Log In
3 Bears #1 and Arizona State TTT Championships • May 7 2023 • Picacho, AZ
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronny Alvarez BR/RACing for Pain 0:58:15
1 Richard Thompson BR/RACing for Pain 0:58:15 Teammate Win: Ronny Alvarez
1 Ashley Schatz BR/RACing for Pain 0:58:15 Teammate Win: Ronny Alvarez
1 Natalie O'farrell BR/RACing for Pain 0:58:15 Teammate Win: Ronny Alvarez
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Van dyke VanDyke 1:21:05
1 Laurie Van dyke VanDyke 1:21:05 Teammate Win: Dirk Van dyke
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Rodin RA Cycle 1:10:50
1 Randy Rodin RA Cycle 1:10:50 Teammate Win: Bruce Rodin
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Streicher Tolero Racing 1:14:07
1 Andrew Papanikolas Tolero Racing 1:14:07 Teammate Win: Brooke Streicher
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gilberto Melendez 6 More Miles 0:54:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricardo Rincon gallardo diep University of Arizona Handcycling 0:35:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillips Claud iv Supra Performance Junior Developmen 0:29:52
2 Cesar Buff BB Maid All Day 0:34:17
3 Joey Peshek 0:34:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damiano Rivera de rosales n/a 0:31:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roey Efrat n/a 1:07:48
1 Ethan Cocio n/a 1:07:48 Teammate Win: Roey Efrat
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Escamilla Kendall Team / Bicycle Ranch 1:02:33
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Davies Kyle Coaching 1:02:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gutzwiller 1:00:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Orellana ELWOOD BODY WORKS 1:05:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Thompson BR/RACing for Pain 0:28:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 0:29:20
2 John Monfreda V3 Endurance 0:34:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morross 0:34:34
1 David Tannenbaum MMRC 1:13:53
2 David Tannenbaum MMRC 0:34:36
3 David Kozma 0:38:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Mclaughlin 0:31:30
1 Christian Clerc tolero racing 1:05:55
2 Kevin Blake 0:34:00
2 Rocco Santigati Landis Cyclery 1:12:03
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duane Mulvaney Summit Velo 0:31:15
2 Daniel Wernli 0:33:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Pearson Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital 0:32:14
2 John Carleton 0:35:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Hammer unattached 0:35:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Lewis Natural Grocers TTT 0:54:38
1 Sean Bray Natural Grocers TTT 0:54:38 Teammate Win: Devon Lewis
1 James Stanley Natural Grocers TTT 0:54:38 Teammate Win: Devon Lewis
1 Frank Pfeil Natural Grocers TTT 0:54:38 Teammate Win: Devon Lewis
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernardo Velasco MATHJO p/b BRT 0:55:10
1 Josh Watts MATHJO p/b BRT 0:55:10 Teammate Win: Bernardo Velasco
1 Matthew Novak MATHJO p/b BRT 0:55:10 Teammate Win: Bernardo Velasco
1 Mickey Oswald MATHJO p/b BRT 0:55:10 Teammate Win: Bernardo Velasco
2 Nik Werre FE Racing 0:56:07
2 Jon Landes FE Racing 0:56:07
2 Jason Stilwell FE Racing 0:56:07 Teammate Top 5: Nik Werre
2 Eric Cruz FE Racing 0:56:07 Teammate Top 5: Nik Werre
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lemke Landis Cyclery/Trek Masters 0:59:37
1 Leo Masursky Landis Cyclery/Trek Masters 0:59:37 Teammate Win: Brian Lemke
1 Andrew Hosterman Landis Cyclery/Trek Masters 0:59:37 Teammate Win: Brian Lemke
1 David Bixby Landis Cyclery/Trek Masters 0:59:37 Teammate Win: Brian Lemke
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Castle Bike Accident Attorneys 1:00:06
1 Richard Horn Bike Accident Attorneys 1:00:06 Teammate Win: Shane Castle
2 Carlos Zamora CORE Racing 1:00:55
2 Rene Lucas CORE Racing 1:00:55
3 Don Domkowski AGGRESS 1:21:27
3 William Clark AGGRESS 1:21:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Armbruster McDowell Mountain Cycles 1:03:13
1 Harry Johnson McDowell Mountain Cycles 1:03:13 Teammate Win: Pete Armbruster
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Janousek Bicycle Haus 0:52:00
1 Ryan Molony Bicycle Haus 0:52:00 Teammate Win: Gregory Janousek
2 Jacob Peraza Kendall / Bicycle Ranch 0:59:44
2 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia Kendall / Bicycle Ranch 0:59:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wes Cooksey Aggress 0:33:55
1 Britt Smith ATP Racing 1:14:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Rojas DCL 360 Coaching Pro Team 0:34:10
1 David Owen ZAFIRO Anejo 1:12:12
2 Ardan Devine Cyclefit Solutions Racing 0:35:07
3 Dirk Van dyke VanDyke 0:37:04
4 Roger Bel 0:38:24
5 William Gleason 0:41:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Atkinson Summit Velo 0:38:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Pulgarin Natural Grocers Cycling Team p/b No 0:59:04
1 Austin Johnson Natural Grocers Cycling Team p/b No 0:59:04 Teammate Win: Oscar Pulgarin
1 Johnny Perez Natural Grocers Cycling Team p/b No 0:59:04 Teammate Win: Oscar Pulgarin
1 Koabi Brooks Natural Grocers Cycling Team p/b No 0:59:04 Teammate Win: Oscar Pulgarin
2 Gerry Clapper Team ProPower 1:00:18
2 Craig Hamilton Team ProPower 1:00:18
2 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower 1:00:18 Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
2 Jim Holbrook Team ProPower 1:00:18 Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
3 Nate Rhodes Natural Grocers pb Castelli 1:04:00
3 Aaron Maciosek Natural Grocers pb Castelli 1:04:00
3 J Matt harnish Natural Grocers pb Castelli 1:04:00
3 Luis Morua Natural Grocers pb Castelli 1:04:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Large Blitz Racing 0:59:52
1 Colben Kharrl Blitz Racing 0:59:52 Teammate Win: Bradley Large
2 Miguel Folch Team Landis 1:00:22
2 Daniel Bennett Team Landis 1:00:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Peace TEAM CAF 0:39:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Preller Your Ad Here 0:57:43
2 Derek Rich Landis Trek 1:28:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Evans 1:13:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Coyle Team Roxy 1:04:40
1 Noah Barker 0:31:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Andres aguilera garca Kendall / Bicycle Ranch 0:55:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Ansell Heavy Pedal 0:29:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hinsberg Doing it for the Mochas 1:09:10
1 Tamara Hinsberg Doing it for the Mochas 1:09:10 Teammate Win: John Hinsberg
2 Mason Davis Natural Grocers p/b Top Step Sports 1:10:28
2 Deana Kelley Natural Grocers p/b Top Step Sports 1:10:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marjorie Rinaldo 6 More Miles 0:54:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie O'farrell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 0:33:10
2 Elle Steiner 0:40:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Schwartz Tolero Racing 0:38:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Soule 0:35:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Berger Swan Speedsters 1:09:41
1 Elizabeth Vermann Swan Speedsters 1:09:41 Teammate Win: Jane Berger
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mandy Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:34:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurie Van dyke VanDyke 0:40:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Coyle Tolero racing 1:10:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 1