Log In
Trade Zone Training Series • Mar 16 2024 • Marlboro, MD
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Cusack University of Vermont/University of 1:13:36.0
1
2 Frank Tiburzi Meta Normal CC
2
3 Alexander Hedrick Meta Normal CC/Meta Normal CC Team
3
4 Tyler Brendel Unattached
4
5 Brian Butts Unattached
5
6 Jon Carroll Project 412
6
7 Xaven Monsalud Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling
7
8 Stephen Vogel Getting It In Cyclists Inc
8
9 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
9
10 Dillon Cosper Verge Sport/Verge Sport Team
10
11 Victor Choi Unattached
11
12 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction
12
13 Zachary Racine Unattached
13
14 Ari Giovenco Unattached
14
15 David Rodda Whole Wheel Velo Club
15
16 Taylor Hayek Total Civil Construction
16
17 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing
17
18 Lukas Brandt Unattached
18
19 Michael Fair Getting It In Cyclists Inc
19
20 Frank Shewmaker Redshift Racing
20
21 Ross Palazzo Unattached
21
22 Adam Swetlow Equip Racing/Equip Racing Team
22
23 Karl Krasnesky Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit
23
24 James Pettengill Total Civil Construction
24
25 Camilo Lopez Total Civil Construction/Total Civi
25
26 Darrin Arbaugh Redshift Racing
26
27 Lincoln Summers Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling/K
27
28 Sean Barrie Total Civil Construction
28
29 Greg Abbott DistrictTaco Racing/DistrictTaco Ra
29
30 Juan Camilo echeverri Unattached
30
31 Lidia Cusack DC Velo Limited
31
32 Trimane Goddard Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting
32
33 Bruno Neto Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit
33
34 Hunter Mycek CS Velo Racing
34
35 Pierce Schmerge Unattached
35
36 Andrew Friend Unattached
36
37 Christopher Khanoyan Unattached
37
38 Chris Mcgill Route 1 Velo/Route 1 Velo Team
38
39 Colin Mihalak Unattached
39
40 Unknown Rider Total Civil Construction/Total Civi
40
41 Megan Sybeldon Atlanta Rise Cycling Club/Atlanta R
41
42 Michael Waller Unattached
42
43 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit
43
44 John Morehouse DistrictTaco Racing
44
45 Jason West Fort Bend Kia Cycling
45
46 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright DC Velo Limited
46
47 Allan Wallace Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit
47
47 Dimitri Lemus Total Civil Construction
47
47 Jeff Chun Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit
47
47 Peter Warner Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit
47
47 Nate Sovek National Capital Velo Club/National
47
52 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo 1 Lap
52 Sean Mccarthy Unattached 1 Lap
52 Greg Capelle Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit 1 Lap
52 Alyssa Sarkisov DC Velo Limited/DC Velo Limited Tea 1 Lap
52 Brook Ballard DistrictTaco Racing/DistrictTaco Ra 1 Lap
52 Manuel Paniagua Unattached 1 Lap
52 Clete Willems Unattached 1 Lap
59 Sonny Smith Schell Brothers Cycling/Schell Brot 1 Lap
60 Drew Wilson Equip Racing 2 Laps
DQ Daniel Schoeff National Capital Velo Club DQ
DNF Tofik Beshir Lateral Stress Velo Inc. DNF
DNF Luke Burger Unattached DNF
DNF John Churan Total Civil Construction DNF
DNF Brandon Davis Unattached DNF
DNF Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc. DNF
DNF David Fuentes Unattached DNF
DNF Logan Kelly CS Velo Racing DNF
DNF Dean Sullivan Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit DNF
DNF Chris Warno Lateral Stress Velo Inc. DNF
DNF Anthony Carter Getting It In Cyclists Inc DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Flournoy Unattached
1
2 Ting Shen DistrictTaco Racing
2
3 Nate Sovek National Capital Velo Club/National
3
4 Nathaniel Langley SpeedLab Racing | SLR
4
5 Rameez Tase Redshift Racing/Redshift Racing Tea
5
6 Drew Sander National Capital Velo Club
6
7 Jonathan Fattori National Capital Velo Club
7
8 Colin Mihalak Unattached
8
9 Brian Phipps Meta Normal CC/Meta Normal CC Team
9
10 Colby Zarle SpeedLab Racing | SLR
10
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Langley
11 Isaac Edmundson Unattached
11
12 Juan Camilo echeverri Unattached
12
13 Camilo Lopez Total Civil Construction/Total Civi
13
14 Brandon Davis Unattached
14
15 Pickens Joey Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Annap
15
16 Alexander Perrin Unattached
16
17 Kyle Benson Route 1 Velo
17
18 Derick Martin Getting It In Cyclists Inc
18
19 Patrick Mead Unattached
19
20 Patrick Lawless Unattached
20
21 David Timm DistrictTaco Racing
21
Teammate Top 5: Ting Shen
22 Connor Monahan US Naval Academy/US Naval Academy T
22
23 Anthony Awojoodu Goodfellas Cycling Club/Goodfellas
23
24 Darrin Arbaugh Redshift Racing
24
25 Annie Gilbert Unattached
25
26 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing
26
Teammate Top 5: Ting Shen
27 Michael O'grady Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit
27
28 Alexander Evans Unattached
28
29 Evan Partington Unattached
29
30 Anthony Vischansky Unattached
30
31 Nick Valentino SpeedLab Racing | SLR
31
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Langley
32 Logan Kelly CS Velo Racing
32
33 Adam Cloch Meta Normal CC
33
34 Emir Crnovic Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit
34
35 Hunter Mycek CS Velo Racing
35
36 Aundre Cuffy National Capital Velo Club
36
37 Juan Fuentes vasquez Getting It In Cyclists Inc
37
38 Joshua Spokes District Velocity Racing
38
39 Ross Palazzo Unattached
39
40 Ryker Andrews DistrictTaco Racing
40
Teammate Top 5: Ting Shen
41 Alex Facciobene SpeedLab Racing | SLR
41
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Langley
42 Mason Siedor Unattached
42
43 Aidan Ankrah DistrictTaco Racing/DistrictTaco Ra
43
Teammate Top 5: Ting Shen
44 Francisco Hazera The Bike Rack
44
45 Marc Perks Artemis Racing
45
DNF Trevor Waldon Equip Racing DNF
DNF Isaac Vallecillo rangel District Velocity Racing DNF
DNF Timothy Smiley Unattached DNF
DNF Hiroto Orlandella Unattached DNF
DNF Shane Mckelvy Unattached DNF
DNF James Kim SpeedLab Racing | SLR DNF Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Langley
DNF John Barry Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Langley SpeedLab Racing | SLR
1
2 Dmitry Rossoshansky DC Velo Limited
2
3 Nick Valentino SpeedLab Racing | SLR
3
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Langley
4 Jesper Frant Route 1 Velo/Route 1 Velo Team
4
5 Linus Owens Unattached
5
6 Ernesto Aviles Route 1 Velo
6
7 Quinn Killy Rock Creek Velo
7
8 Anthony Casini SpeedLab Racing | SLR
8
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Langley
9 Colby Zarle SpeedLab Racing | SLR
9
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Langley
10 James Evans Unattached
10
11 Edwin Giraldo Route 1 Velo
11
12 Babak Mansouri DC Velo Limited/DC Velo Limited Tea
12
13 Christopher Ray Alpha Racing Team
13
14 Pickens Joey Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Annap
14
15 Josh Ainley Unattached
15
16 Mikhail Razon Unattached
16
17 Lester Yap Unattached
17
18 Anthony Trueheart Getting It In Cyclists Inc
18
19 Carlos Marks Unattached
19
20 Alexander Evans Unattached
20
21 Gabriel Murray Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit
21
22 Nicholas Holtz Unattached
22
23 David Ramirez Route 1 Velo/Route 1 Velo Team
23
Teammate Top 5: Jesper Frant
24 Michael Lavalle Unattached
24
25 Arnold Rojas Unattached
25
26 Ryan Pelham Route 1 Velo
26
27 Peter Schmidt Unattached
27
28 Ken Rahaim Getting It In Cyclists Inc
28
29 James Kim SpeedLab Racing | SLR
29
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Langley
30 Crisman Jones Unattached
30
31 Edward Sauls jr Unattached
31
32 Alex Facciobene SpeedLab Racing | SLR
32
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Langley
33 Paul Chase Equip Racing
33
34 Ryan Hwang Unattached
34
35 Sascha Ferkowitsch Unattached
35
36 Trent Langley Getting It In Cyclists Inc
36
37 Philip Suggs Artemis Racing/Artemis Racing Team
37
38 Raymond Travers Unattached
38
39 Trey Howard National Capital Velo Club
39
40 Dan Nakamura Unattached
40
41 Philip Cofer Unattached
41
42 Anthony Vitti Unattached 1 Lap
43 Christopher Huang Equip Racing 2 Laps
44 Tunde Adegabi Goodfellas Cycling Club 2 Laps
45 Brooke Cawley Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting 2 Laps
46 Ed Weadon Unattached 4 Laps
DNF Abir Ghosh MoCo Youth Triathlon DNF
DNF Christopher Rothstein Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Annap DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Cicero Catoctin Cycling Club
1
2 Matthew Mitchell Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2
3 Eugene Dougherty Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit
3
4 David Rodda Whole Wheel Velo Club
4
5 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit
5
6 Patrick Hogan Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit
6
7 Clete Willems Unattached
7
8 Frank Shewmaker Redshift Racing
8
9 Ramon Benitez Unattached
9
10 James Pettengill Total Civil Construction
10
11 Edgar Buckley DC Velo Limited
11
12 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
12
Teammate Top 5: David Rodda
13 Scot Jaworski DC Velo Limited
13
14 Berhane Kahsay Artemis Racing
14
15 David Scharff Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling
15
16 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
16
17 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing
17
18 Zachary Browne Unattached
18
19 Jorge Guerrero-viera Unattached
19
20 Steve Fife Unattached
20
21 Chris Hill Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit
21
Teammate Top 5: Eugene Dougherty
22 Sean Hall Edge Cycling
22
23 Iain Banks Parvilla Cycles/PEaK Team
23
24 Chris Mcgill Route 1 Velo/Route 1 Velo Team
24
25 Sonny Smith Schell Brothers Cycling/Schell Brot
25
26 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Annap
26
27 David Osborne Artemis Racing
27
28 Matthew Albanese Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit
28
Teammate Top 5: Eugene Dougherty
29 Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling/C3-Wagner Roofin
29
30 Carl Pinkney DC Velo Limited
30
31 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit
31
Teammate Top 5: Eugene Dougherty
32 Todd Poling Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Lateral St
32
33 Babak Mansouri DC Velo Limited/DC Velo Limited Tea
33
34 Anthony Armstead Artemis Racing/Artemis Racing Team
34
35 William Luecke DC Velo Limited/DC Velo Limited Tea
35
36 Orlandes Howard DC Velo Limited
36
37 Beth Leasure-Hudson Unattached
37
38 David Fuentes Unattached
38
39 Daniel Lim Unattached
39
40 Peter Lindeman DC Velo Limited
40
41 Ernesto Diaz Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling
41
42 Tim Arnade National Capital Velo Club/National 2 Laps
DNF Walter Farrell Artemis Racing DNF
DNF Bernard Shaw shaw Artemis Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Sybeldon Atlanta Rise Cycling Club/Atlanta R
1
2 Annie Gilbert Unattached
2
3 Mary Schmerge Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit
3
4 Crystal Carey Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Merchant National Capital Velo Club
1
2 Cora Cusack Rock Creek Velo
2
3 Allison Beckley Artemis Racing/Artemis Racing Team
3
4 Emily Steffke National Capital Velo Club/National
4
5 Corinne Baronner Unattached
5
6 Allison Horwitch Meta Normal CC
6
7 Marie Mckenna Fed Hill Cycling
7
8 Roberta Buckley Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Cora Cusack
9 Keva Perry Getting It In Cyclists Inc 1 Lap
10 Anna Pruett Unattached 1 Lap
11 Alexandra Pratt Artemis Racing 1 Lap
12 Alexis Williams-lee Unattached 2 Laps
DNF Shelbie Francescon Meta Normal CC DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4