRVS Raci 0:53:39.5
4 Daniel Burns Unattached 0:54:35.2
5 Douglas Pepelko VeloLabs Racing 0:56:20.8
6 Jeffrey Sanders Unattached 1:02:52.0
7 Scott Coon Unattached 1:03:08.4
8 Robert Helms Charm City Cycling LLC 1:05:27.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Isola Triangle Cyclists 0:54:57.0
2 Todd Roberts Celerity Cycling 0:56:27.0
3 Merlin Stambaugh Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:58:39.3
4 Patrick Verissimo Unattached 0:59:12.5
5 Andy Bonheyo Unattached 1:00:13.8
6 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 1:00:35.2
7 Gerald Wojcik US Military Endurance Sports 1:02:36.8
8 Eric Miller Squadra Coppi 1:03:18.8
9 Benjamin Basham Unattached 1:09:00.9
10 Jay Silvey Full Spectrum Racing 1:10:03.0
11 Ted Mathias Unattached 1:13:57.0
12 Tim Trojian Unattached 1:17:05.3
13 Bob Lockwood Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 1:21:27.9
14 Darren Willoughby Chesepeak Wheelmen Inc 1:34:41.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:26:49.2
2 David Burton Unattached 0:29:02.1
3 Mark Holt THR Cycling 0:29:44.3
4 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc 0:29:50.1
5 Richard Paukstitus Unattached 0:30:20.8
6 Wesley Scholz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:30:28.0
7 Keith Shuey Unattached 0:31:14.5
8 Michael Fitzsimmons Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:31:26.6
9 Don Forgione Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:31:55.3
10 Christopher Barritt Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:32:24.9
11 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 0:32:26.2
12 Jerry Yetter Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:32:40.6
13 Mark Mildorf Unattached 0:32:48.2
14 Richard Shaffer South Mountain Velo Club 0:32:49.7
15 Peter Czapiewski National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:33:05.0
16 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN / SERVICE COURS 0:33:28.6
17 Gary Kuchel none 0:34:08.8
18 Mike Copperthite www.teamleadfoot.com 0:34:44.6
19 Lou Viner Unattached 0:35:27.0
20 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 0:35:28.0
21 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo 0:36:50.1
22 Lee Wilk Unattached 0:38:47.9
23 Max Prola Squadra Coppi 0:40:34.4
24 Jc Chamberlain Unattached 0:40:42.1
DNF Kevin Brown Chesapeake Wheelmen DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Rudge Team Integrity 1:02:25.8
2 Christine Altom Unattached 1:06:46.2
3 Jennifer Easterday Unattached 1:14:09.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Beckley Unattached 1:09:04.4
2 Claudia Kretschman Unattached 1:15:45.7
3 Dominique Mack Unattached 1:17:15.1
4 Kimberly Sands Unattached 1:19:51.4
5 Margo Workman Baltimore Bicycle Club/Baltimore Bi 1:23:29.9
6 Jerre Taylor IBCC Racing 1:26:59.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Martnez Unattached 0:59:31.0
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison M workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:40:26.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Workman Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc 0:34:47.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachelle Gehr Team Integrity 1:02:12.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Cook Celerity Cycling 1:04:38.3
2 Michelle Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:08:31.4
3 Layla Doman Getting It In Cyclists Inc 1:11:27.3
4 Yvonne Spencer PHASE 1:15:26.9
5 Toya Mack Phase Cycling 1:17:19.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Foxx THR Cycling 1:01:27.3
2 Cecelia Kirkman Unattached 1:15:44.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Fonseca Unattached 0:43:17.9
2 Jeanne Davis Somerset Wheelmen 0:44:40.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1