Log In
OSRS #5 - Lynchburg • Apr 21 2012
Overcast, 43 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Mcdivitt
2 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Schaeffer Bissell-ABG-NUVO
2 Peter Bauer Revolution Fitness
3 O'brien Forbes Team RGF
4 Chad Clemons ZWS/Bertolli
5 Nathaniel Cornelius Texas Roadhouse pb Motorex
6 Michael Masters National Engineering
7 John Murdock Revolution Fitness Teammate Top 5: Peter Bauer
8 Michael Savory McDonalds Cycling Team
9 Logan Leland Team Cyclist Connection
10 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing
11 Andy Prickett Merrill Lynch Cycling
12 Andrew Otte Bissell-ABG-NUVO Teammate Win: Brad Schaeffer
13 Lewis Henrickson CMS Race Team
14 Samuel Dobrozsi ProChain
15 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness Teammate Top 5: Peter Bauer
16 Morgan Hunter OVC
17 Andys Burns National Engineering p/b COBC
18 Michael Schena BSM Cycling
19 Daniel Lach ZWS/Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Chad Clemons
20 Christopher Durand Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness Teammate Top 5: Peter Bauer
21 John Gatch RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycl
22 Jack Mccann ProChain
23 Richard Toler Merrill Lynch Cycling
24 Dale Eads Bertoli
DNF David Hart ZWS Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Chad Clemons
DNF Anthony Viton BSM Cycling
DNF David Linden Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Patrick Minner BSM Cycling
DNF Douglas Moody Zephyr
DNF Eric Knight Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness Teammate Top 5: Peter Bauer
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Kinney Barbasol
2 Vaughan O'Brien Freshbikes
3 Luke Woodard Trek Store Cincinnati
4 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
5 M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo
6 Billy Campbell Olympus Homes Cycling Team
7 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels
8 Robert Sherman Merrill Lynch Cycling
9 Edward Wimmer Darkhorse Racing
10 Luke Sundermeier Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
11 Rob Rhodes Olympus Homes Cycling Team
12 Isaiah Wallake national engineering
13 Todd Frye Merrill Lynch Cycling
14 Jim Rauck Cyclist Connection
15 Alex Hasse Darkhorse Racing
16 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati Cycling Te
17 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing
18 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: M. Shayne dillinger
19 Gregory Charkoudian Team WHAYNE
20 Braden Matt Team CNC
21 Steve Fine Team Dayton Cycling
22 Renato Sosa ghisallo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: M. Shayne dillinger
23 Joe Bonnell echelon
24 Doug Mcconaha Olympus Homes Cycling Team
25 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling Teammate Top 5: M. Shayne dillinger
26 David Stewart Darkhorse Racing
27 Michael Starr Team Hungry* Teammate Top 5: Matt Harbaugh
28 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery Cyling Tea
29 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry! Teammate Top 5: Matt Harbaugh
30 Paul Rouse Merrill Lynch Cycling
31 Patrick Hooten
32 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
33 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing
34 Brian Roche Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
35 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery
36 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl
37 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels
DNF Spencer Hackett Cap City Cyclocross
DNF Benjamin Padilla osu cycling
DNF Christian Fischer Ohio Orthopedic / Team 614
DNF Kipp Silber Merrill Lynch Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Wright
2 Brian List ZWS/Bertolli
3 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles
4 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
5 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl
6 Christopher Carissimi Bishops Bicycles
7 Bradley Morgan UBS/7hills Racing
8 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Don Mckenzie
9 Anthony D'varga Ghisallo Cycling Team
10 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling
11 Nick Klosterman Ghisallo Cycling Team
12 Kurt Shoemaker 7 Hills Racing/UBS
13 Ryan Fogle Merrill Lynch Cycling
14 James Pontius ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Brian List
15 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Don Mckenzie
16 Kurt Etter ZWS Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Brian List
17 Grant Gibson Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Don Mckenzie
18 Joshua Bozue Merrill Lynch Cycling
19 Ryan Havlicek A World of Pain
20 Zachary Lewis ZWS/Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Brian List
21 Richard Hoeting Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Don Mckenzie
22 Dan Cavins Zephyr Wheel Sport/Bertolli
23 Jeremy Vanspronsen CMS Racing/Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
24 Kevin Miles Bishop's Bikes
25 John Murdock Team Turner
26 Ivan Mwiruki Echelon Cycling Team
27 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
28 David Ackerman Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Owen Gibby
29 Josue Floresrivera MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
30 Janusz Kossek Merrill Lynch Cycling
31 Kevin Glass Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Owen Gibby
32 Charles Bossart DarkHorse Racing Cincinnati
33 Clay Green
34 Donald Welty Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Owen Gibby
35 Trevor Plum 7hills Racing/UBS
36 Sean Carr Bishp's Bicycles
37 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Don Mckenzie
38 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC
39 Sean Hughes Trek Store Cincinnati
40 Adam Stevens
41 Tim Mccormick Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
42 Craig Silber Merrill Lynch Cycling
43 Israel Coblentz Merrill Lynch Cycling
44 Dave Nixon Team Dayton - Merrill Lynch
45 Daniel Rich Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Don Mckenzie
DNF Tracy Brennen Bishops BIcycles Teammate Top 5: Owen Gibby
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Linenkugel
2 Danny Alarcon Echelon Cycling Team
3 Aaron Daniels Cap City Cyclocross
4 Peter Cox
5 Mark Wieczorek
6 Bob Dean Olympus Homes Cycling Team
7 David Balli
8 Jon Conte Bishops Bicycles
9 Michael Macleod Bishop Cycles
10 William Mccasland Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton
11 David Messina Merrill Lynch Cycling
12 Edward Klus
13 Dane Schubert
14 Chris Halioris rogue racing project
15 Seth Nuckols Bishop Bicycles
16 Paul Lawmon Echelon Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Danny Alarcon
17 Ian Hilt
18 David Stanley Bishop's Bicycles
19 Brad Deaton Bishops Bicycles
20 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Green Lionhearts
2 Callia Tellez Secret Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
2 Elaine Schaaf Secret Cycling
3 Erika Howard Secret Cycling
4 Kayla Starr Team Cyclist Connection
5 Jennifer Irwin Bishop Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles
2 Ginger Ballard Team Jeni's IceCream
3 Angie Sexton Bishop's
4 Jennifer Barry Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Win: Erin Clemons
5 Meredith Gabriel team sixonefour
6 Amy Mees Bishops
7 Mary Wienholts Secret Cycling
8 Jillian Kellbach Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
9 Martha Miller Team Dayton - Secret Cycling
10 Christina Fuduric CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB
11 Lauren Bair Bishops bicycles Teammate Win: Erin Clemons
12 Lorna Waterstellez Secret Cycling
13 Stephanie Hyatt Secret Cycling
14 Kim Cory
15 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton ~ Secret Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11