Log In
McDonalds' Capital City Criterium • May 12 2012
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hauber TEXAS ROADHOUSE PB MOTOREX
2 Lance Fagerberg PAPA JOHN'S RACING TEAM/BETTER CYCL
3 Russell Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
4 Robert Kendall Racing For Riley
5 Noah Kinney Barbasol
6 Brian Baker TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX Teammate Win: David Hauber
7 Kevin Attkisson TEXAS ROADHOUSE Teammate Win: David Hauber
8 Matt Bole MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
9 Todd Gosselaar Unattached
10 Ian Newcomb GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM
11 Nathaniel Cornelius TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX Teammate Win: David Hauber
12 Graham Dewart SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
13 Jason Karew REVOLUTION FITNESS/VITAMIN WATER
14 Ryan Good BANDWIDTH.COM / REVOLUTION FITNESS
15 Ray Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
16 Andrew Beckman MAIN STREET VELO
17 John Francisco RED ZONE JUNIORS CYCLING TEAM
18 Dan Barkeim Team C&C
19 Eric Knight BANDWIDTH/REVOLUTION
20 Jeff Joy BARBASOL CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN
21 Micheal Jernigan JUSTIN'S NUT BUTTERS
22 Robert Sherman MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
23 Scott Baumer INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
24 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
25 Andrew Boyd TEAM WHAYNE
26 Anthony Patrick Clarksville Schwinn/ Rapid Transit
27 Darrin Lay SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
28 Matt Tanner TEAM WHEELTAGS
29 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: David Hauber
30 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain Cycling
31 Craig Stokan CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
32 Andy Prickett TEAM DAYTON CYCLING
33 Michael Savory MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
34 Christopher West SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
35 George Boren TEAM GUITAR LAB PRESENTED BY CADY W
36 William Burton TEAM WHAYNE
37 Luke Neubauer CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
38 Gregory Charkoudian TEAM WHAYNE
39 Jim Jenkins AeroCat Cycling
40 John Schmitz INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
41 Will Mcdermott INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
42 Robert Harris CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
43 Paul Schuler NAPLES CYCLERY POWERED BY T2
44 Jack Mccann Prochain Cycling
45 Brad Swope TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: David Hauber
46 Dan Peairs DARKHORSE CYCLING
47 O'brien Forbes TEAM RGF
48 Steven Gaylor TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING Teammate Win: David Hauber
49 Michael Mcshane TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: David Hauber
50 Curtis Tolson TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: David Hauber
51 Jason Monk TEAM WHAYNE
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hulsman TEAM WHAYNE
2 Andrew Boyd TEAM WHAYNE Teammate Win: Stephen Hulsman
3 William Burton TEAM WHAYNE Teammate Win: Stephen Hulsman
4 Seth Mcdonald TEAM HUNGRY!
5 Scott Baumer INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
6 Joel Eastman McDonalds Cycling Team
7 Dan Barkeim Team CNC
8 Edward Wimmer DARKHORSE RACING
9 Craig Stokan CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
10 Matt Brindle TEAM GUITAR LAB P/B CADY WELLNESS
11 Michael Fenoff TEAM BIKES AND MOORE
12 Gregory Charkoudian TEAM WHAYNE Teammate Win: Stephen Hulsman
13 Robert Sherman MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
14 Andrew Beckman MAIN STREET VELO
15 Corey Green ZEPHYR WHEEL SPORTS
16 Thomas Nance MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
17 Joshua Longenecker ROGUE RACING PROJECT
18 Jason Monk TEAM WHAYNE Teammate Win: Stephen Hulsman
19 George Boren TEAM GUITAR LAB PRESENTED BY CADY W
20 Jason Lasley CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
21 Luke Neubauer CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
22 David Rich MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
23 Justin Keene Pro-Fitness Multi Sports
24 Robert Harris CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
25 David Marshall TEAM WHAYNE CYCLING
26 Eric Brodell DOGFISH RACING TEAM
27 Joseph Nalley TEAM WHAYNE Teammate Win: Stephen Hulsman
28 Will Mcdermott INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST Teammate Top 5: Scott Baumer
29 Bryan Trimborn GUITAR LAB PRESENTED BY CADY WELLNE
30 Doug Voss CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
31 Brett Brevoort DARKHORSE RPC MECHANICAL
32 Aaron Briner TEAM GUITAR LAB P/B CADY WELLNESS
33 David Rose MAIN STREET VELO
34 Mark Zaccone McDonalds Cycling Team
35 Steve Fine MICHELOB ULTRA RACING
36 Adam Bourne SOUTHERN EXPRESS MULTISPORT RACING
37 Renato Sosa GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM
38 Paul Schuler NAPLES CYCLERY POWERED BY T2
39 David Genske TEAM WHEEL AND SPROCKET
40 Sean Darrow TEAM WHAYNE Teammate Win: Stephen Hulsman
41 Joshua Schuler TEAM GUITAR LAB PRESENTED BY CADY W
42 Kevin Williams TEAM LOUISVILLE
43 Richard Hinze BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Keene Pro-Fitness Multi Sports
2 David Takahashi
3 Brandon Parrish TEAM VELOCAUSE
4 Thomas Deller TEAM ISABELLA
5 Ian Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING
6 Christopher Carissimi BISHOP'S BICYCLES
7 Andrew Zakel TEAM LOUISVILLE
8 James Book CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
9 David Rose MAIN STREET VELO
10 Scott Hoback TEAM LOUISVILLE
11 Joshua Longenecker ROGUE RACING PROJECT
12 Daniel Rich TEAM DAYTON
13 Scott Fisher GUITAR LAB P/B CADY WELLNESS
14 Gary Minter Southern Petroleum/Cumberland Cycli
15 Spencer Petrov QUEEN CITY WHEELS LIONHEARTS
16 James Bolin TEAM LOUISVILLE
17 Robert Lynch MAIN STREET VELO
18 Jake Brooks Ball State University
19 Sean Darrow TEAM WHAYNE
20 John Zambenini Commonwealth Eye Surgery
21 Kevin Phelps CKW RACING
22 David Marshall TEAM WHAYNE CYCLING
23 Kevin Miles BISHOP'S BICYCLES
24 Corey Kimball TEAM OMEGA
25 Clay Butler FT. Wayne Outfitters
26 Mark Jones
27 Alex Mclaughlin MAIN STREET VELO
28 George Clark C.K.W.
29 Danny Clark WHEELTAGS
30 David Ferguson RIVER CITY RACING
31 Kevin Williams TEAM LOUISVILLE
32 Jimmy Carter BLUEGRASS CYCLING CLUB
33 Burl Spurlock
34 Jackson Mcnear RED ZONE CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Ian Mcshane
35 Bart Stone RIVER CITIES ANESTHESIA
36 Barry Keadle TEAM LOUISVILLE
37 Ben Keenan
38 Eric Newman TEAM GUITAR LAB P/B CADY WELLNESS
39 Christopher Coslow TEAM LOUISVILLE
40 John Maggard
41 Patrick Hooten UNATTACHED
42 Steven Toby SOUTHERN EXPRESS/CUMBERLAND CYCLES
43 Darin Hayden GUITAR LAB
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Clark WHEELTAGS
2 Peter Cox Unattached
3 Scott Hoback TEAM LOUISVILLE
4 Richard Wright UNATTACHED
5 Steven Toby SOUTHERN EXPRESS/CUMBERLAND CYCLES
6 Corey Kimball TEAM OMEGA
7 Alex Mclaughlin MAIN STREET VELO
8 Thomas Deller TEAM ISABELLA
9 Mark Jones
10 Jeff Noe
11 Rodney Wesley Unattached
12 Joseph Baird CENTRAL KENTUCKY WHEELMEN INC.
13 Adam Duff
14 Norman Pinkerton
15 William Powell CKW
16 Brian Heckman Unattached
17 Bryan Mcclure TEAM LOUISVILLE Teammate Top 5: Scott Hoback
18 Victor Popov MOB SQUAD
19 Allen Dennison CENTRAL KY WHEELMAN
20 Russll Bird
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Bobrow Better Cycling of Louisville
2 Garrett Mcnear RED ZONE CYCLING
3 Jacob Collins RED ZONE CYCLING
4 Benjamin Collins RED ZONE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Mcnear RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Aaron Wesley McDonalds
3 Victor Popov MOB SQUAD
4 Ruben Bacon McDonalds
5 Justin Bird RED ZONE
6 Dylan Isaacs MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Spencer Petrov QUEEN CITY WHEELS LIONHEARTS
3 Nolan Eastman
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mccann Prochain Cycling
2 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain Cycling Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
3 John Francisco RED ZONE JUNIORS CYCLING TEAM
4 Daniel Rich TEAM DAYTON
5 Dakota Mcdivitt Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Karew REVOLUTION FITNESS/VITAMIN WATER
2 Eric Knight BANDWIDTH/REVOLUTION
3 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
4 Jack Sells RAPID TRANSIT RACING TEAM
5 David Musich Schellers Racing Team
6 Anthony Patrick Clarksville Schwinn/ Rapid Transit
7 Steven Hughes McDonalds Cycling Team
8 Matthew Lerner SCHELLER'S FITNESS AND CYCLING
9 Corey Green ZEPHYR WHEEL SPORTS
10 David Genske TEAM WHEEL AND SPROCKET
11 Adam Bourne SOUTHERN EXPRESS MULTISPORT RACING
12 William Dolan TEAM LOUISVILLE
13 Travis Kerns TEAM LOUISVILLE
14 David Schroeder McDonalds
15 Gary Minter Southern Petroleum/Cumberland Cycli
16 Andrew Zakel TEAM LOUISVILLE
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Tolson TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
2 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
3 Michael Mcshane TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
4 Darrin Lay SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
5 Lance Fagerberg PAPA JOHN'S RACING TEAM/BETTER CYCL
6 Jeff Joy BARBASOL CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN
7 O'brien Forbes TEAM RGF
8 Scott Kuiper Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
9 Michael Savory MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Eric Barnett
10 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Darrin Lay
11 John Schmitz INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
12 Steven Gaylor TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
13 John West TEAM LOUISVILLE
14 Bryan Trimborn GUITAR LAB PRESENTED BY CADY WELLNE
15 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
16 John May PAPA JOHN'S RACING TEAM
17 Jim Jenkins AeroCat Cycling
18 Kenny Sipes SCHELLERS RACING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Darrin Lay
19 Larry Stickler TEXAS ROADHOUSE Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
20 Steve Fine MICHELOB ULTRA RACING
21 Martin Bearden McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Barnett
22 Timothy Chilton Team Louisville
23 Bryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Barnett
24 Jeffrey Chambers SCHELLERS FITNESS AND CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Swope TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
2 Dan Loescher TEAM LOUISVILLE
3 Robert Beck Mission Berry Farms
4 David Jarboe TEAM LOUISVILLE
5 Mark Zaccone McDonalds Cycling Team
6 Thomas Lobdell SCARLET FIRE
7 Hank Hudson TEAM GUITAR LAB PRESENTED BY CADY W
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Staci Joy JEFF'S BIKE SHOP
2 Annajean Dallaire Racing For Riley
3 Sierra Siebenlist INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
4 Jenette Williams ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
5 Emma Caughlin SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
6 Kelly Kowalczyk ROGUE RACING PROJECT
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Sexton Bishop Bicycles
2 Niki Liegel TEAM WHEEL & SPROCKET
3 Nikki Ditsch MAIN STREET VELO
4 Kristy Matherly Main Street Velo
5 Caron Leader Guitar Lab
6 Mackenzie Green QCW LIONHEARTS
7 Ashton Dehahn SCHOLARS INN
8 Emily Monk MAINSTREET VELO Teammate Top 5: Nikki Ditsch
9 Lindsay Rodkey SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
10 Catherine Burton MAIN STREET VELO Teammate Top 5: Nikki Ditsch
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Green QCW LIONHEARTS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kiersta Tucker Wood N Wave
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharlyn Golding McDonalds Cycling Team
2 Stephanie Breslin de sosa GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1