Log In
Race at the Lake #4 • May 12 2012
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Quinlan Carbon Racing
2 James Baldesare Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
3 Robert Stumpf Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
4 Mark Gori Spin
5 Matthew Weeks Carbon Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Quinlan
6 Paul Martin Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
7 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG Teammate Top 5: James Baldesare
8 Brian Batke Carbon Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Quinlan
9 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Quinlan
10 Robert Martin Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG Teammate Top 5: James Baldesare
11 ? David Carbon Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Quinlan
12 Jason Halloran Spin Teammate Top 5: Mark Gori
13 Steve Bedilion UNATTACHED
14 Jared Bonecutter UNATTACHED
15 Andys Burns Central Ohio Bicycle Club
16 Chase Howard Carbon Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Quinlan
17 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Robert Stumpf
18 David Steiner Spin Teammate Top 5: Mark Gori
19 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
20 Erik Lesco Spin Teammate Top 5: Mark Gori
21 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
22 John Rowley Fort Pitt Velo
23 Stefan Kadar Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG Teammate Top 5: James Baldesare
24 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
25 Matt Celek Ride On Wooster
26 Mario Mazza Team Competitive Gear
27 Chris Cioccio Team Competitive Gear
28 Ray Huang Spin Teammate Top 5: Mark Gori
29 Scott Lempka Spin Teammate Top 5: Mark Gori
30 Ernesto Marenchin Allegheny Cycling Association
31 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling
32 Eric Cash STARK VELO
33 Carl Flink Steel City Endurance
34 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Cycling Team
35 Todd Howman Ride On Wooster
36 Louis Paumier Ride On Wooster
37 Jim Gilmore Team Lake Effect
38 John Ehrlinger Spin Teammate Top 5: Mark Gori
39 James Matson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG Teammate Top 5: James Baldesare
40 Ted Pablo Ride On Wooster
41 Larry Kilbane Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG Teammate Top 5: James Baldesare
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andys Burns Central Ohio Bicycle Club
2 Carl Flink Steel City Endurance
3 Christopher Smith STARK VELO
4 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
5 Jim Gilmore Team Lake Effect
6 William Slutz UNATTACHED
7 Richard Parr STARK VELO Teammate Top 5: Christopher Smith
8 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
9 Dewane Jubara WAS Labs Cycling
10 James Matson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
11 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
12 Michael Minard STARK VELO Teammate Top 5: Christopher Smith
13 Matthew Bockbrader Spin
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Thomas Frueh Carbon Racing
3 Jeff Kompa Spin
4 Jim Yankush UNATTACHED
5 James Perren IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
6 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
7 John Ehrlinger Spin Teammate Top 5: Jeff Kompa
8 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Cycling Team Teammate Win: Rudy Sroka
9 Joseph Huth STARK VELO
10 Dave Bartels Summit Freewheelers
11 Giuliano Maddamma Pista Elite
12 Jeffery Huff Allegheny Cycling Association
13 Jeff Grzybowski Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
14 William Buckwalter Ride On Wooster
15 John Bodell Spin Teammate Top 5: Jeff Kompa
16 Jeffery Blodgett A World Of Pain
17 George Liolios Summit Freewheelers
18 Larry Kilbane Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
19 Frank Strang Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
20 Ted Pablo Ride On Wooster
21 William Flecher STARK VELO
22 David Jolin STARK VELO
23 Marshall Leininger STARK VELO
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Blodgett Spin
2 Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect
3 Timothy Bouchard TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
4 Michael Minard STARK VELO
5 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
6 Gary Anderson UNATTACHED
7 Christian Staneluis SNAKE BITE RACING
8 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak Teammate Top 5: Timothy Bouchard
9 Jim Rauck UNATTACHED
10 Matt Schneider WAS Labs Cycling
11 Robert Brnilovich STARK VELO Teammate Top 5: Michael Minard
12 Matthew Bockbrader Spin Teammate Win: Jason Blodgett
13 William Neidinger Team Snakebite
14 Duane Eberhart Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Joel Schmidt
15 Daniel Lausin WAS Labs Cycling
16 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
17 Brian Rohr TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak Teammate Top 5: Timothy Bouchard
18 Brent Bachman Eddys Bike Shop
19 Fritz Hoffmann STARK VELO Teammate Top 5: Michael Minard
20 Dean Sauer Spin Teammate Win: Jason Blodgett
21 Benjamin Bachman Eddys Bike Shop
22 David Trolio UNATTACHED
23 Bart Anatra UNATTACHED
24 Mike Daggett UNATTACHED
25 Jamie English WAS Labs Cycling
26 Dylan Morris Team Snakebite
27 Scott Kuboff SNAKE BITE RACING
Finishers: Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Hayda WAS Labs Cycling
2 Aaron Hershberger Orrville Cycling Team
3 Russell Verlinger UNATTACHED
4 Manuel Rodriguez A World Of Pain
5 Brian Gealy WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Win: Dylan Hayda
6 Selden Makin ALLIED DECALS
7 David Duecker Team Lake Effect
8 Zachary Chappell Team Snakebite
9 Justin Tizzano UNATTACHED
10 Tyler Danner UNATTACHED
11 Michael Feichter Summit Freewheelers
12 Derek Silkwood Spin
13 Eric Yoder Ride On Wooster
14 Brandon France Summit Freewheelers
15 Mark Chapman Summit Freewheelers
16 Martin Zakes UNATTACHED
17 Daniel Tekempel Ride On Wooster
18 Thomas Dunn Orrville Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hershberger
19 John Sternen Spin
20 Lawrence Smith UNATTACHED
21 Michael Ladrach Orrville Cycling Club
22 Cody Kothera UNATTACHED
23 Steven Guldeman Summit Freewheelers
24 Russell Romocean Summit Freewheelers
25 Nathan Cebula UNATTACHED
26 Mitch Schrader UNATTACHED
27 Loreto Agdinaoay A World Of Pain Teammate Top 5: Manuel Rodriguez
28 Scott Morman STARK VELO
29 J Michael gatien STARK VELO
30 Paul Dunn UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erick Madis WAS Labs Cycling
2 Ryan Madis WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Win: Erick Madis
3 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
4 Zach Johnson UNATTACHED
5 Tyler Howman Ride On Wooster
6 Harrison Stoneking UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
2 Erin Quinlan Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome
3 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
4 Jane Geisse Spin
5 Laura Webb UNATTACHED
6 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
7 Laurel Huff Allegheny Cycling Association
8 Gwennyth Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team
9 Kelly Baker Team Snakebite
10 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
11 Christina Fuduric Central Ohio Bicycle Club
12 Wendy Smith Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG Teammate Win: Samantha Brode
13 Melody Gerasimek UNATTACHED
14 Tiffany Kert Lake Effect Cycling Team
15 Lorena Brown Team Snakebite
16 Angela Ridgel Team Snakebite
17 Teresa Ladrach UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
2 Abbey Smich WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Win: Kennedy Adams
3 Camryn Resele Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2